May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 30 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 30 March 2022.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hayes (9) 35. F Vercoe (23) 33. Div 2: B Harrup (32) 39. B Stolk (34) 35. Div 3: K Omeara (42) 25. V Schilling (37) 25.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mercurio (13) K Klem (4) 45. 2B Scr: J Carter (Marrickville) J Chong (Bardwell Valley) 36. A: M Poche (The Coast 9) 31. B: J Paton (15) 35. C: P Smith (18) 37.

BONDI: Stableford: C Hurrell (14) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: S Tyndale-Biscoe (10) 37 cb. B: D Wine (18) 40. C: P Bokeyar (21) 36. Scr: J Harris 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: S Lendon (10) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: J Daniel (12) 71. B: J Sheedy (30) 77. C: E Lloyd (37) 73.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Trikilis J Chaina 51. J Chaina (18) 46.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Markezic (8) 40 cb. B: S Pracy (19) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kelliher (8) I Tseng (13) 46 cb. A: C Kem (8) 38 cb. B: A Borg (14) 41. C: J Gilholme (24) 36. D: N Fliedner (27) 35.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: M Polkinghorne (19) 70.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: E Rogers (6) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Buchanan (19) 33. Div 2: C Seaman (28) 32.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: D Mcdonnell (18) 42.

HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: J Rogers (14) sq cb. B: J Marshall (24) 1 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Hickson (13) 34 cb. Veteran: N Hindmarsh (14) 34.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: S Davis (21) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Sutton (9) 35. C Mackenzie (8) 34. B: B Pobje (16) 39. M Twomey (21) 35. C: G Logan (27) 32. L Williams (28) 32. A: S O’Malley (7) 37. S Parrott (14) 33. B: T Plane (18) 39. L Van Niekerk (16) 38. C: K Saunders (24) 32. P Page (27) 32.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Opie (15) G Mymin (21) 65. P Opie (15) 36. Scr: G Levien 27.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: A Twaddell (19) 26.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: R Devlin (20) 37. B: C Kelly (25) 35 cb. C: G Christians (34) 38 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Buxton (8) B Johnson (15) 49. 4B Scr: T Coroneo B Naylor 34. A: D Buxton (8) 43. PM 2B: T Loewensohn (13) M Hendler (13) 40. 2B Scr: T Sidley D Cohen 35. M Jumikis (9) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Hudson (12) 18 cb. B: G Vigna (Kareela 14) 22. C: M Gregg (29) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Buchanan (11) 37. Div 2: M Pyle (16) 39. Div 3: C Rangitonga (22) 37. Div 4: D Kucks (37). Gold: L Rickard (29) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: T Spencer (20) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: C Lee (12) 40.

SHARE