August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 30 April 2022

Aerial view of Coolangatta Tweed Heads Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 30 April 2022.

WOMEN’S NSW OPEN: Stark Still Shines Bright At Coolangatta-Tweed [READ MORE] | LEADERBOARD

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Foursome: H Mcgilvray (13) J Stocks (8) 69.5. A Scr: D O’Shannessy (4) D O’Donovan (+2) 76.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Fletcher (1) D Arnold (11) 72 cb. S Leat (14) 41.

BARHAM: Women: Par: S Thompson (25) 1 down. Men: A: B MacTaggart (11) sq. B: B Boorer (16) 6 up. C: H Bowen (21) 1 down.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: G Bannon (27) 61. Men: A: B Ricardo (9) 59. B: N Pillay (17) 60. C: D Nair (21) 65. A Scr: R Viola (1) 63. B Scr: B Livanisiga (13) 76. C Scr: G Degiorgio (21) 87.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: S Webster (9) 66. B: R Tuckett (13) 67. C: D D’Souza (22) 74. Scr: A Scr: M Mahoney 69. B Scr: R Tuckett 80. C Scr: D D’Souza 96. Women: Medal Apr: T Gillett (24) 75 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: H Salmon (-1) 37 cb. B: T Smith (18) 39. C: P Miller (24) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kyriazopoulos (21) M Koutouridis (30) 45. 2B Scr: S Lindsay L Liang 32. A: M McLeod (10) 35. Div 2: S Mitchell (4) 34. B: G Trono (13) 36. Div 3: P Kollar (14) 35. C: A Dashwood (17) 35. Div 4: A Crawford (17) 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D McDonnell (20) 36. 2B: R Aoukar (12) L Strobel (34) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: B Barnett (0) 34 cb. A: M Owen (9) 40. B: J Colquhoun (13) 40. C: H Skacel (19) 35 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Berrada A Watson 46. G Lawrence J Hardcastle 44 cb. J Algie T Dew 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole: N Pitchford (12) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Smith (5) D Wesney (12) 45. Div 1 Scr: V Chieng G Cancellara 38 cb. A: D Niven (13) 40. B: D Kim (20) 41.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: G Williams (19) 40. D Wulff (13) 38. W Pierce (21) 37 cb. A Scr: D Jansen (2) 33.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Israel (9) B Arnold (13) 43. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 34. A: I Israel (9) 34. B: P Heath (14) 34. C: M Chae (24) 29.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: P Matolic (12) 70. B: M Turnball (16) 71. C: M Rudd (25) 69. A: D Simonsen (8) 68. B: S Hutton (19) 69. C: G Zhang (22) 70.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: C Pettitt (31) 36 cb. Men: A: R Percy (7) 35. B: C Rowe (20) 37. C: R Lacy (23) 35.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Malouf (9) 40. B: S Bunting (14) 39. C: A Radford (25) 38. Men: Trophy: M Malouf (9) 40. Medley: 2B: M Nesci (5) S Scott (12) 47.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D McGreevy (14) 43 cb. B: M Vanstone (20) 45.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Anderson (14) 21. A Scr: S Brown (2) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Yi A Yang 45. S Jeong (14) 44.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: C Allen (6) N Mapledoran (10) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Harvey M Harvey 59. Div 2: P Ward (22) P Gibbs (16) 70. Div 1: L Brennan (14) 39 cb. Div 2: A Inglis (25) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A: I Barr (+2) D Ferguson (4) 151. B: R Coleman (15) R Stevens (12) 179. C: S Lee (22) T Ippodimonte (20) 208. Foursome: Div 1: L Olsson (21) J Kyriazis (22) 67.5. Div 2: D Reid (13) L Kyriazis (22) 72. A Scr: I Barr (+2) D Ferguson (4) 76. Medley: Stableford: N Finlayson (13) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: K Pilson 64 cb. A Scr: S Hoyland 68. Medal Apr: A: K Pilson (12) 64 cb. A Scr: S Hoyland (2) 68. B: T Belotti (16) 65. B Scr: D Hajakian (13) 79. C: J O’Grady (19) 65. C Scr: J O’Grady (19) 84.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Moana (11) 78. D Kim (9) 78. P Robertson 62. D Prasad 62. A: P Robertson (5) 41. B: B Queenan (14) 39. C: G Hughes (36) 35. 36-hole: A: P Robertson (5) 77. B: M Horgan (13) 73. C: G Clark (24) 67.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Mayers (2.63) B Michelmore D Auld M Talley 57.37.

