May 28, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 27 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 27 March 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Jung O Wong 74. Mxd: K Roscarel K Hemingway 56. Men: A: S Cho (5) 38 cb. B: H Kang (16) 37 cb. C: C Goddard (20) 41. Women: J Kim (17) 30.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Skinner (8) J Skinner (11) 47. T Skinner (8) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: T Cleary (9) 37. B: A Cadet (19) 38. C: W Pascoe (31) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hassapis (9) 39. B: B Sottiaux (12) 35. C: R Martinez (19) 36 cb. Scr: L Liang 32.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: K McGarry (19) K Moore 47. C Fahey (21) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Hilaney (8) 44. S Bugdayli (11) 44. A: S Bugdayli (11) 40. B: D Murphy (18) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: T Vanderburg (38) 35 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Scr: B Gill (42). A: B Lalli (12) 45. B: R Conway (20) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chapman (6) M Colbran (25) 45. Men: A Chapman (6) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Hicks (1) 38 cb. B: T Birch (14) 42. C: R Bilham (30) 41. Hole in one: W Lonegan at 17th.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Grice (16) B Sedgwick (18) 46 cb. Men: D Brocklehurst (18) 39. Women: C Hodgkinson (20) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Micallef (16) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Cheetham (10) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Williams (8) 40. B: B Cohen (17) 37. C: S Macartney (27) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Gilligan (11) 40. Women: K Smith (17) 35.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Hayman M Hayman 63. Men: White: A: G Boustred (11) 40. B: M Mallison (17) 42. C: W Dent (31) 38. Women: A: P Ewing (21) 34. B: G Mutton (30) 27.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Settineri (8) 45.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: N Bellamy (9) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hamilton (19) R Hamilton (27) 48. Mxd: A Barnhill (16) S Choi (10) 46. 2B Scr: D Sloman G Fischl 34 cb. Men: D Maksimovic (18) 41. Women: S Choi (10) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pope (14) T Stevens (7) 45. Men: F Sabbagh (12) 37 cb. Women: M Kim (13) 27.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: J Frost (7) 36. C Beattie (17) 33. Men: A: J Marshall (4) 38. M Ferguson (13) 36. C Cooper (29) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Power (44) M Smith (23) 49. Men: A: G Harman (10) 42. Scr: D Lewis 35. B: A Chew (18) 43. C: M Kotzmanek (26) 39. Women: P Beckton (9) 42. Mxd: Black: R Head (21) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cooper (26) S Lorson (24) 49. S P Kazacos (11) 40. Medley: Scr: A Rachid 37. Women: Stroke: M Goodwin (21) 75.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Donaldson (12) 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Weatherstone (9) 40. Div 2: D New (20) 35. Scr: M Williams 33. Women: Par: Div 1: D Castles (20) 1 up. Div 2: J Mccleery (30) 2 down. Captain’s Trophy: J Mccleery (30) 2 down.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: T Tresidder (15) 36. Veteran: R Lee (24) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N McIntosh (24) 29.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: A Singh (14) A Singh (17) 49. L D’Ambrosio (16) 27. White: A: M Alas (10) 44. B: B O’Malley (23) 39. Scr: K Isch 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Wiggins (5) H Touw (5) 40. 2B Scr: S Beck T Moody 32. 4B: I Alexander (34) A Bonynge (13) 45. 4B Scr: C Hartas P Phung 40. K Qu (14) 36. Women: Div 1: S Clark (20) 34. Div 2: D Chan (30) 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Mills (11) 20. B: S Senior (15) 19. C: L Anderson (27) 22. A: M Bailey (Beverley Park 10) 39 cb. B: M Bergin (17) 42.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: H Jankov (14) 3 up. Div 2: P Cheesewright (20) 3 up. Div 3: P Small (25) sq. Women: B Muir (24) sq. Mxd: Par Gold: G Sharp (28) 2 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Walters (9) 38 cb. Div 2: D Laugwitz (19) 34. Women: R Muller (15) 32.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Hogan (8) 43. B: J Sidoti (13) 39. C: M Wozniak (24) 37. Women: Green: J Kim (16) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: A Boller (33) 23.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: S Bowen (11) 40. B: I Cooper (15) 41. C: C Byrne (21) 39.

SHARE