May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 10 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 10 April 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ramsey (12) A Stevenson (6) 45. A Stevenson (6) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Hassapis (19) M McDeed (4) 75. A: P Kalaizis (New Brighton 8) 40. B: T Diterlizzi (15) 39. C: B Hinley (18) 40. Scr: G Davis 30 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Schilter (20) D Henderson 46. D Henderson (16) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Warncken (13) 35. H Alderman (5) 34. C Chittenden (17) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Williams (8) 41. B: E Marsden (18) 42. C: B Mata (33) 45. Scr: I Barr (-1) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Pilson (6) 48 cb. B Schonkala (26) . A: M Sorridimi (12) 42. B: S Cook (16) 41. C: R Nassis (19) 40. D: M Armstrong (27) 36. Div 1: L George (17) 37. Div 2: A Mainland (43) 34 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: I Rutherford (8) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S James (2) 39. B: M Mathews (18) 37. C: P Buttigieg (29) 37 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: L Stobaus (20) 44. Women: N Domaille (20) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: C Jennings (12) 40. R Grace (9) 36. B: T Workman (16) 39. D Flatt (19) 35. C: R Bates (25) 39. A Bootland (24) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Herman (19) T Harlow (12) 46. Men: Scr: B Benson (1) 36. A: P Lotz (11) 39. B: C Newton (13) 40. C: M Kotzmanek (25) 35. Women: S Heejae (40) 33. Stroke: Medal Apr: S Bernasconi (14) 61.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Hughes (8) M Elliott (7) A Brundu (20) J Aripio (19) 87. C Luck (13) 42. Scr: M Elliott 34. Women: Div 1: M Allart (20) 36. Div 2: G Creighton (32) 26.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Chu (19) S Morota-Chu (32) 50. 4B Scr: H Pepper J Zieme 37. A Fisher (27) 41. PM 2B: C Zheng (29) E Chan (30) 49. 2B Scr: G Spindler W Sackville 34. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: C Zhang (16) 72. A Scr: S Wiggins 85. B: A Warren (35) 72 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Greening (Woolooware 7) 17. B: D Baxter (16) 20. C: C Maiolo (49) 16. A: L Taylor (11) 41 cb. B: K Graham (25) 37 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Van Der Kley (36) G Whitford (13) L Van Der Kley (21) C Lloyd (31) 103. Men: Div 1: R Slattery (13) 44. Div 2: M Rootes (26) 39 cb. Women: C Walters (21) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Bill (11) A Lauder 68. 2B Scr: Gold: M Harvey (2) A Harvey 38. A: M Bill (11) 41 cb. A Scr: S Mcgee (-1) 37. B: J Chung (18) 38 cb. B Scr: B Wahlen (13) 24. C: M Reylin (25) 42. C Scr: J Makin (20) 16. Women: Green: L Gyzen (7) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Brown (19) 39. 9-hole: M Upfold (27) 17.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Horgan (10) 41. D Ayre (0) 39. J Hardaker (16) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Parker (10) 22.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A Kealy (15) 40. Women: J Kent (18) 41.

SHARE