May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 6 April 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 6 April 2022.

18.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: R McPhail (7) P Thomson (17) 47. R McPhail (7) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: J Tucker (21) 71.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: N Edwards (12) 37. S Spillane (13) 36. B: C Hani (23) 38. V Northwood (20) 38. C: N Hughes (34) 37. J Geoghegan (35) 34. A: S Omally (5) 40. J Morgan (11) 40. B: J Hourigan (23) 35. D Monin (20) 35. C: J Keane (24) 39. D Hurley (26) 34.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: S Murphy (9) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Sleiman (10) 36. B: K Wood (17) 37. C: D Brimicombe (19) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R McDonald (15) 37.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: Brooch: A: L James (18) 4 up. B: C Devlin (28) 1 up. C: L Newton (38) 1 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: W Palmer (1) 35. 2B: W Palmer (1) . R Lewis (8) 66. Hole in one: J Doyle.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Burke (4) 71. Div 1 Scr: K Burke 75. Div 2: J Brennan (24) 70. Div 2 Scr: J Brennan 94. Div 3: A Ray (44) 70 cb. Div 3 Scr: R Evatt 107.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Ware (15) 34 cb. I Miller (7) 34. B: B Munro (17) 32 cb. M Hicks (18) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Chaina (14) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: T Capplis (27) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: T Stokes (14) 5 up. B: B Dare (20) 2 up. C: E Zolnierczyk (31) sq. Gold: L Rickard (30) 7 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Symington (34) T Laidlaw (27) 47 cb. 4B Scr: B Willett R Oliver 43. A: N Miller (1) 39 cb. B: G Brown (18) 41. C: D Sparks (21) 39. D: R Churchland (25) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: R Mardones (33) V Capolupo (20) 73. Medley: A: A Kelly (4) 40. A Scr: M DeVries (-3) 36. B: S Caswell (16) 34. B Scr: T Green (14) 21. C: V Capolupo (20) 39. C Scr: N Myint (19) 19 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 9-hole 2B: White: T Brown (20) N Dowler (9) 22. 9-hole: N Dowler (9) 19.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Edwards (12) S French (15) 45 cb. A: W Micallef (9) 39. B: L O’Rourke (17) 38. C: A Gallagher (24) 34 cb. Scr: J Liddle 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Murray: R Moore (17) 67. Lake: R Davis (28) 71.

SHARE