May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 15 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 15 April 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bang (6) 42. B: R Davis (14) 38. C: B Sweetnam (23) 38. Women: M Peredes (22) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Beck (6) C Noone (19) 47. Indiv: T Hijazi (9) 38.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: D Glennon (14) 40. B: T Doherty (44) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Mcleod (9) 38. B: P Frilingos (13) 32 cb. C: A McDonald (17) 38. A Scr: M Tierney (Massey Park) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Alderson (8) 20.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: A: M Martorana (8) 2 up. B: J Dean (18) 3 up. C: L Lee (45) 6 up. A Scr: A Derbas sq. B Scr: D Lavendar 4 down. C Scr: U Halim 5 down. A Derbas (2) A Derbas (19) 6 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Jung (20) D Kim (20) 48. A: Y Choi (10) 38. B: P Lee (18) 41. C: D Kim (20) 41. Women: 2B: R Forrester (22) S Lee (15) 43. A: A Ko (17) 37. B: S Sim (19) 37. C: S Ji (31) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Turrell (10) D Mcnamara 91. Men: A: E Vassallo (6) 40. B: S Barbara (13) 38. C: N Turrell (22) 43. Medley: 2B Multi: K Song R Huang 94. Men: A: M Foley (6) 41. B: R Huang (19) 39. C: A Song (21) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: C McDonald (21) 39. B: N Ellen (29) 39. C: N Pezzutti (41) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: N Ludington (0) 37. B: S Smith (13) 39. C: A Haddrell (23) 36.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hancock (9) 39. B: D Spruell (17) 39. C: H Zhao (26) 36. 2B: J Maresca (5) 46. S Sykes (19) . 2B Scr: M Thomas G James 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: N Lenton (9) 19. Scr: S Brown 18. Women: Stableford Green: M Kane (28) 22. Scr: R Deards 14.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Barakat C Barakat N Barakat L Torre (11.38) 48.62. D Scr: M Guinney T Mills A Welsh J Russo 56. Mxd: Medal Apr: A Barakat N Barakat C Barakat L Torre (11.38) 48.62.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: P Hodges (4) 42 T McCauley (15) 41. 2B: T McCauley (15) J Creswell (19) 48. Indiv: I Rogers (19) 46 cb R Felsch (24) 46. Scr: P Hodges (4) 70.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Truran (12) 43. B: L Chen (19) 43. C: F Fakalaga (21) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Nicholson (23) D Baldock (35) 47. A: J Bell (12) 41. B: G James (13) 39 cb. C: M Nicholson (23) 41. D: B Gregory (26) 39. Div 1: T Shaw (7) 33 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pellegrin (22) D Watts (16) 44 cb. 2B Scr: M Pickham D Pickham 35. A: D Pickham (2) 37. B: D Watts (16) 36. C: D Thomas (20) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Jackson (10) 33. A: J Jackson (10) 42. B: B Hampson (21) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Mcmahon (14) 40 cb. B: X Mardling (22) 40. Men: 9-hole: A: M Gibb (25) 20. Women: A: A Clifford (38) 23.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Platt (11) S Aloi (24) 46 cb. A: J Platt (11) 41. B: M Dawson (17) 36. C: R Mayoh (21) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Varcoe (9.5) J Morgan (16.5) M Sterndale-Smith (13) 25.5.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Weymark (21) M Cam (8) 49. Div 1: J Bre (17) 45.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Kim (10) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: A: S Mathiske (5) 2 up. B: J Degregorio (29) 7 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: B Frost (18) 38 M Woodward (14) 32 cb. Div 2: S Skinner (34) 34 cb S Hogan (26) 34. Men: A: S Phegan (4) 36 M Abercrombie (7) 35 J Mudie (15) 34 cb. B: A Care (22) 36 cb C Ermer (21) 35 W Hutchinson (16) 31 cb. C: S Gardner (36) 38 B Woodhouse (27) 34 T Thornton (34) 32 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: R Crook (4) 41. B: S Ellis (15) 41. C: T Lewis (24) 37. Women: S Hawker (14) 32. Medley: J Ferrier (20) 31.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bailey (0) 38. B: P Schacht (20) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Mcbride (7) 36. B: R Jenkins (18) 36. C: H Opdam (26-wallacia) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: Hcp: M Dwight (8) 32 cb. Medley: Stableford Scr: White: D Turner 33.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jamieson (10) J Belinha (12) 46. Men: S Jamieson (10) 41. Women: J Wallas (14) 33.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: T Gambell (9) 39. B: B Faint (18) 39. C: B Ball (20) 38. Women: N Linanne (25) 32. Medley: Scr: T McMillen 36. 2B Multi: Div 1: J McChlery (26) T Gambell (9) 72. Div 1 Scr: T McMillen C Thorpe (0) 39. Div 2: B Faint (18) N Johnson (23) 79. Div 2 Scr: A Fletcher S Errey 26.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Lang (10) 40 cb. B: S Catanzariti (15) 37 cb. C: J Dobrohotoff (32) 35. Women: Div 1: F Close (26) 39. Medley: 2B: F Close . A Fenwick 48 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: P Hogg (4) 35 cb. A: A Pustetto (6) 40. B: H McCarthy (13) 41. C: M Grant (23) 47. 2B: T Doyle (19) P Kham (7) 79.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Fair (28) M Coorey (14) 49. 4B Scr: S Beck M Doolan 37. Indiv: J Mahony (15) 45.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Caruso (8) 38 cb. B: C Angelis (16) 40. C: T Mowbray (The SGA 24) 45.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Gallen (5) 38 cb. A Scr: M Madan 36. B: S Fogwill (16) 41. B Scr: C Oh 23 cb. C: M Wozniak (22) 41. C Scr: S Anderson 19. Women: Green: R Butler (14) 35.

WALLACIA: Medley: Stableford White: S Sandilands (6) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Simonetti (21) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Healey (24) 46.

SHARE