August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 22 April 2022

Brewarrina Fish Traps near Brewarrina District Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 22 April 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: X Deller (3) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (8) 34. B: K Milham (13) 36. C: G Bowen (18) 36. Scr: C Saras 24. Veteran: C Saras (11) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Lowe (17) 40. Scr: M Henriques (0) 34. Women: J Conlon (22) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Nickels (21) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: W Mudadana (10) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (21) K Hwang (17) 45. Men: J Lind (-1) 37. Women: J Kim (21) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Camilleri (13) P Scuglia (8) 49. 2B Scr: K Dignam B Lambert 43. Men: A: C Noble (12) 40. B: C Wall (13) 43. C: J Kelly (22) 38. Women: N Tsurumi (37) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: L Bates (19) 40. P Angus (22) 35. J Bellemore (37) 35. 9-hole: J Hadley (32) 14.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: B McManus (19) 21.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 2B: Green: Div 1: N Johnston (39) G Britton (43) 9 up. Div 1: S McAuliffe (17) 4 up. Div 2: J Bayley (24) 1 up. Div 3: P Kennelly (32) 3 up. Div 4: G Britton (43) 4 up. Medley: Stableford Black: B Foley (4) 37 cb.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: 2B: A: E Horvath (14) N Barrett (19) 47. Div 1: D Delaney (13) 39. Div 2: N Barrett (19) 41. cr: C Fit (-4) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Muir (15) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Jagger (18) 33.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Milne (Oatlands 5) 37. B: A Donovan (13) 34. C: C Booth (Hurstville 22) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Reeve (12) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Campbell (12) 38. B: S Ash (22) 39. Men: 9-hole: A Menz (21) 20. Women: F Anderson (22) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garaty (8) 41. Div 2: M Crews (14) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Patton (7) 28.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Reece (5) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: V Watosn (33) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: B Gold (5) 39. B: B Thurlow (13) 39. C: M Lakeman (28) 39 cb. Scr: B Sproh 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gosal (36) D French (23) 49. A: J Finlayson (11) 42. B: D Austin (17) 34. C: D French (23) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Grant (18) 37. Div 2: P Twomey (31) 37. Div 3: K Newcombe (44) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Li (13) J Han (9) 44. Div 2: J Fan (26) J Parva (13) 45. Men: J Fan (26) 41. N Asace 29. Women: 2B: C Ko (25) S Cho (37) 42. M Son (27) 37. 9-hole: D Naylor (11) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: C Fennell (13) 39. Women: B Ostini (Gosford 17) 22.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D East (19) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Pellegrini (30) V Johnson (16) 46. A: M Power (4) 40. B: J Toal (23) 39. Scr: M Power 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Dalley (7) 41. Women: N Harwood (29) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hollis (16) 39. B: R Ireland (34) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: C Viner (24) sq cb.