August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 29 April 2022

Tura Beach Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 29 April 2022.

WOMEN’S NSW OPEN: Sweden’s Stark leads by one [READ MORE]

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Zabakly (16) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Williams (Eastlakes 5) 34. B: C Saras (11) 38. C: K Barker (27) 33. Scr: G Davis 30.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Evans (1) 39 cb. A Scr: M Evans (0) 38. Women: K Austin (12) 34.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: S Burgess (14) 70. Scr: P Owen 78 cb. Women: White: A Douglas (7) 74.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Chung (7) 34 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Pym (29) C Eve (18) 85. 2B Scr: K Dignam R Gibbeson 40. Men: A: R Tang (11) 37 cb. B: C Eve (18) 40. C: D Pym (29) 37 cb. Women: D Yang (33) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: K White (11) 38. B: A Hodgson (27) 37. C: M Gilbert (31) 33. 9-hole: M Barnett (23) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A: D McDonald (16) 42. B: T Martin (34) 45. 9-hole: D Smart (22) 18.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: 2B: P Ryan (15) B White (7) 46. Div 1: B White (7) 38. Div 2: C Williams (22) 42. Scr: C Fi (-4) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Waterhouse (21) K Gleeson (15) 73. A: B Bell (12) 36 cb. B: K Gleeson (15) 41. C: A Oliver (23) 38 cb. D: P Martlew (27) 35 cb. Scr: B James (1) 30.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: O Sayehban (8) 35. B: S Commons (13) 35. C: K Fletcher (28) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Scott (1) 38. Scr: T Scott (1) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbins (12) 39. B: D Daniel (22) 40. 9-hole: Men: R Bonomini (29) 21. Women: K Mills (26) 18.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: K York (12) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Dickinson (10) M Donnelly (12) 69 cb. A: M Donnelly (12) 38. B: R Robertson (15) 38. C: G Garven (28) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Forrest (1) 31.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Schoonhoven (11) 37. R Castle (14) 35 cb. R Barnes (14) 35 cb. B: S Wilkinson (21) 40. D Hellmrich (17) 38 cb. B Leo (21) 38. C: M Henneberger (26) 38. J Elsworth (26) 37 cb. D Hurley (26) 37. Women: Div 1: R Butler (16) 34. Div 2: J Rowland (26) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Macourt (13) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: J Newham (20) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford Medley: 2B: Div 1: N Drummond (18) T Gale (15) 45. Div 2: C Chim (20) S Chim (21) 46. Women: E Lee (24) G Choi (22) 41. Men: White: A O’Connor (18) 39. Women: E Lee (24) 38 cb. Scr: S Park 38. 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (16) 18 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: A Bull (3) 68. Scr: A Rathbone 70. 36-hole: K Burke (Shelly Beach 6) 141. Scr: A Rathbone 140.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: H Jiang (17) 40. Women: P Hoy (14) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Calderwood (10 Gen Y) 39. B: N Koos (19) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: K Forge (35) 36.