May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 11 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 11 April 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Brown (5) D Brown (16) T Roach (10) L Coleman (13) L Westwood (0) 45.5.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: S Caswell (15) 22. Women: R Lonergan (24) 19.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford White: S Reeve (14) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Anderson (8) 41. B: S Madden (15) 43 cb. C: J Rochester (22) 47. Scr: D Spalding (1) 35.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Huy (Tocumwal 13) 37. Div 2: T Cronk (Yarrawonga 11) 36. B: I Shaw (Yarrawonga 20) 34. E Brown (Tocumwal 20) 33. C: J Traunini (Yarrawonga 24) 39. Div 2: B Greig (26) 33.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Forrest (13) 38. B: J Brundell (25) 41. Women: G Reid (26) 35.

ILLAWARRA JNR MASTERS at Kiama GC: Rd 1: Boys C’ship (par 66): L Naumovski (NSW GC) 63 L Furlong (St Michaels) R Richards (Pennant Hills) S Cascio (Wollongong) A Valdy (The Australian) 67. 16-17yrs: L Naumovski (NSW GC) 63. Hcp: A Valdy (The Australian 2) 65. 14-15yrs: S Cascio (Wollongong) 67. Hcp: M Liackman (Wollongong 11) 61. 12-13yrs: H Gourlay (Mollymook) 70. Hcp: C Farmer (Kiama 25) 60. 11yrs/u: B Cranston (Toukley) 74. Hcp: C Schultz (The Ridge 32) 64. Girls C’ship (par 69): A Jang (Toukley) 68 M Bang (Concord) G Lee (Concord) 72. 16-17yrs: G Lee (Concord) 72. Hcp: L Kremmer (NSW 6) 68. 14-15yrs: A Jang (Toukley) 68. Hcp: I Kaloudis (The Lakes 4) 69. 12-13yrs: L Mandalidis (North Ryde) 77. Hcp: E McCormack (Crookwell 14) 68. 11yrs/u: S Zou (Bonnie Doon) 80. Hcp: C Brownlow (Russell Vale 45) 69.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Brennan (7) 33. B: K Debeck (18) 32. C: S Manson (22) 32.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford East: White: J McMinn (8) 39. D McMinn (31) 38 cb. J Morley (24) 38. Women: 9-hole: A: L Rolfe (34) 25. B: J French (36) 21.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Smyth (1) 34. M Farrow (1) 33 cb. B: C Arellano (30) 32. F Sharpe (19) 31 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Campbell (12) M Leuenberger (18) 52. D Wathen (12) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: B Howell (9) 42 cb. Women: A Prince (15) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Joukador (20) 32.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Waugh (22) 35.

SHARE