August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 9 May 2022

Club Banora Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 9 May 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Dawkins (19) M Sheen (22) 43. A: M Kilgannon (11) 36 cb. B: G Liddle (15) 33. C: G Dawkins (19) 36.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: S Cho (4) S Choi (22) 45. Div 1: S Cho (4) 43. Div 2: C Goatley (15) 34 cb. Div 3: J Um (18) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Sim A Walker 45. B: B Foster J Riley 43 cb. A: A Walker 41. B: J Upton 39. Scr: D O’Donovan 38. Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: M Fulton 24. B: J Thornton 21 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Jaroenpiu (32) 42. PGA OPEN MATCH: (par 61): 60: A Barakat. 61: R Jones. 62: S Vail. 64: W Flannigan H Gulliver C Banham. 65: D Shipp J Harvey S Wilkinson. 66: B Aroney M Dakic B Koo. 67: R Taylor. 68: C Matthews B Ryan C Ritchie. 69: A Tan B Fenton D Forrest. 70: W Wells M Htun M Hagerty S Hatfield H Drewitt-Smith J Kim. 71: H Mulholland S Bin Han A Nelson C (Sung Eun) Chin S Seifertova. 72: A Grant J Maggio. 73: S Mecham. 74: N Warren. 75: C Banks. 79: S Gibson.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: T Mesiti (8) 36 cb. D: L Fuzes (32) 28.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Humphries (Lakelands 14) 40.

BWDVGC at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Trembath S Grahame 79 cb. Div 1: S Grahame (17) 38. Div 2: A Anderson (20) 41. Div 3: B Cracknell (26) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lee (15) J Lee (6) 49. 2B Scr: K Dignam R Gibbeson 41. Men: A: A Kong (11) 40. B: M Wylde (16) 37 cb. G Forder (35) 38. Women: T Lee (15) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Salver: K White (10) 76. Bronze: R Livanas (22) 77 cb. Cup: R Livanas (22) 99.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Clark (45) 44.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nabarro (28) L Trussell (27) 79. 2B Scr: K Cranston 31 cb. Div 1: T Kraissa (9) 38. Div 2: G Nabarro (28) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: C Whitfield (11) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: A Ridley D Bodel (12.5) 88. A: K Weir A Croker (20) 76. B Scr: H Peterson A Gilmore (24.5) 111. B: M Manfred V Scarfi (29) 83.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: P Murch (20) 24.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Manson (22) B Tormay (25) 46. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 31. A: A Davis (13) 36. B: T Davies (17) 41. C: B Tormay (25) 40. Women: P Karbe (42) 31.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A King (20) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford White: M Tate (21) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Chew (28) H Kim (31) 36. H Kim (31) 32.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stroke: R Moodle 32. J Elsworth 33. H Haddon 31. P Thomas 31.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Kim (20) D Kim (17) 72. A: P Wallen (13) 38. B: P Patel (19) 36. C: T Law (30) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: G Lynch (10) T Holfert (22) R Hutt (14) 89. G Lynch (10) 42. Women: L Toohey (19) 42. 9-hole: J Grant (28) 12.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: R Sirmais (10) 40. Women: J Ogle (8) 32.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tuckwell (20) R Tuckwell (14) 44. Veteran Men: A: K Lozier (14) 36. B: B Holland (18) 38. C: B Dollin (26) 36. Veteran Women: C Lozier (13) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Robertson (19) J Screen (13) 81. Men: White: A: M Ryan (10) 35. B: N Robertson (19) 44. C: D Clarkson (21) 31. Green: M Cowley (19) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Collins (34) D Wappett (19) 48. D Wappett (19) 35. Veteran: T Stafford (20) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Proust (15) 39. Women: J Brennan (23) 37.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Summergreene (10) 36. B Wood (7) 34 cb. B: T McBride (20) 33. W Byrnes (15) 32. C: E Taylor (33) 38 cb. C Arellano (30) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Frazer (9) 44.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: E Wong (19) 71. Div 2: N McIntosh (24) 76. N Ainsworth (31) 80. Scr: E Kennedy 84. 36-hole: N McIntosh (24) 149 cb.

THE COAST: SOUTHERN DISTRICT WOMEN’S PENNANT: Bronze 2: The Coast 5 bt Carnarvon 0, Cronulla 3 bt Beverley Park 2, Marrickville 3 bt Woolooware 2, Kareela 3 bt Bankstown 2.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Reynolds (11) 41. B: W Farrer (Georges River 20) 38 cb. Veteran: R Ashley (19) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Baird (11) T Salonen (15) 46. Men: A: L Naude (6) 38. B: R Ferraris (21) 36. Women: H Ma (17) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (19) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Lake: A: A Armitstead (16) D Ballinger (6) 7 up. B: L Henry (24) P Holscher (15) 10 up. Women: 36-hole: Murray: A: K Henry (23) B Holscher (20) 7 up. B: B Hosking (25) K Skase (35) 7 up.