August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 28 April 2022

Mudgee Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 28 April 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Slater (11) M Dalrymple (15) 42 cb. Div 1: T Slater (11) 37 cb. Div 2: M Larkin (8) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 12-hole: White: J Goddard (16) 27.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Hayward (23) R Pollock (24) 92.

BARHAM: Stableford White: A: G Bartels (10) 42. B: G Smith (13) 39. C: P Cochrane (22) 39.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lalao (11) 39. B: N Stolk (19) 33. C: W Quinlan (22) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Ferguson (8) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: F Taylor (31) P Dewey (30) 8 up. A: T Barnes (7) 2 up. B: A Wren (15) 3 up. C: F Taylor (31) 6 up.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: M Arnold (4) 38 cb. A Scr: R Minns 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Dennis (27 Lane Cove) D Semken (Ryde Parramatta 11) 45 cb. Men: D Semken (Ryde Parramatta 11) 38. Women: J Kwon (22) 33.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Smith (41) J Banks (37) K Jessup (34) C Clark (45) 108.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Mawson (11) 20. B: E Eccleston (17) 20 cb. C: M Downes (24) 19 cb. Scr: G Mawson 16 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke Black: A: B Fogarty (6) 69. B: B Handspiker (17) 72. Women: White: B Xu (23) 73.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tolhurst (4) 37. B: P King (17) 35. C: A Al Hage (21) 34.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: J O’Halloran (7) 36 cb. B: T Larkins (16) 38. C: P Smith (23) 38 cb. Medley: D Morrison (18) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Harrison (15) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Moran (12) J Gannon (20) 55.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: L Seeto S Croft 141. Div 2: M Quill R Mason 172. Foursome: Div 1: D Moran (13) J Gannon (19) 117. Div 2: M Quill (29) R Mason (23) 129.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Wrigley (12) M Brennan (7) 43. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 31. A: D Wrigley (12) 40. B: R Taylor (18) 35. C: S Burnes (24) 32.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Sillar (18) 34. Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (11) 42. B: T Gray (15) 29. C: N Martin (33) 24. Women: Gold: E MArtin (33) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Farrugia 43. P Pavloff 42 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hogg (19) K Hogg (15) 46. Div 1: M Bolton (8) 42. Div 2: B Hogg (19) 43. Scr: N Hayes 36.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: R Black V Holroyd P Lindsay P Jarvis 71.25.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Hewitt (7) 38. Women: S Weatherhead (29) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Hilditch (26) J Westcott (34) 51. Medley: Stableford: M Patton (5) 25.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: I Gammon (22) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: P Campbell (13) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: S Beentjes 37. Div 2: S Owens 40. Div 3: J Kilburn 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (15) 34.

OATLANDS: Women: Par: 4B: L Maguire (30) P Fallance (39) 9 up.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Taylor (23) T Ryan (10) 73. S Nieass (17) 38. Women: 9-hole: C Reid (27) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Parker (31) 13. K Lee (33) 33 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: E Stivala (18) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: I Doak (12) 37. B: J Dunne (13) 38. C: G Jasch (18) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Irwin (16) R Plummer (5) 46. A: L Cheung (5) 39. B: M Gray (18) 42. C: G Pasfield (27) 35. Green: M Cowley (20) 42. Stroke: Scr: L Cheung (5) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Raso (23) 48. M Rippon (10) 48. 2B Scr: J Pullen (+2) 43. L Furlong (+3) 43. A: N Heywood (8) 37 cb. B: W Mckern (10) 39. C: R Raso (23) 43. Scr: M Hammond (+1) 37. Visitor: D Sonego (15) 36. Medley: Stableford: Red: J Mcdade (19) 27.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: E Joson (15) R Delos Reyes (18) 47 to playoff. Div 2: N Crowe (20) D Kelly (18) 46. 2B Scr: H Wilde L Szkirpan 40. A: K Eather (8) 40. B: R Mendoza (14) 39 cb. C: R Delos Reyes (18) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Scr: A Rathbone 70. Hcp: C Broun (Royal Sydney 14) 66.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lucas (3) P Silvestri (7) 46 cb. A: J Lucas (3) 38 cb. B: D Shiels (22) 41. C: M Cranston (25) 32. Women: E McGee (33) 32 cb. E McGee (33) 32 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Mason (8) K Dawson (10) 58. K Dawson (10) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Pejkovic (12) 37 cb. B: F Foley (42) 7. C: K Harvie (24) 38. Lake: A: S Webster (12) 40. B: T Perus (16) 37. C: T Forristal (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Strickland (8) 22. Red: N Knott (18) 16.