May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 13 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 13 April 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Fretwell (11) 42 cb. B: R Marrett (14) 43. C: D Avers (23) 41.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: C Letheby (21) 39. B: G Mary Martin (36) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Macrae (27) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Koutouridis (12) M Kittos (19) 46. 2B Scr: S Todd (Randwick) M Todd (Randwick) 40. A: M Worth (8) 37. B: R Thomas (16) 35. C: S Kyriazopoulos (20) 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: R Hunt (28) 29.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Flanagan (+4) A Berrada (13) 70. J Blackman (13) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Kenny (25) R Lee (15) 47. A: T Jones (5) 40. B: R Lee (15) 39 cb. C: J Hwang (21) 43. 9-hole: R Challenor (15) 17. PM: A Parish (14) P Smith (6) 47. A: B Fasher (1) 38 cb. B: D Hawkins (14) 38. C: M Billyard (29) 35. 2B Scr: A Johnston B Lambert 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Ryan (19) 73. B: M Kania (34) 74.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: J Satter (27) S McAuliffe (17) C Murphie (27) C Adams (36) 67.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Dulay (14) K Cranston (6) 71. L Dulay (14) 38. Veteran: A: M Norris (9) 36. B: P Alexander (21) 34. C: L Ceniza (35) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Cox (8) 38 cb. B: C Maguire (16) 38. C: J Mcdonald (22) 38. Scr: C Hicks (1) 35. White: L Sharland (34) 34.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Armati (13) S Brown (17) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Wright (20) G Kill (20) 48. A: L Bradstreet (4) 39. B: R Peters (16) 37. C: G Kill (20) 40. D: S Ireland (25) 44.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: J `Taylor (9) 36. Women: Stroke: G Singleton (36) 71.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Benson (17) 35.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 2B Multi: Green: J Treweek (32) S Langbein (27) 74.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: J Coupland (22) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: V Walsh (17) 35. B: M Ursu (32) 40. 9-hole: K Dance (43) 14.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: A Beazley (10) 22. G Sharpe (13) 19 cb. B: R Gair (22) 23. D Ford (17) 22. C: K Maughan (27) 19 cb. C Taylor (25) 19 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M McInerney (18) N Olney (22) 42 cb. A: O Matsuda (8) 38. B: M Mourad (16) 38. C: G Brown (23) 39 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 33. Veteran: G Brown (23) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Martorana (10) 41. B: S Ares (18) 38. C: V Sacco (24) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Pullen (11) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (9) 33 cb. B: N Hindmarsh (13) 39. C: N Linder (19) 37. Veteran: N Grusd (25) 35. Women: K Dries (27) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: D Shadlow (5) 20.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Parkinson (37) A Domaille (37) 50.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: A: K Oberman (14) 72. M Moussa (13) 72. B: B Smith (19) 71. L Van Niekerk (16) 72. C: P Sinclair (26) 70. C Kelly (30) 74. Stableford: A: S Law (14) 38. G Bezuidenhout (12) 35. B: D Helmrich (17) 36. S Fogwill (16) 36. C: C Tinkler (26) 40. R Baunach (27) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hamilton (21) D Kinene (22) 43. R Cook (15) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cochran (12) P Lawrence (15) 44. Men: P Lawrence (15) 36. Scr: A Hurwitz 24 cb. White: B Studdon (21) 36.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal: East: A: D Morden (21) 73. B: M Howell (29) 75 cb. F Douglas (26) 75. D McMinn (30) 75. C: J Flanagan (39) 74.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: F MacKenzie (9) 38. B: D Harris (17) 37. C: R Ogden (28) 39 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Team: N Nikas (11) E Bekiaris (17) A Dominelli (10) M Hovey (14) 91.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: J Pellegrini (11) 36. B: R White (27) 39. Scr: J Jakobsson (9) 27.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B San (34) L Lucas (29) 47. 4B Scr: J Zunic J Cripps 39. S McPhee (19) 41. Scr: J Hawkes 31.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Halloran (10) 37. Div 2: R Ireland (15) 33. Div 3: B Benbow (20) 35. Div 4: J Scandrett (36) 37. Gold: R Eaton (30) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P De Boer (8) 39. Div 2: G Elliot (19) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: D Thorn (10) 4. A Scr: A Richard (-4) 1. B: P Fittler (16) 3. B Scr: A Boudville (13) 23. C: M Wozniak (23) 3. C Scr: C Turnbull (19) 20.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Pellowe (13) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Wright (13) 38. B: M Hull (16) 40 cb. C: L Satchell (25) 40 cb. D Strong 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Davis (7) 38. B: C Abbott (27) 37. Murray: K Bridgeman (24) 37.

SHARE