August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 8 May 2022

Bonnie Doon Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 8 May 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Costello (17) 38.

BARHAM: Stableford White: J Wishart (17) 37.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Byrne (2) F Byrne (33) 44. Men: Div 1: S Brooks (8) 37. Div 2: S Papalia (17) 35 cb. Scr: T Atley 32. Women: J Pearce (30) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: M Blundell (17) 41. Women: S Golik (12) 36. Medley: A: M Brown (4) 39. B: F Damjanic (15) 39 cb. C: P Zhang (27) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Grasevski (15) C Grasevski (19) 74. Scr: T Le D Buckley 34. A: J Dodds (3) 36. B: G Snowden (13) 32 cb. C: S McKay (17) 33 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stableford: Bowl: A Campbell (8) R Brown (27) M Allen (9) R Allen (36) 218 cb. Cup: I Cowper (7) D Young (19) 124.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hanniffy (15) D Boland 73. D Boland (9) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: S Koirala (0) 38. A: R Donachie (8) 38. B: G Carstens (17) 38 cb. C: D Yan (23) 41. D: P Shehadie (28) 26 cb. Women: C Crawford (25) 36 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Myers (15) 42. D Kennedy (8) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Seo (20) S Lee (26) 77. A: M Element (9) 35. A Scr: I Elliot 32. B: J Rowlands (13) 37. B Scr: M Issa 24. C: S Lee (26) 41. C Scr: J Seo 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (10) E Lee (27) 45. 2B Scr: N Loh P Muscat 35 cb. A: Y Kim (10) 39. B: K Hwang (17) 38. C: D Choe (36) 34. Mxd: 2B: K Hwang (17) J Kim (19) 46. Women: 2B: H Chung (21) G Lee (17) 40 cb. Div 1: J Kim (19) 35. Div 2: G Cha (29) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Wong (10) P Wong (25) 59. M Halcrow (4) F Halcrow (29) 64. Men: A: M Ha (12) 39. B: B Marsden (14) 37. C: M Pellizzon (24) 33 cb. Women: R Stuckey (21) 36. Men: PM: G Watkinson (14) 37 cb. Women: J Cannon (14) 40. Medley: 2B Scr: M Chizzo (scr) K Dignam (1) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Hrdina (33) 36.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Pai (10) B Patel (16) 79. 2B Scr: J Phillips C Roach 41. A: A Pai (10) 40. B: B Patel (16) 37. C: S Sood (35) 35.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Widdop (30) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Langer (15) S Morrison (19) 47. 4B: H Lyndon (30) T Lyndon (24) 46. A: A Hamilton (6) 40. B: S Morrison (19) 41 cb. Scr: C Rae 37. Trophy: A Toole (12) Z Toole (18) 43 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: B Cowan (24) 43. Scr: M Osborne 38. Women: Green: M Wade (27) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Challita R Goosen 49. 2B Scr: M Andrew T Hill 40. Men: Div 1: J Woods (4) 39. Div 2: S Hwang (12) 39. Div 3: C Challita (29) 42. Scr: A Barakat 35. Women: M Lee (24) 36.

