May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 20 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 20 April 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Q Price (4) N Wadwell (13) 47. 2B Scr: A Anderson (6) R Hooker (4) 39. Team Agg: A Anderson (6) R Hooker (4) J Klockman (10) G Bensley (8) 110 cb. A: A Anderson (6) 39 cb. B: J Klockman (10) 38. C: H Wilson (19) 42.

BARHAM: Women: Par: A Laughlin (32) 5 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Gatwood (26) 32.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: S Wilder (29) 29. D Bray (41) 21.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Seaman (26) N Munro (10) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Martyn S Capuano 35 cb. A: R Wilder (4) 38. B: A Scali (16) 37 cb. C: N Loukopoulos (40) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: S Tolhurst (9) 22.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Kennedy (2) 40. Veteran Men: V Dos Santos (17) 32 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Dixon (9) 40. B: R Herridge (12) 39. C: D Eskell (24) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: C Stone (16) 13.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Buettner (2) N Ung (5) 44. A: R Buettner (2) 38. B: P Rule (16) 35 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: S Chapman (11) 33. B: A Wilson (31) 32. C: W Hyndman (33) 30.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: G McCarthy (16) B Kear (9) 49 cb. 4B Scr: D Dickson B Ryan 40. A: B Ryan (2) 42. B: T Borodzicz (14) 39. C: K Deweske (21) 41.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (16) E Kim (22) 44. Div 1: A Ko (16) 36. Div 2: E Kim (22) 34 cb. Div 3: I Chung (30) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Judd (24) A Jackson (25) 98. A: R Pattison (10) 40. B: J Tischler (16) 38. C: L Judd (24) 43. 2B Multi: R Roulston (15) B Hoyle (10) 81 cb. A: B Hoyle (10) 40. B: T Matson (14) 40. C: C Jensen (20) 38. 2B Scr: T Corby B Lambert 56.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: L Adam (35) 34.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Pellegrino (8) R Ollerenshaw (5) 75. A: D Carroll (9) 40. B: D Dickinson (15) 40. C: L Bleasel (30) 34 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Wilkie (12) 19. B: A Davies (23) 23.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: A: J Satter (27) 21. B: J Ward (34) 23.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Farr J Balajan 50. Div 1: D Begg (11) 40. Div 2: G Hagel (15) 42. Div 3: R Arkins (24) 42 cb. Scr: A West 33.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: S Appoo (6) 39 cb. B: I Guy (15) 39. C: B Brown (31) 37. Scr: J Ponder 38.

ELANORA: Women: Par: Team: A Murray (20) T Browne (33) T Brandon-Cooper (32) L Pressley (22) 13 up.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Trickett (5) 39. B: I Tseng 40. C: B Carter (22) 39. D: B Dickerson (25) 40.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: K White (17) 90. K White17 (17) 73. C’ship: A Scr: H Wastle (15) 273. A: K White (17) 231. B Scr: M Ayres (20) 295. B: J Delmenico (24) 231. C Scr: L Rendell (28) 327. C: A Wood (32) 245. Men: Stableford White: B Fahey (34) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Ballard (10) 38. B: P Watson (15) 38 cb. C: R Gowing (21) 35. Scr: R Burns (4) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: H Peterson (20) 34 cb. Gold: J Roberts (38) 31.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: C Cribb (23) sq cb. Women: G Carruthers (30) sq.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Pinehurst: Yellow: A: F Anderson T Quinlivan 71.875.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Irwin (12) 21. P McIlwarith (9) 20 cb. B: P Tierney (20) 24. R Mead (18) 23. C: J O’Brien (23) 21. M Ruming (27) 19 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Armxtrong (12) B Whitford (13) 46. A: D Picone (7) 40. B: D Cash (14) 39. C: M Paton (20) 37. Scr: G Harnwell 37. Veteran: D Cash (14) 39 cb.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Sinclair (15) P Johnson (15) 63. T Sinclair (15) 35.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Flynn C Mathias (13.75) 75.25.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Davies M Pitt 46. A: H McKerihan (3) 39. B: P Korbel (14) 37. C: M Collins (24) 38. Scr: C Wu 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: D Walker (2) P Gough (19) 47. A Cox (15) 37.

