August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 10 May 2022

Eden Gardens Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 10 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Bay (18) 32. Div 2: J Noh (32) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Lee (4) 36. Div 2: R Tabuatamata (18) 30. Div 3: K Vickers (23) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Douglas (3) 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Morritt (14) D Crowe (13) 78. Div 1: M Morritt (14) 42. Div 2: P Shehadie (25) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Jones (13) J Finlay (31) 47. L Jones (13) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: B Gook (9) 75. B: B Tate (21) 69. C: J Power (28) 77.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Schmidt (13) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Beatty (17) 44.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: 2B: D Morgan R Waite 5 up. K Stuart (15) 3 down.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: K Ng (21) 38.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: K Hamilton (17) 69. A Scr: A Norton-Smith (7) 80. B: A Stewart (29) 67. B Scr: K Hull (23) 91 cb. C: F Lyons (31) 74. C Scr: W Quinn (31) 106.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Dyball (12) 38. B: P Sinclair (15) 39 cb. C: J Meers (21) 37.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Buttrey (21) 39. B: M Smith (26) 34. C: C Wiggins (33) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Miller (12) 39. B: K Kerlin (22) 42. C: K Donovan (26) 39 cb. Scr: D Coyne (1) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Yang (13) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Choma (3) J Webb (-1) B Warby (2) M McDonald (12) 88. Scr: R Allison Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) K Thessman F Kidenya (The Ridge) 69. A: B Warby (2) 38. B: M Murray (19) 36. C: B Cox (21 Camden) 41. Women: M Gear (24) 31.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Hanson (22) 33. Women: Div 1: A Starc (5) 36. Div 2: F Woolley (37) 35.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Murray (32) D Catling (36) 45. 9-hole: Gold: P Langby (27) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Strachan (12) 41. Scr: C Nikolaou (1) 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Milch (23) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (7) 27.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: R James (21) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Hogan (25) 32. R Roacher (19) 32. W Heapy (25) 32. B: P Hawkins (31) 32. C Ledingham (30) 31. G McCaw (27) 30. C: D Haxton (41) 30. C Pattison (34) 30. T Wasilewicz (38) 28.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Chim (19) 69. Div 2: H Bathgate (26) 76. Div 3: H Lee (29) 72. Div 4: B Severino (36) 74.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Harwood P Marks 45. White: J Mansell (16) 39 cb. Men: Black: A Todd (15) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kandara (10) Z Delevski (12) 75. A: M Kandara (10) 39. B: R Deeks (13) 38. C: E Huber (18) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: S Presser (7) 67. B: B Patterson (16) 69 cb. C: S Sinclair (21) 69 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: S Fortin (11) 3 down. Div 2: K Kruger (30) 1 up. Div 3: S Hall (44) 2 down. 9-hole: E Lamming (17) 1 up. Green: J Harrison (45) 4 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Lei (9) J Gu (29) 47. Y Lei (9) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: J Curtis (13) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Plant (25) P Jeffrey (11) 45. Div 2: V Rhee (16) F Croyston (27) 44. A: P Jeffrey (11) 39. B: W Abian (15) 41. C: M Ryan (26) 35.

TALLWOODS: Stroke: Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: J Puxty (16) 74. K Edwards (8) 77. Div 2: H Roslaniec (32) 85. F Lane (34) 86. Medley: 9-hole Stableford: Yellow: P Wilson (20) 16. P Smith (42) 12.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: D Jeffrey (15) 37. B: J Roberts (39) 36. Scr: P Bonomy (2) 30.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Furby (26) 38 cb. Women: A: J Bowen (7) 38. B: L Brecht (27) 33 cb. 9-hole: J Cleary (37) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Bertus (Muirfield 14) B Dwarshuis (11) 78 cb. Men: A: B Dwarshuis (11) 41. B: G Page (16) 41. C: J Garvey (26) 37. Scr: D James 36. Women: D McGregor (30) 34.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Booke (19) 73. B: R Benbow (26) 104. Stableford Gold: M McMahon (15) 28.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: W Anderson (16) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Littlebury (8) J Hasler (13) 44 cb. J Littlebury (8) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Kelly (19) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Addison (20) 31 cb. P Wong (14) 31 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: S Bowen (9) 39 cb. B: D Gregson (16) 39. C: S Granger (28) 37 cb. Women: Lake: A: A Bumbers (23) 36. B: E O’Dywer (28) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: L Garbutt (14) 3 up. Red: C Boers (2) 2 up.