DUNHEVED: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Metuangaro (4) B Harrison (25) 46. Men: A Gonzales (21) T Joyce (29) 47. E Bangius (7) 39 cb. Scr: C Hammilton 35. Women: B Harrison (25) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Wong (5) 39 cb. B: S Maaterson (13) 35. C: P Thorpe (22) 37. Scr: J Brand 35. Men: Hole in one: D Drake at 17th.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: L McKinnon (30) L McKinnon (13) 46. Men: H Henry (24) 40. Women: G Glascott (27) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Steele (19) B Paterick (18) 46. A: W Bright (10) 35 cb. B: S Jones (17) 40. C: P Steele (19) 35. D: D Paull (33) 37. Div 1: H Burrett (25) 36. Div 2: J Montgomery (33) 33.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (11) 36. B: K Currie (Cammeray 15) 39. C: D Ward (28) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Wallace (13) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Tot (11) 38 cb. B: M Sarau (20) 38. C: S Macartney (24) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Sikanovski (6) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: S Ross (14) 41. Women: K Wagner (28) 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Mayhew (13) T Spillane (14) 44. Men: D McCarthy (8) 37. Scr: D Gallagher 34. Women: Stableford: M Brun (21) 37.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: K Smith (17) J Jansson (14) 43. Men: A Pryke (33) 38. Women: K Smith (17) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: T Levine (9) 37 cb. B: E Elvy (19) 36 cb. C: K Lowe (26) 41. Women: Div 1: P Barr (13) 34. Div 2: D Hiscock (35) 35. Medley: 2B: S Mater (22) C Mater (27) 48.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Calbert (19) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Harris (6) 36 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Elzinga (9) J Elzinga (23) 49. N Leiboff (24) 42. Mxd: 2B: H Park (16) J Park (15) 44. 2B Scr: A Bedford (5) R McClelland (4) 35. Women: J Park (15) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Simpson (45) M Marshall (35) 40. Men: M Marshall (35) 31. Women: C Cho (12) 29.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: K Parkinson (18) 38. Men: Gold: J Gadsden (20) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: G McCaw (27) 33. D McLean (26) 32. Men: D Rann (16) 39. R McLean (17) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fisher (29) A Cafe (14) 43. Men: A: F Jaafar (13) 36. B: I Blake (16) 33. C: A Cicchini (24) 33. Women: A: L Mandalidis (10) 32. B: K Jun (25) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: J Sharpe (5) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vandervaere (15) M Kotzmanek (25) 45. Men: M Vandervaere (15) 42. Women: M Lorenceau (25) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Maxwell (20) S McKeon (9) 46. N Khayat (44) 44. Scr: R Payne 36. Women: S Armstrong (37) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Bowyer (16) M Park 43. Mxd: R Brooks (8) S Shin (25) 45. Men: White: R Brooks (8) 40. Women: Yellow: J Doherty (10) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lee (20) C Twomey (16) 45. Men: G Lee (20) 42. Women: C Skillicorn (22) 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lovegrove (14) K Reid (24) 47 cb. C Lovegrove (14) 41 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Johnston (16) P Sailer (28) G Wilkinson (15) V Edwards (22) 88. Men: C Holman (17) 40. Women: J Feetham (19) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Carter (22) H Brinckmann (11) 72. C Carter (22) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Dembecki (15) J Mazaraki (30) 70. Men: A: T Savage (8) 36. B: J De Sousa (19) 35. C: J Mazaraki (30) 37. Women: J Stobo (18) 36. Veteran: Green: D Chisholm (20) 30. Jnr: 9-hole: V Li (33) 14. A Sawford (31) 45. Mxd: Scr: B Mcdonnell (1) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Bartlett (19) R Grattan-Smith (20) 76. Mxd: C Chim (21) S Chim (20) 68. Men: A: J Song (6) 36. A Scr: J Kim 35. B: S Cleave (15) 39. C: J Bartlett (19) 38. D: S Hong (27) 37. Women: E Lee (24) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Stolz J Ragen 45 cb. A: C Stolz (4) 39. B: B Neal (17) 40. C: D McNicholl (20) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Balagtas (24) B Balagtas (6) 47. Div 2: T Fortescue (0) M Thompson (8) 45. A: M Thompson (8) 37. B: C Collins (17) 36. C: J Balagtas (24) 42. Women: L Carlin (29) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: S Browne (15) 71. D Frith (12) 73 cb. Women: M Byrnes (25) 79. K Edwards (11) 81.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Peng (4) 40. B: J Cho (17) 35. C: R Yoong (20) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (15) 29.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I McLoughlin (17) S Douglas (19) 50. A: R Munnery (8) 42. B: N Duell-Ferguson (24) 41. Women: D De Kievit (27) 17. Medley: Scr: J Son (5) 29.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Ford (25) A Cunningham (17) 48. L Griffin (32) 43. Women: D Wallace (45) 38. Medley: Par: G Satur (8) 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: A: M Franklin (0) 70. B: B Burns (19) 66. C: C Shultz (35) 70 cb. Gold Medal: I Buchanan (17) 71 cb. Stableford: A: C Hillman (The SGA 16) 39. B: C Reyes (18) 36. Medley: J Ossington (27) 38. 9-hole: A: D Hopkins (2) 18. B: M Lindsay (13) 19 cb. C: G Russell (34) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Stevens (12) L Walsh (22) 46. Medley: B McCann (12) N McCann (40) 47. Men: Div 1: S Murray (15) 42. Div 2: M Rootes (27) 40. Women: N McCann (40) 44.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: A: D Marshall (7) B Wolrige (4) 68. 2B Scr: R Kim (5) C Son (3) 40. Men: A: C Son (3) 38. A Scr: M Madan (-2) 34. B: S Hong (15) 37. B Scr: D Chen (13) 21 cb. C: E Yi (21) 41. C Scr: J Gunstone (26) 13 cb. Women: Green: D Byrne (-2) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Naidu (9) 40. 9-hole: D Shnider (21) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Maxwell (14) T Browne (6) 43. Div 1: K Nathan (10) 36. Div 2: N Bennett (15) 32. Div 3: T Kinsella (21) 29 cb. Women: M Kennedy (33) 36. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (21) 14. Men: B Selley (19) 14.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Sharpe (10) 38. Women: S Parker (27) 38 cb.

WYONG: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: B Anderson (14) M Cockburn (10) 64. Men: R Ah-See (10) 36. Women: K Nugent (49) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: A Skewes (8) 38. B: G Campbell (20) 44.