August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 24 April 2022

Casino Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 24 April 2022.

AUSTRALIAN WOMEN’S CLASSIC – BONVILLE: Meg-astar Maclaren Claims Women’s Classic Crown
[Read More] | [FINAL SCORES].

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: L Ritchie (19) 69. Men: Stableford: A Te kuru (9) 39. Div 1: S Beck (4) 39. Div 2: J Calleja (3) 36. Scr: A Katholos 37.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Power (8) 38. Div 2: L Hyne (36) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Rayment (12) 39. B: N Wilson (17) 37 cb. C: A Knox (24) 38 cb. Scr: L Naumovski (-1) 40. Men: L Torney (13) 41. Women: J Mullane (33) 32 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bombell (13) H Hassapis (18) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Pilarinos S Andreacchio 34. A: M Worth (9) 37. B: S Lenehan (14) 36. C: A Abellar (20) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Furlong (5) D Boland (9) 45. L Furlong (5) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: S Wallace (6) 40. Scr: P O’Kane 40. B: A Palmer (16) 44. C: V Wong (24) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: F Katf (23) R Lahoud (11) 50. A: G Langby (5) 38. A Scr: A Derbas 34. B: C Fercher (17) 39. B Scr: R Taylor 23. C: B Cherry (23) 45. C Scr: W Chardcharoen 20. Women: Stroke: Medal: J Rowlands (16) 66.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: M Warlow (11) 43. 4B: M Warlow (11) C Clissold (19) 48.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: T Lee (9) G Kim (14) 10 up. 2B Scr: M Sahazad A Wittaya sq. Mxd: 2B: G Kim (14) E Kim (22) 9 up cb. Women: 2B A Ko (9) S Kim (24) 9 up. Div 1: A Cho (9) 3 up. Div 2: B West (21) 1 up. Div 3: L Zhang (28) 3 down. Men: Par White: A: J Russo (9) 3 up. B: G Kim (14) 3 up. C: R Abraham (26) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Rofe (6) S Rofe (11) 85. Men: A: J Turner (10) 41. B: K Ogilvie (16) 38 cb. C: P Jenkins (29) 38. Women: J Deen (18) 37. Medley: PM 2B Multi: M Chizzoniti (scr) . D Rossi (4) 74. Men: A: M Fullerton (scr) 40. B: P Mckinnon (19) 39 cb. C: D Mcnaughton(Muirfield 28) 40. Women: K Romer (13) 38 cb. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: P Idquival (+2) D Rossi (4) 70.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: B Miller (8) 38.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Calavrias (12) 40. B: B Wesiak (18) 37 cb. C: S Hao (24) 40. Irish Team: T Daniel (15) K Brown (22) L Tam (11) S Halvarsson (17) 95.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: P Matthews (13) 44. B: B McManus (18) 44. Scr: H Robb 36. 4B: R Doman (34) P Doman 47.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: G Pearce (18) 43. Scr: R Simpson 38. Women: Green: S Bennett (20) 46. Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: D Raisin (30) B Manning (22) C Geelan (33) P Geelan (23) 132.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Beard (17) T Joyce (31) 77. G Allan Yeates (19) 42. Scr: B Van Dongen 32. Hole in one: M Ihm at 4th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: A: R Blackburn M Wilson 7 up. A: D Yang (12) 7 up. B: G Cacic (18) 8 up. C: S Maclure (25) 3 up. Scr: H Mcmillan 2 up.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Lord (26) A Lord (16) 45. Men: B Clarebrough (12) 41. Women: S Durst (17) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: M Lupton (12) D Nicholls (23) 52. A: G Pride (7) 38. B: B Lobb (14) 41. C: B Smyth (21) 42. D: L Arnesen (32) 37. Div 1: K Mckay (21) 33 cb. Div 2: C Post (34) 36.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: H Wastle (15) 74. Men: A: M Daniel (6) 75. B: B Wilson (17) 70. C: J Braybon (22) 72. D: B Heath (29) 71. C’ship: A: D John (5) 303. B Scr: R Donkin (12) 354. B: B Wilson (17) 300. C Scr: D Smith (20) 397. C: J Braybon (22) 312. D Scr: B Heath (29) 422. D: B Fahey (33) 322. A Scr: I Swain (4) 322.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bertus (11) 32. B: J Micallef (14) 35 cb. C: B McCrudden (27) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Towle (32) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: C Barton (13) 63. B: J Cashman (20) 67. Women: Stableford: A: A Arnot (17) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Allison (21) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: J Coote (38) 27. P Dalley (14) 25. Women: C Payn (21) 23 cb. K Wagner (28) 23.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Johnson (8) M Tait (18) 43. 4B: C Doyle (14) C Doyle (37) 40 cb. Men: B Earl (8) 37 cb. Scr: A Honeysett 34. Women: Stableford: M Brun (20) 33 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kumar (17) A Ali (26) 44. 2B Scr: R Timms (2) I Da Silva (5) 36. A: A Lamberton (11) 38. B: Z Bosnich (19) 36. C: A ALI (26) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: R Glover (28) 94. Div 1 Scr: C Brown 120. Div 2/Medal: L Tsung (41) 92. Div 2 Scr: L Tsung 133.

