August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 3 May 2022

Ashford Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, Tuesday, 3 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jung (15) 39. Div 2: L Hibbert (19) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: H James (10) 38. Div 2: V Tekura (13) 38. Div 3: P McLenaghan (27) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: W Russell (14) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Habib (7) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: P Morrison (33) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Israel (9) B Arnold (13) 44. A: R Lee (10) 37. B: B Arnold (13) 36. C: A Jung (21) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: S Valentine (3) 73. B: S McPherson (7) 73 cb. C: M Chapman (11) 73. D: P Beaver (17) 71. A: P Bence (4) 73 cb. B: R Bottomley (6) 75. C: M Chapman (11) 75. D: M DuBuisson-Perrine (17) 76. Stableford A: P McCoombe (10) 37. B: J Beard (35) 35. A: M Jaensch (18) 39. B: I Sandy (21) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: A: B McIntosh (19) 34. B: M Brophy (46) 32. A: B Wilkinson (11) 36. B: M Brophy (45) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Par: A: L Kershaw (18) 2 up. B: A Fulepp (23) 2 down. C: S Lollback (32) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: D Stacey (37) 18.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Glenn (18) 22. Scr: S Sutton 17. Snr 9-hole: I O Goode (24) 22.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Mitchell (5) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Fotheringham (12) 29. B: K Farley (13) 37. C: R Beadle (25) 41.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Hams (10) 76. Div 1 Scr: S Hams (10) 86. Div 2: M Carmichael (25) 79. Div 2 Scr: M Carmichael (25) 104. Div 3: B Lim (35) 87. Div 3 Scr: B Lim (35) 122. Stableford: 9-hole: L Puiatti (24) 14 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Daley (11) 36. B: D Cowan (17) 36 cb. C: G Coughlan (25) 37 cb. Scr: G Obrien (2) 33.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Conwell (11) 38 cb. Div 2: P Sawyer (18) 43.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: M Hyon (16) 24. R Eves (24) 23 cb. B: M Redman (33) 28. V McCarthy (35) 26.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hodge (11) P Dawson (6) 44. 2B Scr: L Arthur (-4) J Webb (-1) 45. A: P King (10) 38 cb. B: J Moon (15) 38. C: L Carter (21) 41. Women: Par: P Lamberton (17) R Mayoh 7 up.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: J Lord (9) 73. B: K Collier (27) 75. C: F Foster (39) 80. A Scr: J Lord 82 cb. B Scr: K Collier 102. C Scr: F Foster 119.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: G Markey (19) 46. J Simoes (8) 43. Women: C Jones (19) 41. D Wilson (16) 37.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Toynton (34) K McBurney (20) 44. A: K McBurney (20) 34. B: B Brocklehurst (23) 27 cb. C: L McCready (48) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Muscat (23) 29 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Wilkes (15) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: R Shaw (15) 33. J Newsham (23) 33. B: M Griffin (28) 32. C Parry (32) 30. C: J Fisher (39) 29. L Goudge (39) 28.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: L Taylor (16) M Irons (8) 68. B: S Chim (19) E Wong (30) 70.625.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: T Quilkey G Lambert 46. Men: A: G Lambert 40. S Towers 37. T Brown 37. Black: D Kong 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: M Russell P Russell (3.25) 66.75. Women: J Levi L Fuller (18) 65.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Fernandes (7) R Fernandes (3) 43. A: C Mcmahon (3) 39. B: L Brian (13) 37. C: C Anthony (24) 35. Scr: R Fernandes 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Tippett (1) 40. B: B Patterson (18) 40. C: G Ryan (20) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (11) 37. Div 2: F Lee (27) 38. Div 3: G Morris (43) 30. 9-hole: S Borean (35) 17. Veteran: M Breden (45) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park (9) M Kim (11) 44. Men: C Woo (10) 35. Women: Div 1: S Park (9) 39. Div 2: E Lee (24) 32. Div 3: C Ko (37) 32. Div 4: E McGuigan (42) 35.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Kowe (18) 36. Div 2: R Egan (21) 35.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: D Glynn (8) 39 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Sammons (33) E Sammons (20) 47. Div 2: J Kim (26) J Carpenter (6) 46. A Scr: A Lee V Rhee 37. White: A: A Lee (4) 37 cb. B: L Atkins (15) 39. C: R Olivier (24) 39 cb. Women: A: L Yoon (17) 37. B: S Kim (24) 33 cb. C: X Chu (39) 27.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: C Jenvey (9) 40. B: R Adams (35) 40. Scr: C Jenvey (9) 31.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: E White (9) 72. Div 1 Scr: E White 81. Div 2: J Thomas (27) 78 cb. Div 2 Scr: M Lou-Donnan 103. Men: Stableford White: S Hing (14) 38. Women: 9-hole: A: J Yap (45) 17. B: H Murden (34) 15.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: T Papua (10) 43. B: P West (21) 39 cb. C: R Wilton (26) 36. Scr: W Kain 32 cb. Women: G Choi (Strathfield 13) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Blundell (6) S Coleman (2) 46. S Blundell (8) 44.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: M Newton (30) 17. Div 2: H Rodwell (36) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Pittendrigh (23) 39. J Bennett (8) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Morris (22) 35. Div 2: M Wood (32) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 70. B: B Mason (19) 67. C: P Hibbert (33) 65. Lake: A: A Skewes (8) 70. B: P Bennett (17) 71. C: B Fielder (28) 72 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: D Fotia (17) 27. Red: P Taylor (7) 33.