May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 14 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 14 April 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: W Hijazi (12) 37. Div 1: I Elliot (0) 36. Div 2: P Mcfarland (13) 36.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Whitcomb (15) J Thomson (27) 46. D Whitcomb (15) 46 cb. J Thomson (27) .

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hearn (1) 36. B: G Struthers (16) 37. C: C Jones (36) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Hamblen (15) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Saxton (32) 17.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: A: P Harvey (11) 18. A Scr: T Stewart 13. B: T Venardos (14) 21. B Scr: S Ares 11. C: B Mcdonald (32) 19. C Scr: D Odewahn (21) 8. P Dewey (30) F Naylor (31) 24.

CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: A Dodd (Macarthur Grange 12) D Coombes (4) 10 up. 2B Scr: N Hoskin H Al Salemi 7 up. A: A Dodd (Macarthur Grange 12) 6 up. A Scr: H Al Salemi 1 up cb. B: T Bryan (22) 3 up. B Scr: A Saville 10 down cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Olsson (21) 33 cb. T Cartwright (22) 33 cb. Veteran Women: B Regan (21) 26. P Morrison (27) 24.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Lal (17) M Frost (29) 43 cb. Visitor: T Chung (18) S Ja Lee (21) (Asquith) 42. Goodwill Cup: Castle Hill 357 Asquith 286.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Sanderson (10) 20. B: J Adams (18) 19 cb. C: S Muller (24) 20 cb. Scr: K Ewington 19.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Donohoe (13) 38 cb. Div 2: S Speilman (19) 39. Women: White: T Davies (37) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tolhurst (5) 35. B: M Thompson (15) 31. C: W Railton (20) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M Tobin (7) 40. Senior Medley: A: J Mason (11) 39. B: J Fairweather (19) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: R Burgess (18) 71. Div 2: T Swaffer (28) 76.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Kitley (7) 35. B: C Barrington (23) 31.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Pike (14) D Russell (10) 48. Div 1: B Pike (14) 41. Scr: D Colusso 31.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Matthews (14) 37. Women: K Dries (27) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: J Tripodi (15) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: P Campbell (14) 34. B Shepard (19) 32. D Warder (8) 31 cb. S John (27) 31. Veteran: 9-hole: J Stuhmcke 20. J Keevil 19. G Brown 18. Women: Par: Div 1: L Kerr (28) 1 up. B Frost (19) sq. Div 2: D Haxton (43) sq cb. D Croft (34) sq.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Boyd B Mather 46. 2B Scr: B Benson P Lotz 36. Men: White: A: C Russell (1) 40. B: T Mills (19) 37. C: D Harwood (21) 31. Medley: Black: B Pentecost (17) 34. Women: Green: H Harlow (20) 31.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Doherty (11) 73 cb. B: J Young (25) 74. C: H Choi (35) 75. Men: Stableford: J Martin (16) 39 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: H Robb (0) 39. B: D Fitton (16) 34. C: S Taylor (24) 36. Women: 9-hole: C Reid (29) 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: E Huber (19) P Kuti (17) 73. E Huber (19) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: Black: A: C Jennings (10) 40. B: C Evans (17) 38 cb. C: M Prendergast (25) 41 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Veteran Men: B Toland (14) 36.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Clover (7) 38. B: D Borkovic (13) 42. C: P Rixon (43) 44. Scr: A Simpson 40. Women: A Alderson (30) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Cahill (12) J Kuzmanovic (15) 46. G Joukador (21) 40. Veteran: J Littlebury (9) 39. Super Veteran: P Cahill (12) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Schwarz (18) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par: 2B: R Winter (13) T Elderfield (23) 7 up. R Winter (13) J Roberts (24) 1 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: S Campion (3) 39. B: G Fawcett (16) 38. C: S Rahman (21) 43. D: R Mitchell (25) 36 cb. Murray: A: P Ryan (10) 37 cb. B: F Warren (16) 41. C: B McCallum (23) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B O’Farrell (8) 21. Red: K Prendergast (9) 19.

SHARE