August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 25 April 2022

Culcairn Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 25 April 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Kilgannon L Kilgannon (5.75) 59.25. J Richards L Gibson (1) 61.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: M Pitman (14) B Alan (12) 51. A: M Watkins (8) 40. B: M Pitman (14) 44. C: R Morris (20) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Davies (12) 38. B: R Turner (17) 37 cb. Scr: W Moody (+3) 38. Women: Stableford: A: A Arain (40) 38. B: P Wass (38) 37. Scr: K Skellern .

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gauci (7) 39 cb. B: R Ramsay (14) 37. C: J Maling (22) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lindsay (5) 39. Div 2: P Keogh (7) 34. B: A Blissett (15) 36. Div 3: D Lenehan (11) 35. C: G Lee (19) 37. Div 4: C Kalogrias (20) 36. Scr: S Andreacchio 33.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Evans J Nankervis G Alderson A Kelso (12) 45.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Peebles M Peebles (1.25) 49.75.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Alderman (16) H Alderman (4) 46. J Hardcastle (22) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Conlon J Rehutai (9.75) 54.25.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Boylan (15) J Fruean (9) 44. A: D Shivalker (2) 37 cb. B: A Krishnan (18) 37. C: D Balchura (23) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Han (19) P Song (16) 49. A: N Popovic (11) 41. B: K Manivong (13) 37 cb. C: M Chae (25) 36. Women: 2B: Y Kim (25) V Lee (19) 42. A: G Lee (17) 35. B: V Lee (19) 36. C: D Graham (29) 31.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Guthrie (17) M Johnston (6) 46. Men: A: S Falcone (8) 42. B: M HA (13) 42. C: R Hood (31) 41. Women: M Kim (16) 41. Medley: PM 2B: J Edwards (Lynwood 24) H Halford (36) 51. Men: A: R Williams (10) 40. P Camilleri (14) 40. J Edwards (Lynwood 24) 42. Women: Y Lee (24) 35. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: P Idquival (+1) M Chizzo (1) 42.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Carroll (12) D Carroll (9) 47. 2B Scr: D Ryan B Phillips 41. A: P Macourt (7) 41. B: A Hui (18) 41. C: M Bulgin (40) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Royal (16) 47. Scr: M Osborne 41. Women: Stableford Green: M Gilles (18) 42. Scr: M Gilles 24.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Williams (5) C Williams (+ 1) 79. J Snell (Asquith 18) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G O’Keefe (6) 41. B: A Stewart-Thompson (15) 41. C: D Kell (23) 39. Scr: I Barr (+2) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Rolin (17) 36. Men: White: B Hellegas (11) 38. Medley: 4B: A Sedgwick (11) B Sedgwick (18) 44 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: R Nassis (15) B Nassis (6) 44 cb. A: J Morley (4) 36 cb. B: R Nassis (15) 38. C: J Andrew (20) 35. D: P Mcdougall (31) 34. Div 1: J Moffatt (14) 36.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Daniel (23) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Douwes (Cumberland 13) O Sayehban (9) 47. Div 1: O Sayehban (9) 39. B Santanelli (14) 39. S McGinley (31) 34.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Duffy (40) 40. R Kidd (12) 37. Z Duffy (-1) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Nielson (14) 40. B: A Geddis (29) 38. 9-hole: D Kirk (29) 18.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: J Wrightson (5) 38. Scr: D Gallagher 33.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Chong (10) J Kent (17) 44 cb. 2B Scr: B Davies D Moore 35. A: P Kitley (6) 34 cb. B: T Sinclair (19) 36. B Henwood (30) 36 cb. Women: A Scheiler (30) 26 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Hodgett (8) 41. B: C Darby (17) 41. C: P Nichols (25) 36. Scr: M Cruise 37. Women: J Hagan (19) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: L Aitken (22) 39. Women: S Brown (18) 35. Men: PM: R Gobee (8) 40. Women: G Green (30) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Flack (11) R Flack (4) 47. J Mattock (5) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Weaver (8) 37.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: T Bartlam (10) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bohan (7) 38. B: W Lenana (16) 40. C: D Van Roest (20) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Head (26) G Craven (26) 40. J Hahn (7) 33.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: L Stobaus (19) 39. Div 2: D Andrews (27) 45. Women: V Temple (20) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Larvin (10) J Walsh (21) 47. A: O Guazzarotto (9) 38. B: K Chang (16) 38. C: J Walsh (21) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: N Price (26) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: M Gaskin (2) 36. Women: Green: S Grant (26) 30.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Dakic (3) 39. B: N Economou (13) 40. C: P Krautil (27) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Denby (23) G Shaw (12) 49. Men: A Denby (23) 42. Women: J Barratt (29) 32.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: K Cheam (12) 41. B: C Kousparis (14) 38 cb. C: A Bugg (29) 39. Scr: C Montgomery 37. Women: Stableford: C Field (29) 35.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Williamson (11) S Durragh (19) 47. Men: B Williamson (11) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Caithness (-) S King (-) 48. A: W Errey (7) 40. B: S King (19) 44. C: T Beazley (22) 37. Scr: R Davies (-2) 38. Women: C Davies (17) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: F Coulson (15) M Smyth (15) 45. Div 2: B Thurecht (17) G Wenborn (22) 46 cb. Men: E Pektuzun (20) 41. Women: J Kim (16) 39. Scr: M Dane 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Basha (12) B Penfold (19) 47. Div 2: B Mackintosh (11) G Reel (22) 46 cb. 2B Scr: A Mackay D Mackay 39. A: B Mackintosh (11) 41. B: G McDougall (17) 39 cb. C: B Penfold (19) 43.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole Ambrose: S Browne V McGrath J Mendham F Lane 28.625. A Smith P Smith T Tynan K Tynan 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Gallie (10) 45. B: J Ellis (18) 48 cb. C: M Hinrichsen (20) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Dunphy (3) M Cummins (21) 76. Div 1: A Singh (14) 40. Div 2: J O’Shaughnessy (17) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Horsley (14) K Kang (14) 51. T Biltoft (18) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Wright (Liverpool 2) 37. B: A Araullo (20) 38. Veteran: P Rixon (38) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Morgan (19) B Dare (19) 47.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: O Arneil J Bennett B Willett N Miller (5.5) 55.5.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: K Neat (14) C Bonovas (6) 66 cb. Men: A: A McLaughlin (10) 38 cb. A Scr: M DeVries (-3) 39. B: C Chhor (16) 37. B Scr: J Sweeten (15) 21 cb. C: T Loveridge (36) 40. C Scr: M Fezza (20) 16. Women: Green: D Borg (18) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J GuangTao (6) H Ma 46. Men: A: J GuangTao (6) 39. B: B Sertbas (14) 40. C: J Thomson (20) 37. Women: H Ma (18) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (20) 40 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Bjorkmann (17) 43. 9-hole: H O’sullivan (31) 21.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stroke: Scr: C Stockley (-2) 69. Div 1: J Addison (13) 67. T Daniels (4) 70 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C Whetters (7) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: I Thompson (17) 39. Men: L Thomas (8) 42.