August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 6 May 2022

Kogarah Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 6 May 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Ryan (16) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Flood (10) 33. B: D Lenehan (11) 36. C: J Pardy (24) 37. Scr: M Millyard (Wallacia) 26. Veteran: C Saras (10) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Studley S Hayes 46. M Studley (34) 39 cb. Scr: G Zugajev 33 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: C Davis (8) 33.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Bae (9 Strathfield) K Roh (22) 76. Men: J Bae (9 Strathfield) 37. Women: A Chung (32) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Faranken (13) D Hornby (13) 74.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Williams (30) W Boon (15) 78. White: A: E Wilkie (12) 42. B: C McLaughlin (20) 40 cb. 9-hole: T Ashelford (20) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: A Girgis (19) 42. Women: Green: A: D Timmins (10) 40. B: C Myers (27) 40 cb. C: M Wade (28) 41 cb. D: E Thompson (42) 44.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Salmon (20) D Putland (17) 47. Div 2: P Hennessy (19) S Worsfold (12) 46. Div 1: P Hennessy (19) 41. Div 2: D Putland (17) 40. Scr: J Miller (2) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Davies (14) 41. Div 2: T Von Der Heyden (19) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Baggie (22) 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Mcnamara (15) G Hall (9) 43 cb. A: M Egan (3) 38. B: N Mcnamara (15) 38 cb. C: P Kirby (23) 37. D: D Paull (33) 33. Scr: M Egan (3) 35.

FORBES: PGA PRO-AM (par 72): 69: D Thompson. 72: A Edge E Walters S Jeffress S Conran. 73: A Morrison. 74: A Demidjuk. 75: T Elliott S Edwards D Priest. 76 A Henwood P Hayhoe D Stollery. 77: J Edge M Zilko S Phillips Z Kelly. 78 C Smith M Brindle B Wearne. 79: A Booth C Fairchild. 82: J O’Brien T Britton. 83: J Gleeson. 84: B Trembath. 85: C Keus.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Friend (12) 38. B: T Connor (24) 32. Scr: T Van Der Kolk 72.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M Cooper (19) 37. Men: 9-hole: P Anderson (11) 21. Women: C Ballentine (29) 18.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Curtis (8) 39. Div 2: I Priest (25) 39 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Castillon (8) M Laleli (20) 75. 2B Scr: R Allison (1) Y Fitton (6 Macquarie Links) 59. A: S Walda (2) 38. B: J Sterrey (13) 40. C: L Murat (20 Taralga) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A Martin (15) 37. White: A: R Apfel (3) 38. B: M Lang (15) 35. C: S Southwell (20) 41. Women: E Fung (38) 40. 9-hole: Yellow: J Herringe (43) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Wood (23) 38. Veteran: Ambrose: M Jones (39) E Gree (42) K Lavers (31) M Gulliver (44) 70.5.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Thompson (19) 33.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Kent (10) 37. R Castle (15) 32 cb. G Jennings (14) 32 cb. B: P Jackson (23) 37. G Spake (16) 35. S Wilkinson (21) 34. C: P Sherwood (30) 41. M Bool (26) 36. M Mifud-Ellul (24) 35. Women: Div 1: D Childs (26) 34. H Atkins (23) 33. R Butler (17) 32 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Ndeeira (30) 41. A: B Frome (5) 38. B: J Liu (19) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Barnes (20) 33.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: L Allen (4) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: S Thompson (23) R Barker (23) 45. A: O Buchan (9) 39. B: A Johnson (13) 35. C: R Barker (23) 40. Scr: R Davies (-1) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Angus (10) 35. Div 2: J Steel (29) 35. Div 3: S Grob (33) 40. 9-hole: K Newcombe (45) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Frazer (10) 41. B: T Burns (15) 41. C: R Yoon (20) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Powell (27) 42.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: M Dane 38 cb. B: D Hunt (15) 38. 4B Agg: J Pellegrini (12) T Pellegrini (7) 72. Scr: A Ogane 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Goble (12) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Scott (12) 36. B: P Loo (15) 39. C: K Downes (23) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: K Forge (33) sq.