May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 9 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 9 April 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Doudar (10) 36. Div 2: N Ross (11) 36. A Scr: D Fletcher 31.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Suckling (6) 72. Div 2: A Peel (16) 72. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hicks (13) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Goth (7) 58. B: M Hunt (14) 58. C: D Jarvis (23) 66. Women: G Bannon (25) 72.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Hurricane (13) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: M Henriques (0) 30. L Regos (22) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par: A: J Milovitch (12) 3 up cb. B: R Stillard (18) 5 up. C: P Hassall (26) 4 up. Women: A: D Ryan (19) 2 up.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Walters (12) 39 cb. B: C Whitfield (14) 40. C: S Lee (24) 41. A Scr: S Robertson (-4) 36.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Quinn (11) J Lansberg (13) 48 cb. A: P Davies (7) 40. B: I Pentony (18) 43. C: G Todhunter (22) 36. D: M Mcquade (30) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: P Groves (6) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: P R Smith (16) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: J Treweek (12) C Smith (12) 69.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Rees (24) 36. B: C Simmons (35) 37. Men: A: D Potts (10) 40. B: R Ross (18) 38 cb. C: S Hyde (27) 43.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: F Barnes (14) 73. J Stevens (18) 74. Men: A: B Shields (9) 67. A Clelland (9) 68. N Stewart (14) 69. J Mcgrath (13) 69. A Brown (7) 70. B: G Shannon (16) 70. S Martin (17) 72. C Isaac (15) 73. I Bain (19) 73. D Frost (17) 75. C: M Mckenzie (26) 70. J Blunsden (21) 70. J Fairweather (21) 73. O Tittensor (23) 74. R Richardson (23) 76.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Cartner (11) 36. B: G Crilley (27) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Joeng (16) 40. B: M Jacobsen (17) 38. C: D Narrayan (28) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: M Kiley (15) 38. B: J McLean (38) 34.

NELSON BAY: Stroke: Gymea Lily: C Jardine 75. G McMillan 76. C Drake 77. MeN: A: L Lawson (7) 74. R O’shannessy (10) 75. J Carter (7) 77. Women: Stableford: J Newsham (24) 30. Men: A: P Chisler (12) 41. P Beatty (14) 39. B: D Rann (16) 38. G Shorter (17) 37. C: D Murray (24) 43. C Burnett (24) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: T Momsen 41. A Scr: A Bosworth 36. B: J Atkins 38 cb. C: S Williams 36. Women: S Beentjes 28.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Carter (12) 39. A Scr: P Skurrie (4) 32 cb. B: K Harmes (19) 37 cb. C: T Sutherland (20) 41. Women: Green: M Lorenceau (27) 41. Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Shewell A Murphy D Phelan R Farrar 89.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kandara (10) M Porreca (17) 44. A: B Pardey (6) 38. B: M Porreca (17) 36. C: R Young (19) 37. Scr: C Howell 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: East: Black: A: L Young (9) 70 cb. B: B Cumming (11) 68. C: M Lees (20) 68 cb. A Scr: S Levy 75. B Scr: L Lagone 81. C Scr: I Williams 86. Women: Stroke: A: G Bennett (15) 71.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S O’Brien Kooindah Waters (12) 42. B: G Knight (13) 39. C: C Wehrle (25) 47. Women: S Kim Muirfield (13) 34 cb. Medley: 2B Multi: C Wehrle (25) A O’Keeffe (12) 85. Jnr: C Wehrle (25) 47.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Fairall (+1) D Hamilton (7) 46. A: P Maiolo (+2) 39. B: D Newton (13) 38. C: R Cox (22) 38. A Scr: B Hollick (0) 35.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Bradley (7) 39. B: A Gnesin (15) 41. C: A Resnick (19) 37. 2B: M Michalowsky (12) A Gnesin (15) 73. 2B Agg: K Walther (5) S Gibson (2) 55. Scr: P Bradley 32.

THE LAKES: Stroke: 4B: C Karpin (15) C Xanthis (19) 61. Stableford: 9-hole: T Whitehead (14) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Pattenden (5) 39. B: A Harris (17) 41. C: S Adamson (24) 33 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Donsworth (3) G Royal (11) 75. A: C Donsworth (3) 39. B: R Mackaway (15) 37. C: M Van Ryn (19) 34. Women: R Primmer (32) 32 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Tolomeo (0) 38. B: S Shearer (17) 36. C: E Vaka (27) 38. Women: Green: M Youm (20) 34. Mxd: 2B: Gold: E Vaka (27) M Madan (0) 46.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: C Brighton (18) 40. B: K Stanley (26) 38. 2B: M Cuzzilla (12) E Brown (16) 47. Scr: J Nicholson (10) 28.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: R Winter (16) 42. C Limbert (29) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: A Castles (19) 39. B: N Stone (32) 37. Men: Lake: A: D Read (5) 39. B: K Parker (15) 37 cb. Murray: A: B Hennessy (5) 36. B: J Fountain (15) 37.

SHARE