LEETON: PGA PRO-AM: Final round. 136: J Gordon 67 69. 138: M Millar 67 71. 139: S Jeffress 70 69, M McComas 68 71. 140: A Maxwell 72 68, A Campbell 69 71. 141: P Joseph 69 72, A Townsend 72 69, B Burns 70 71. 142: B Smith 72 70, A Simpson 70 72. 143: M Gannon 72 71, A Henwood 73 70, M Brown 74 69, J Ingram 68 75.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Huizenga (22) 42. Women: V Murphy (22) 40. Mxd: 4B: A Mcphee (14) T Huizenga (22) 47.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Gaynor (19) 26. G Markey (13) 24.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Settineri (7) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Carrothers (19) 43 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: Z Weinberg (9) 4 up. B: D Le Roy (18) 4 up. C: E Chen (20) 5 up. Women: K Dries (26) sq.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Chapman (6) C Chapman (9) 38. Men: D Keogh (22) 32 cb. Women: J Fisher (33) 27 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Greig (15) T Edgoose (12) 45. A: K Loughlin (14) 40. B: S Greig (15) 38. C: P Boyce (29) 34. Mxd: 2B: L Ong (19) G Wilson (28) 33. Women: E Sung (15) B Lee (14) 40. A: L Ong (19) 33. B: M Rechichi (32) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Murphy D Phelan 51. Men: A Murphy (22) 41. Women: D Simpson (29) 39. Mxd: Black: R Head (21) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jamieson (27) A Jamieson (31) 46. L Robertson (8) 41. Women: D Adams (31) 33. Medley: Scr: A Rachid (0) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford Black: I Phillips (15) 39. Women: S Ferm (33) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: T Borham (15) C Thompson (17) 10 up. Men: T Borham (15) 5 up. Hole in one: M Bentivoglio at 6th. Women: V Fitzgerald (20) 5 up.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Philliponi (17) K Quirk (5) 48. C Alleaume (19) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Abadee (6) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Barrett (9) 40. Div 2: J Aropio (18) 36. Scr: M Williams 37. Women: Div 1: Y Mon (17) 32. Div 2: T Raso (40) 28.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A Kenny-Fitpatrick (18) 37. Men: A: K Johnson (11) 41. B: G Sharp (15) 37. C: G McRae (23) 40. Jnr: T Sawford (20) 39. Veteran: Stableford Green: R Lee (24) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Lawrence (29) M Rowe (27) 76. Mxd: M Kim (10) S Park (0) 72. Men: A: B Chung (4) 38. A Scr: S Park 35. B: A OÇonnor (18) 42. C: S Kemp (20) 40. D: M Rowe (27) 38. Women: M Kim (10) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: S Perkins (4) 74.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Dunphy (4) 41. B: T Cicciari (35) 42. Scr: J Dunphy 37. Div 1: F O’Grady (17) S Ede (10) 48. Women: A White (17) 27.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: R Misihepi (13) 38. P Kingham (24) 37 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: M McLeod (4) 3 up. Div 2: A Herbert (17) 1 down. Div 3: J Sacco (22) 3 up. Women: Div 1: E Muir (23) 2 up. Div 2: H Kuiper (37) 1 down. Medley: Par Gold: R Eaton (31) 5 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Buxton (16) 39. Div 2: T McMahon (27) 40. Women: A Prince (18) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Spinks (26) D Atkinson (15) 52. 2B Scr: T Fortescue S King 39. Men: A: A Turrell (12) 40 cb. A Scr: W Alvarez 35 cb. B: M Bullock (17) 41. B Scr: K Loh 26. C: T Spinks (26) 43. C Scr: S O’Reilly 16.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Datta (11) R Kempe (16) 46. Men: A: N Datta (11) 38. B: M Armati (22) 37. Women: S Douglas (16) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Titterton (13) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Naidu (10) 38. 9-hole: P Curry (24) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: M Gardner (24) 41. Women: J Morris (22) 40.

WYONG: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Warren (19) J Warren (20) L Warren (18) Z Zdjelar (14) 56.125.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: W Hennessy (14) 39. B: E Yildirim (16) 40.