MANLY: Stableford: A: L Blacker (4) 40. B: M Hiscock (18) 36. C: L Diggin (25) 33. Scr: L Blacker 36 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Wills (16) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Carr (19) M Brennan (26) J Jenkins (26) D Wood (21) 85.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Morrison (27) A Mortimer (4) 49. Div 2: S Kendler (22) B Cooper (17) 47. 2B Scr: M Leitch (13) D Cullam (1) 38 cb. A: J Bennett (9) 40. B: B Cooper (17) 38. C: S Morrison (27) 43. White: W Plunkett (28) 33.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (9) 35. B: C Woodley (14) 39. C: V Daswani (32) 34 cb. Veteran: N Chanesman (16) 37. Women: P Cheang (16) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Kim G Chung 36 cb. A: J Hahn (7) 34. B: H Chang (19) 30 cb. C: S Kim (37) 30.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: C Gilbert (13) 36. G Bezuidenhout (14) 34. B: D Monin (21) 40 cb. C Hani (23) 40 cb. C: J Saunders (27) 37. G Cavanagh (28) 34 cb. A: T Short (10) 39. P Sutton (9) 38. B: G Durie (21) 42. S Roxby (22) 40. C: L Barrett (24) 36 cb. D Evans (31) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cross (32) D Stewart (29) 46. Irish Team: N Hunt (14) C Buckingham (14) M Tighe (11) G Rogerson (8) 116. A: F Thompson (9) 45. B: T Mesiti (20) 39. C: P Boyce (30) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: B Dixon (33) 34 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Moussa (7) S Rahme (21) 50. B Swanston (12) 41 cb. Scr: Z Mullins 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Mortlock (20) A Mowat (6) 48. A: R McDonald (15) 43. B: K Mortlock (20) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Samulski (13 Mt Lawley) P Kurczewski (19) 46. 2B Scr: D Turner K Geyer 43. A: A Houseman (19) 39. B: I O’Callaghan (17) 39. C: A Bugg (30) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Ball (18) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Tanti (5) E North (27) 66. A: T Farrar (-2) 36 cb. B: J Bullock (16) 37. C: E North (27) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (5) 42 cb. B: S Lavermicocca (18) 44. C: S Liuzzo (21) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: K Nash (7) 38. B: A Madunic (27) 36. Scr: S Laird (6) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S McPhee (18) B Scaffidi (13) 49. 2B Scr: R Vandersluis V Lombardo 36. A Linden (23) 36. 4B: M Laing (22) P Moraitis (19) 47. 2B Scr: D Miller T Finney 38. D Miller (7) 40 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: H Jankov (12) 70. Div 2: N Bull (16) 70. Div 3: I McFarlane (23) 69. Gold: R Eaton (15) 88.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D O’Meara (23) C Smith (16) 47 cb. 4B Scr: N Miller R Oliver 41. A: P Haines (6) 40. B: A Ferguson (17) 40 cb. C: R Kennedy (20) 40. D: J Banks (26) 37. Hole in one: A Deane 8th Hole.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: S Owen (17) 29. Div 2: H Grieve (22) 31. Div 3: C Hoppe (37) 25.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: G McLeod (16) M Cheshire (12) 45. 9-hole: White: A Law (20) 17 cb. A: M Cheshire (12) 38. B: E Brown (16) 34. C: G Underhill (27) 33.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Vella (3) 42. B: C Hodges (17) 41. C: P Blake (22) 39. Scr: D De Traubenberg 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Pfeffer (4) J Seggie (12) 78. A: J Seggie (12) 38 cb. B: M Barry (19) 38 cb. C: G Richardson (23) 39. Scr: A Walker 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: W Dickson (22) 36 cb. B: J Kennett (27) 39. A: A Ballantyne (29) 36 cb. B: C Edwards (30) 37.

YENDA: PGA PRO-AM SERIES: 45: G Joyner M Millar. 46: S Tooman J Cripps A Townsend A Campbell DS Williamson. 47: B Burns M Brown M McComas. 48: B Smith A Simpson T Pritchard-Davies MS Jones. 49: P Woodward P Hayhoe D Sando A Maxwell S Jeffress A Henwood M Gannon. 50: C Keus T Purtill B Trembath A Emmerson. 51: B Jackson D Thompson M Gannon. 52: T Britton R McIvor. 53: G Wall. 54: M Zilko R Spence M Peterson J Lethlean. 55: S Treisman K Fondas S Edwards B Hohnen. 56: J Ward. 59: J Ingram.

SHARE