August 16, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 21 April 2022

Yenda Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 21 April 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Dalibozek (18) I Couper (17) 46 cb. A: P Hanley (6) 37 cb. B: K Mcgreavy (17) 37 cb. C: G Hatton (24) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Thomas (13) R Crofts (11) 48. White: A: G Story (11) 37 cb. B: G Dalton (13) 38. C: C Cooper (19) 36 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: K Coldrey (13) 30.

BARHAM: Stableford: A: F Conallin (6) 40. B: B Boorer (16) 40. C: R Eaton (26) 35.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: S Chalmers (13) 65. B: G Tisdell (18) 58 cb. C: I Thorogood (27) 60. D: G Glover (31) 56.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mairs (9) 38. B: I Stazicker (16) 33. C: W Quinlan (22) 31 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: P Wilson (14) 36. Men: A: C Shah (7) 39. B: D Robinson (19) 34. C: P Byrnes (21) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T McMahon (20) 22.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: S Howard (12) D Grace (20) 27. 9-hole: A: K Stegbauer (0) 22. A Scr: G Stubbs 18. B: S Sattout (16) 21. B Scr: H Tulloch 14. C: P Leighton (25) 22. C Scr: R McMaster 11.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A Princi (6) 36. Women: L Thompson (10) 30. Veteran 9-hole: White: B Devine (27) 20.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Teuma (34) D Hatton (28) 51. 2B Scr: M Arnold N Graham 42. A: A Page (Wollongong 5) 40. A Scr: R Minns 36 cb. B: M Tomkins (15) 37. B Scr: E Chan Sau 21 cb. C: D Hatton (28) 40. C Scr: S Ireland 14.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Seery (24) 36 cb. J Webber (15) 36 cb. Veteran Women: S Schofield (36) 32. C McDonald (29) 30.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Pappas (15) B Silwal (Asquith 6) 48. Men: Div 1: B Silwal (Asquith 6) 39 cb. Div 2: S Hong (18) 37. Women: A Yang (45) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Jansen (16) A Lal (17) R Stuckey (21) S Hunt (27) 115. L Cash (13) P MacDonald (16) K Cruise (19) T Hilton (Cumberland 18) 104 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Dean (12) 40. B: C Leighton-Daly (21) 41. C: J Mathers (27) 38. Women: R Gregson (23) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Richards (37) 23.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: B Simpson (5) 7 up. B: P Ibbotson (20) 5 up. C: T Baldock (26) 9 up. B Simpson 3 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Li S Back 45. Men: H Choi (25) 38. Women: H Choi (33) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brand (2) 41. Div 2: L Williams (18) 40. Women: White: P Cheang (15) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: R Wright (27) 43 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Johnstone (Cumberland 12) D Jones (12) 70. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire G Woodley 41. A: D Jones (12) 40. B: D Thomas (19) 38. C: D Porter (25) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: H Pene-Roycroft (22) 35. S Frost (31) 33. A Gollan (25) 32. P Johnson (39) 31.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Asken (13) 36. B: D Bentlin (27) 31. Medley: White: K Barnett (14) 35.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: M Walter (13) 41. B: D Cowan (16) 37. C: I Rough (25) 35 cb. Medley: D Smith (7) 40 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Moss (6) 39. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 41 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1/Medal: S Johnson (34) 82. Div 2 Scr: S Johnson 116. Div 1/Medal: S Ridd (26) 86. Div 1 Scr: S Ridd 112.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Thums (7) S Walker (4) 46. 2B Scr: S Thums S Walker 39. A: S Thums (7) 41. B: J Mccoll (20) 36. C: M Damrow (21) 34.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 4B: F Bone (22) M Russell (29) 42. Scr: A Starc (5) 27. A: K Sloane (15) 35. B: H O’Connell (26) 35. C: H Ayres (37) 31.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cleary (13) 41. B: J Scriven (17) 39. C: H Kelly (26) 29. Women: M Gobee (29) 29.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Ambrose: A: B Leaman S Camilleri C Lidbury C Mooney 43.75.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Otter (23) M Otter (22) 47. Div 1: M Glenday (13) 39. Div 2: L McIlveen (17) 41. Div 3: M Otter (22) 37. Scr: N Hayes 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Gillespie (21) 37. B: B Logan (27) 35. C: K Corcoran (34) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Matthews (15) 40. Women: R Kimura (28) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Owen (33) L Sheaves (45) 41. R LeNevez (21) 26. Medley: N Swift (16) 24.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Team: J Mcclymont B Frost L Frost D Hall 84. Veteran: 9-hole Stableford: G White 19. W Cannon 18.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fisher (29) 33. B: A Walla (36) 31.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Hunter A Newton V Wilson (15.5) 71.5.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: M Kim (20) 35. B: S Shin (23) 36 cb. C: L Maguire (37) 36. Men: B Curtis (9) 38.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: Men: A: D Montefiore (11) 36 cb. B: G Farrell (14) 34. C: R Humphris (21) 39. 9-hole: H Simmonds (24) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Skillicorn (23) 35 cb. 9-hole: M Grace (30) 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Verrender (10) 33. Div 2: E Huber (19) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Allan (7) 67. B: R Byron (14) 70. C: D Cerrone (18) 67.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Marshall (26) J Jenkins (19) 51. Veteran: Green: R Li (23) 38. Men: White: A: T Savage (8) 40. B: J Jenkins (19) 42. C: I Krycer (24) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Paranchi (19) A Ljubicic (14) 46. R Wolfson (19) 40. Scr: S Park 34. 9-hole: P Camroux (22) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jeffrey (19) A Campbell (17) 77. A: C Wright (5) 42. B: A Campbell (17) 40. C: R Creswick (23) 40. D: B Cracknell (26) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Pye (3) 36 cb. B: D Cunningham (13) 39. C: N Cheng (22) 43. J Hurwitz (Moore Park 22) 35 cb. Scr: J Pullen (+3) 35 cb. Gold: K Magnay (22) 33. Women: Stableford: R Han (33) 26. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Cunningham (13) L Dryer (8) 75. Gold: E Karp (22) T Stanes (12) 60. 2B Agg Scr: White: J Pullen H Wang 68.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: H Thorley (16) 78. Medal: Div 1: H Thorley (16) 78. Div 2: S Choy (23) 82.

THE RIDGE: Medley: 2B: Stableford: M Morrison (11) A Gittings (Liverpool 3) 80. Men: A: M Morrison (11) 42. B: C O’Keefe (18) 40 cb. C: K Dickeson (25) 37. Scr: D James 37. Women: D McGregor (31) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Walker (2) G Lehn (25) 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Blundell N Reitsma 38 cb. A: S Blundell (8) 37. B: D Coombes (16) 34 cb. C: R Sinclair (19) 37 cb. Veteran: J Donoso (13) 40. Super Veteran: A Howell (9) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Perry (18) 38. 9-hole: P Chemello (23) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Roberts (24) B Eminoglu (24) 71. J Roberts (24) 38. P Cowan-Lunn (15) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: M Rossendell (5) 5 up. B: T Bosworth (14) 3 up. C: D Ampfea (16) 6 up. D: K Harvie (25) 3 up. Murray: A: D Clifford (8) 3 up. B: D Ballintine (13) 2 up. C: N Byrne (21) 1 up cb. D: B Cocks (28) 7 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Massey (9) 20. Red: N Knott (18) 18.