August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 27 April 2022

Maclean Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 27 April 2022.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: B McLean (5) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Jones (21) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Seaman (26) S Maurice (12) 76. 2B Scr: K Milham M Giannaros 25. A: P La Vite (9) 32. B: D Marriner (11) 32. C: P Bambridge (22) 42.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (18) 30.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: K Bhabra (7) 37. B: J Colquhoun (14) 42. C: P Fuzes (21) 37. Scr: P Lumb 33.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Chhor (18) M Ebsworth (8) 45. M Ebsworth (8) 40 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: S Goodall (23) 78. A Scr: S Chapman 98 cb. B: J James (31) 79. B Scr: L Bond 107. C: C Versluis (35) 83. C Scr: C Versluis 118.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Oke (25) G Atkins (15) 75. 4B Scr: G Dalzell K Risk 62. A: J Chanthivong (9) 37. B: D Dobson (19) 43. C: R Hayward (29) 40. Hole in one: R Whelan at 12th.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Choi (22) A Jeong (24) 42. Div 1: J Heo (17) 33 cb. Div 2: A Jeong (24) 37. Div 3: J Lee (30) 31.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Edwards (11) B Papandrea (28) 79. A: P Dickson (6) 41. B: B Windle (15) 42. C: B Papandrea (28) 42. PM 2B Agg: I Cochrane (6) G Latta (15) 82. PM: A: C Nicholson (6) 40 cb. B: G Latta (15) 45. C: B Grime (24) 41. 2B Agg Scr: T Corby B Lambert 71. Hole in one: C Wright at 4th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Crawford R Rettke G Opray J Tozer (15.3) 65.62.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: S Crichton (8) 41. B: B Ashmore (18) 36 cb. C: D Riley (22) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Birkett (12) 41. B: G Green (25) 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: A: K Tracy (20) 20. B: N Green (32) 19.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Par 2B: White: A Bannerman (17) C Bannerman (17) 7 up. C Bannerman (17) 2 up. Veteran: A: W Beard (13) 3 up. B: K Weatherby (19) 3 up. C: S Hammond (26) 6 up.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: D Derriman (12) 36. B: P Commins (15) 37. C: S Lee (24) 36. Scr: I Barr 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Manfredotti (11) 39. B: B Parsons (16) 40. C: K Ashworth (20) 38. D: P Martlew 35.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Harding (24) 17 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: T Scott (3) 43. Scr: T Scott (3) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Kent (21) 38. B: S Fleming (32) 34. Gold: A Smith (30) 29.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: D Herbert (5) 39. Women: V Stevens (30) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Lampitt (8) 40. B: J Marshall (23) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Irwin (11) 26. M Jones (10) 25. B: H Molla (21) 32. P Tierney (19) 29.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M McInerney (18) M Rodwell (10) 44. A: A Borg (19) 37. B: Y Yonemori (13) 36 cb. C: P Ashton (19) 34. Scr: D Gallagher 35. Veteran: M Rodwell (10) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: I Brown (2) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Thomson (17) G Groizard (10) 43. R Spencer (18) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Connolly (+3) S Waters (9) 46. A: C Hunt (+1) 40. B: K Wright (14) 36. C: P Kotala (23) 34. Scr: C Connolly 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Marsh (17) 40 cb. Women: W Blake (29) 32.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Abbenbroek (6) H Woolford (8) 46. A: M McInnes (0) 42 cb. B: H Mashman (15) 41. C: B Glasgow (26) 37. Scr: M McInnes 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Kabalan (21) J Smith (2) 45. Div 2: H Rosenthal (30) A Blumberg (13) 42. 2B Scr: J Kabalan J Smith 40. A: J Smith (2) 41. B: B Sacks (14) 38. C: M Smith (21) 33.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: F Cusack (11) 39. B: P Matthews (14) 35 cb. C: D Kiang (23) 39. Veteran: T Walsh (19) 37. Women: S Jang (22) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: D Shadlow (5) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Thompson (17) W Bridgwood (18) 38. A: K Nicoll (9) 32. B: H Chang (17) 32 cb. C: S Purcell (26) 29.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: D Pinney (33) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: T Short (9) 39. S Omalley (4) 38 cb. B: P Wheatley (19) 39. J Keating (16) 38. C: R Baunach (29) 36. K O’Shea (28) 35 cb. Brushbox: A: P Gee Kee (13) 36. N Hodges (13) 35. B: P Ismay (17) 37. B Bisset (18) 36. C: Z Wasilewicz (33) 35. P Osborne (25) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Donaldson (16) W Clark (8) 45. Team: D Shah (23) A Nair (28) N Patel (22) D Khakhar (21) 86. A: G Steer (10) 43. B: I Hastings (16) 38. C: A Lahood (23) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Pryor (14) B Dahl (10) 43. P Hanrahan (26) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: C Lott (18) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Shofer (11) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Hartland (13) C Davis (18) 45. A: E Armstrong (9) 39. B: P Langdon (16) 37. C: L Parker (19) 38. D: M Wahbe (28) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Usher (28) N Coulton (19) 51. A: P Selig (16) 41. B: J Usher (28) 46.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Gadd (-4) M Organ (2) 44. 2B Scr: B Gadd J Gadd 46. A: C Neill (3) 37 cb. B: A Davies (13 Leonay) 40. C: P Johnston (24) 39.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (9) 58. Div 2: H Elesseou (23) 70. Div 3: E Redman (32) 74. Div 4: J Scarf (39) 69. Captain’s Trophy: H Parkes (15) 130, S Wright (11) 131. J Langridge (12) 156.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: J McGuinness (21) F Galvin (25) 44. C Fleming (12) R Sharp (27) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Seo (13) J Koo (9) 69. Div 2: K Lin (13) C Chen (19) 70. Men: A: L Li (9) 38. B: E Calixto (16) 35. C: D Kevern (19) 40. D: L Gilbert (33) 36. Scr: J Koo 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 36 cb. B: J Joppich (14) 38. C: K Packham (25) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: M Goetz (11) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Mahony (22) 42. Scr: P Robertson 33. PM: G Michael (14) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Hynes (12 Howlong) 21. B: D Smuk (16) 21. C: S Duffy (32) 18.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: M Hall (10) P Dobb (11) B McGrath (16) G McGarry (13) 91. A: A Cooke (9) 39 cb. B: B McGrath (16) 39. C: B Wilcock (24) 38. D: P Lawrence (27) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: B Islaub (5) 36. B: I Sleigh (16) 34 cb. C: T Shakeshaft (19) 34.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: H Grieve (22) 34. S Owen (17) 33.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Moise (17) M Crombie (8) 52. F Moise (17) 30.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Croker (16) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Richardson (21) M Hobson (26) 45. A: O Thompson (5) 39. B: G Brook (18) 36. C: P Richardson (21) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Murray: W Hennessy (14) D Hancock (8) 71.75.