May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 18 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 18 April 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bradley (8) M Davies (7) 81. A: P Bradley (8) 45. B: I Phillips (13) 42. C: J Cockburn (21) 38.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: A Casey (8) J Èlliott (13) 47 cb. A: T Wilkinson (8) 39 cb. B: T Marrett (11) 40 cb. C: J McGrath (15) 40 cb.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: K Laughlin (26) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Thomas (18) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (9) 38. B: A Mercuri (12) 37. C: M Koutouridis (30) 39. Scr: P Wu 31.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: S Mills (37) 38. 9-hole: L Petkevitch (21) 20 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: P Rushton (11) 44. B: C Pendlebury (14) 39 cb. C: P Butler (33) 43 cb. Scr: D Hanafi 36 cb. Hole in one: D Bebington at 13th. B Maystorovich at 15th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Goggins (7) 18. B: C Phillips (17) 23. C: D Palumbo (35) 21. A Scr: I Kirk 16. B Scr: J Campbell 13. C Scr: S Mcging 11.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Par: 36-hole: G Kim (15) J Kim (12) 17 up cb. 2B: Mxd: H Chung (21) M Lee (10) 12 up. Men: J Russo (10) F Eldick (16) 11 up. Women: S Lee (33) J Lee (20) 10 up. Men: A: G Loughnan (7) 7 up. B: G Kim (15) 2 up. C: E Vavoulas (20) 6 up. Women: A: J Kim (12) 2 up. B: H Chung (21) sq. C: M Chung (26) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Losco (25) D Varacalli (15) 78. Men: A: J Lee (7) 38 cb. B: D Varacalli (15) 39. C: A Jackson (25) 41. Women: K Jansen (16) 37. PM: Medley: 2B Agg: A Toro (21) S Rahiman (9) 75. Men: A: D Nati (8) 41 cb. B: D Pearce (18) 40. C: A Toro (21) 38. Women: J Sayer (18) 38. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: T McMillen (1) B Frasher (scr) 62.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Haddrell (6) 37. B: W Gould (16) 42. C: M Lennox (22) 38. Women: A: D Thompson (24) 37. B: R Morrison (28) 37. C: D Pearce (34) 37 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: Black: Div 1: D Lincoln (18) C Lincoln (10) P Kennelly (32) S Kennelly (30) 94. Men: 9-hole: G West (16) 19 cb. Scr: G Osborne (3) 17. Women: Green: J Jones (13) 19.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Purcell (6) S Sligar (18) 47. D Erwee (14) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Williams (9) 37. B: M Johnson (17) 40. C: W Piggins (22) 44. A Scr: H Holohan 37.

ELANORA: Medley Stableford: 4B: G Bryan (9) J Ferguson (10) 49. Men: White: J Ferguson (10) 41. Women: R Chenoweth (37) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Grahame (15) J Chapman (25) 48 cb. Men: A: A Walters (+1) 41. B: G Spence13 (13) 39. C: R Steel (21) 36 cb. D: J Chapman (25) 43. Women: Div 1: T Forde (26) 43. Div 2: D Chambers (44) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: K Barton (12) D Schell (19) (Cumberland) 48. A: K Barton (12) 38. B: D Watts (16) 37. C: S McGinley (32) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Stevens (8) 40. B: J Turner (19) 39. C: P Groenewald (26) 38. 9-hole: D Anthony Snr (19) 20.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: D Mancini (34) 29.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: O O’Keefe (18) D Abrahams (11) 48. 2B Scr: W Cartner A Brennen 38 cb. A: D Watson (8) 40. B: R Molloy (20) 39. C: C Faico (26) 37. Women: P Savage (29) 29 cb.

LONG REEF: Stableford: A: M Cruise (2) 39. B: J Malin (20) 42. C: M Tennant (29) 37. Women: J Hagan (19) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J O’Donnell (13) 24.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Han (15) A Tassone (8) 47. S Edm (13) 44.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: I O’Connell (12) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Lorge (21) 42. Women: A Gatland (6) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Cartner (7) 39. B: S Moon (16) 39. C: G Galacio (22) 33. Women: N Vincenc (27) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: T McKenzie (13) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Boland (11) 39. B: S Roxby (23) 40. C: S Gardner (32) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Skala (14) R Herborn (24) 42. A: S Skala (14) 39. B: H Peter (17) 33. C: R Lu (33) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: A Reisch (19) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hay (14) B Cooper (26) 47. B Cooper (26) 47. Scr: A Weston (3) 46.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kim (Twin Creeks) (7) 42. B: R Ottley (15) 41. C: J Winter (20) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Brilliantes (24) C Davies (23) 45 cb. Men: C Croft (20) 41. Women: K Lee (35) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: S Hall (12) 40. B: P Turvey (16) 37 cb. C: K Manning (29) 37 cb. Scr: M Elliot 36. Women: Hcp: S Hamilton (8) 32 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Park (9) D Johnson (7) 45. Men: D Cook (12) 40. Women: C Fernandes (32) 31.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Shearer B McMillen 45 cb. L Stockman-Collins B Hodkinson 45. A: J Finlayson (11) 41. B: R Laird (18) 38 cb. C: J Dibou (22) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Odell (10) 42. B: S Wilson (19) 44. C: A Liu (26) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Whitney (26) H Preece (23) 102. A: L Leitch (12) 40. B: M Hoenig (18) 44. C: J McDonald (21) 41. Scr: M Danne (3) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: L Bai (NSW GC 24) J Zhuang (Terry Hills 21) 51. Scr: E Angelopoulos J Leggett 39. J Leggett (14) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Carson (8) 39. B: G Eastwood (21) 40. Veteran: J Peich (23) 38.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Dafter (5) M Cameron (5) T Cowan (5) J Lenton (5) 54.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Kelly (4) B Ryan (2) 71. 2B Scr: L Arthur P Borg 40 cb. Men: Gold: A: H Robb (0) 38. A Scr: L Arthur 38 cb. B: L Davies (14) 37. B Scr: P Dao 23. C: S Kim (24) 39. C Scr: M Gauci 20. Women: Green: M Lovelock (15) 33 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Reitsma (23) B Haynes (7) 48. P Williams (13) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Bonnici (Cromer 2) B Greenberry (14) 44. M Bonnici (Cromer 2) 37 cb. 9-hole: C Spencer (26) 17 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stroke Challenge: Gold: Scr: L Horgan (2) 72. J Hardaker (7) 66 cb. J Binney (7) 66.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Boyle (13) 45.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Greenland (11) 39. Div 2: N Angeles (21) 44. Women: C Kelly (35) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: K Skase (34) 34. Men: Lake: A: R Geary (5) 41. B: N Calder (22) 41. Women: H Baines (31) 41.

SHARE