August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 26 April 2022

Hay Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 26 April 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Par: H Devitt (24) .

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: H James (10) 37. Div 2: K Ng (19) 39. Div 3: J Phillips (25) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Castles (23) M Holmes-Hackett (22) 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: M Phungsamphan (17) 45.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: M Henry (14) 71. Medal Apr: A: M Henry (14) 71. B: C McDonald (33) 72. C: A Healy (41) 75.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Gibb (2) J Fung (25) 65. Div 1: S Hogan (9 Moorings) 35. Div 2: J Fung (25) 31.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Hardy (17) 34 cb. B: J Trimble (19) 33. C: L Fenner (32) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Sok (11) 72. Div 2: P Angus (22) 76. Div 3: T Pierce (34) 80. Div 1 Scr: D Bennet (5) 82. Div 2 Scr: P Angus (22) 98. Div 3 Scr: D Blackadder (30) 113. Stableford: 9-hole: J Hadley (36) 18.

CRONULLA: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Wright (15) 22.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: J Jeon (22) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Hooper (9) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pellegrin (23) P Sinclair (15) 72 cb. A: S Johnston (9) 39. B: B Wilson (Penrith). C: R Reardon (30) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: B Ostini (18) 34. B: B Lim (35) 19.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Uphill (3) 38. B: R Outen (20) 37. C: B Washington (24) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Abel (8) 38. Div 2: P Sawyer (18) 39.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: C Ashton (17) 27. D Field (24) 26 cb. B: L White (27) 32. K Wagner (33) 28. C: N Lloyd (36) 34. B Little (37) 29.

LAKESIDE: Women: Hole in one: T Wood at 14th.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Collins (22) 40. Women: R Buxton (11) 35.

MANLY: Women: Canadian Foursome: L Pittar E Harrison 37. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: M Evans (24) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Cole (13) 25 cb. G Markey (13) 25 cb. M Setter (10) 24 cb. Women: G Varcoe (10) 23 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Gross (-1) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A Overs (21) 27.

NELSON BAY: Women: A: J Frost 71.5. L Drake 75. B: P Harrold 71. E Flanagan 71. D Moon 74. W Heapy 74.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bellamy 36. Div 2: D Norgard 39. Div 3: P Mounser 35. Div 4: C Smith 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: G Wood J Bird 46. G Glenwright 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: J Bracher (28) 38. Hole in one: K Wills at 8th.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Frain (8) A Frain (3) 74. A: K Todd (12) 40. B: P Smith (13) 34. C: E Bellingham (21) 38. Scr: M Todd 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Shigo (17) 35. Div 2: S Ae Kim (26) 37. Div 3: M Green (36) 32. 9-hole: J Duffy (32) 18. Veteran: J Simmonds (45) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: E Lee (24) M Son (27) 42. Men: H Kim (1) 37. Women: E Lee (24) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Medley: Stableford: A: V Schejnin (8) 39. B: D Nicholson (24) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Par White: E Balila (10) 4 up.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stroke Gold: A: A Korte (12) 72 cb. B: M Keele (32) 72. C: S Jin (35) 66.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Culbert (10) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tey (5) 40. B: S Cradick (17) 40. Scr: M Tey (5) 35.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: R Janzen (5) 37. Women: A: K Archer (18) 38. B: L Lawrence (36) 33. 9-hole: J Yap (45) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C O’Connor (20) M Ference (23) 82. Men: A: L Hatcher (4) 38. B: L Bogdanovski (20) 40 cb. C: M Ference (23) 38. Women: R Eves (31) 40. Scr: W Marsh 35 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: P Richardson (23) 3 down. B: D Baldwin (31) 2 down. Gold: D Dungan (16) 1 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Littlebury (8) P Bower (12) 72. S Small (9) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Bettiol (29) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: N Davies (3) 35 cb. T McMahon (19) 35 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Wood (32) G Horder (27) P Suttor (34) S Oakes (26) 93.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Taylor (12) 38 cb. B: D Tot (13) 38. C: R Keane (20) 38 cb. D: G Cunningham (27) 37. Hole in one: Yellow: J Walford at 12th. Murray: A: S Blackley (12) 39. B: R Smith (15) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: D Fotia (18) 4 up. Red: R Sissons (9) 2 up.