GOULBURN: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Nolan (6.75) C Nolan S Scott C McDonald 51.25.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: J Petith (25) 35.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: M Preston (20) 33. Men: Stroke: A: C Wiesner (14) 67. B: K Rampling (18) 71. C: S Jackson (26) 68.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: R Coote (12) 28. G Stone (3) 22. B: J Coote (36) 29. A Baxter (18) 27.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Morrison (7) G Morrison (19) 80. A: D Morrison (7) 42. A Scr: D Gallagher 34. B: A Auciello (16) 38. C: B Jones (21) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Martin (19) 37. 2B: A: L Mccoll (11) J Martin (19) 42. A Scr: T Sinclair I Barnes 30.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Harris (20) 35.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: J Arrowsmith (16) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Stanton (9) 41. B: M Hiscock (15) 36. C: D Lees (22) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Badham (15) 42. D Jones (2) 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Abbenbroek (6) 40. B: G Kirkham (15) 38. C: C Nicholls (26) 34. 2B: P Gilliland (18) R Nicholls (7) 45. Scr: A Hugill 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: D Crangle (2) 89. A Scr: D Crangle 91. B: M Cockerton (20) 85. B Scr: M Yarham 103 cb. C: T Brennan (22) 86. C Scr: T Brennan 108.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stroke Black: J Leschke (7) 67. A: S McLean (7) 72. B: A Wadden (17) -3. C: R Kelson (38) 70. Women: Stroke: A: J Simmonds (20) 68.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Wade (12) 37 cb. A Pride (14) 37 cb. B: R Harris (21) 38. R Moore (16) 36 cb. C: R Bates (24) 34 cb. L Barrett (24) 34 cb. Brushbox: A: D Parnell (13) 35. G Jennings (13) 34 cb. B: S Fogwill (16) 39. M Pisani (18) 37 cb. C: H Payne (27) 35. S Atkins (36) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: B Cronin (9) 38. A Scr: B Hill 33 cb. B: R Lilly (19) 41. C: R Walkom (36) 38 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: T Ley (11) 62. B: D Phelan (14) 64 cb. C: B Batchelor (27) 77. A Scr: D Lewis (0) 67. B Scr: D Phelan (14) 78. Women: Stableford: H Shin (40) 42. Medley: Stableford Black: J Mansell (12) 33.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Lenehan T Johnston (7.25) 62.75.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pennell (29) M Kirby (7) 45. 2B Scr: B Harrisberg A Harrisberg 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sally (7) 40. B: C Jackson (17) 34. C: H Jepson (19) 39. D: M Cuming (27) 31. A Scr: R Easterbrook 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: L Hutchinson (20) 29.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sherry (10) 39. A Scr: S Kennedy 35. B: U Chopra (21) 39. Cup: U Chopra (21) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Kandara (10) 55. A Scr: R Fernandes 62. B: R Ayton (13) 64. B Scr: R Ayton 77. C: A Xenophondas (21) 54. A Xenophondas 75.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: T Farrar (+2) 70. A Scr: C Thorpe (1) 74. B: S Rothemund (19) 74 cb. B Scr: M Drury (14) 88. C: D Hogan (21) 68. C Scr: J Sainsbury (22) 100 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wiryadi (11) B Thomson (15) 48. Women: S Fortin (11) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: G Wiryadi (11) 41. B: B Thomson (15) 41. C: M King (25) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: R Cadle (2) 70 cb. A Scr: K Webber 69. B: B Malouf (14) 68. B Scr: K Cheeseman 84. C: E Tsui (22) 73. C Scr: C Dainty 96 cb. Medley: Stableford: A: B Leafe (6) 34.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: J Stephens S Stephens 23. J Zirn M Farrow 21.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: 2B: C McAuliffe (3) M Spiteri (18) 62. A Scr: J Todd J Whiteman 69.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Johnston (21) 41. Trophy: D Goble (13) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Borkovic (12) 41. B: G Karagiannis (25) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: R Seymour J Bradbury (19.5) 77.5.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Muller (4.5) J Scott R Muller S Brooks 55.5.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: M Madan (0) 71. A Scr: M DeVries (-1) 78 cb. B: P NG (18) 74. B Scr: S Buhari (16) 92. C: T Gage (28) 73. C Scr: W Oh (21) 98. Women: Stroke: J Kang (12) 73 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Vidigal (0) S Gateley (21) 44. M Bateup (3) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: J Moussa (23) 40 cb. 2B: P Wong (22) L Claxton (24) 46. Scr: I Gallacher (8) 26.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T Aarts (17) 41. 2B: T Aarts (17) C Stockley (5) 45.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: C McQueen (11) 38. B: S Collis (15) 40. C: P Thornton (31) 37 cb. 2B: K Wilson (8) B Rochaix (31) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: S Bozzola (25) 34 cb. Div 2: D Ringholt (27) 36. Men: Stroke: A/Medal: K Farrell (16) 70. B: S McDonald (29) 72 cb. Murray: A: B Fiddes (13) 73. B: R Monro (17) 67.