May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 26 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 26 March 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Dickey (12) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: P Bale (6) 38. B: I Phillips (13) 35. C: T Nguyen (24) 35. 2B: P Bale (6) L Byrne (10) 43.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: D Moore (12) 39. B: N Gilbert (16) 43. C: T Loughhead (19) 41. A Scr: B McGiffen (3) 35. 2B: P Morgan (22) M Hewitt (15) 52. Team Agg: P Morgan (22) M Hewitt (15) M Blackmore (4) A Handel (14) 113.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Perry (12) 38. B: P Ross (19) 37. C: J Hough (36) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Leat (15) 40. Div 1: S Lohmann (3) 37 cb. A Scr: N Katholos 36.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: A: D McKnight (6) 70. B: D Dudding (18) 71. C: P Waller (22) 71. C’ship: A: C James (6) 233. B: S Fullerton (8) 255. C: R Stanton (15) 273. D: S Boorer (18) 279. Women: Stableford: A: L Cook (24) 37. B: J Bibby (29) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: T Roach (10) 33. Men: A: A Mihaljek (4) 40. B: P Quinn (13) 37. C: D Jarvis (23) 32.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Drew (6) A Hart (3) K Brown (11) S Roberts (15) 56.12.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: P Hammond (13) 38. B: R Walker (19) 39. C: J Balasas (32) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hassapis (9) 34. A Scr: S Andreacchio 26. B: A Arboleda (11) 34. B Scr: D Marriner 21. C: A McDonald (18) 36. C Scr: N Pizanias 17. Div 1: M Pham (10) 34. Div 2: P Kollar (15) 33. Div 3: H Hassapis (20) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (15) 34 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Smith (0) 36. A: J Purcell (11) 42. B: S Hughes (18) 40 cb. C: B Elliott (19) 39. D: M Aspros (32) 27.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Algie (16) 37 cb. A Bowles (1) 36.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: P Barnes (9) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Mateos (13) D Govender (28) 44. A: D Murphy (18) 38 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Par Medal Mar: Black: A: L Hudson (3) 2 up. A Scr: R Minns 4 down. B: J Ward (19) 1 up. B Scr: K Murray 12 down. C: T Elmoh (20) 1 down. C Scr: B Keys 13 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A De Souza (21) 38 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Fleming (14) M West (9) 77. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 72. A: S Bae (11) 40. B: M Fleming (14) 40. C: T Webb (26 hawks nest) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Billyard (30) C Billyard (14) 81. A: D Mcnamara (11) 38 cb. B: C Billyard (14) 40. C: M Rudd (26) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Baird (17) M Dembecki (14) 80. K Baird (17) 41 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Curran (21) 36. B: C Hrdina (32) 36. Men: Stroke: A: A Storer (+2) 70. B: S Naughton (14) 71. C: A Manuel (18) 69. D: T Wouters (23) 73 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Marshall (8) 38 cb. B: A Mcgrath (14) 41. C: G Keating (24) 35.

COROWA: Men: Par: A: G Burnell (10) 1 up. B: A Coburn (17) 4 up. C: J Conroy (21) 4 up. Women: D Eason (10) 1 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: A Kirkman (6) 40 cb. B: N Morelli (14) 41 cb. C: S Short (20) 39. A Scr: C Rae 38. 2B Agg: A Kirkman N Morelli 81.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Marler (18) 23. Scr: I Macauley 18.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Potter-jugovac (15) S Marahaj (18) 46. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons O Coletto 39. Div 1: C Potter-jugovac (15) 42. Div 2: S Hartley (20) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: A: J Wright (10) 4 up. B: R Faludi (19) 5 up. C: S Antflick (24) 3 up. A Scr: S Robertson (-4) 73 up.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Mushan (11) 42. B: L Adler (17) 38. C: J Hodgkinson (33) 35 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: R Burton (9) 38. B: G Hillard (14) 40. C: I Armstrong (20) 40. D: D Wadey (31) 38. 2B Multi: I Cameron (8) D Cornwall (8) 76.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Saunders (11) 39. B: A Borg (16) 36. C: B Middleton (20) 36.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: P Godber J Mills (3.25) 63.75 cb. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore D Smith 69.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: C Smith (15) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: N Kleinmeulman (8) 38. N Kleinmeulman (8) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Dipple (14) 40. B: R Martin (18) 40. C: M McDonald (38) 43. A Scr: D Wegener (4) 35. Women: Yellow: A: D I’anson (18) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Curry (3) 38. A Scr: C Curry 35. B: J Kennedy (13) 37. B Scr: J Kennedy 24. C: D Carter (18) 39. C Scr: D Carter 21. D: G Parker (23) 33. D Scr: G Parker 14.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A: M Collins (27) L Cheng (18) M Rogan (24) R Steet (8) 52.375. A Scr: N McCook J Dowse M Dickson N Sherlock 61.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: A Hunter (10) 40. B: N Helm (15) 39. C: H Wilkinson-Gill (22) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Parker (8) M Hamilt (14) 49. Div 1: M Harris (16) 41. Div 2: K Weymark (22) 41 cb. Scr: N Hayes 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke MM: Black: A: N Bellamy (12) 65. B: A Bombara (18) 68. C: L Gargate (30) 61. Stroke: Scr: B Gross 71. Stableford Black: C Hemsley (27) 38.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford White: C Pui (24) 34. Stableford: 2B: J Davis (12) E Clugston (8) C Jugmans (18) K Lewis (15) 90. 2B Scr: C Abbott (2) M Perry (3) 43. A: D Brown (8) 41. B: J Kim (16) 42. C: T Loewensohn (30) 41.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Krok M Edinburg 46 cb. Men: Stableford White: D Starr (27) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: L Quilliam (2) 38. Mxd: 4B Scr: D Mulhall M Tey 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (21) G Lee (29) 43 cb. A: A Babu (9) 38. B: M Furlong (15) 36. C: J Lee (21) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: A: A Graham (6) 4 up. B: D Hutchen (17) 4 up. C: J Engelbrecht (21) 8 up. Women: Par: A: L Bishop (17) sq. B: B Gardner (31) sq.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: A: L Lawson (8) 66. R Grace (8) 66. B: S Cockburn (21) 71. T Maher (19) 74. C: J Harvey (24) 89. M Fisher (27) 70. Stableford: Div 1: G Watt (10) 38. B Scott (17) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: M Bastin 46. A Scr: O Gilson 38. B: P Daly 39. Women: J Blenkey 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: A: P Giles-Jones (5) 62 cb. A Scr: J Renshaw 63. B: M Fletcher (14) 63 cb. B Scr: J Lambert 74. C: A Wong (21) 65. C Scr: A Wong 86. Women: Stableford: L Mills (32) 36. Medley: Stableford Black: P Murphy (11) 41.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: N Brown (13) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mark (12) 39. B: D Ledwidge (18) 43. C: D Brimicombe (19) 34. A Scr: C Kim 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Sablatnig (18) S Sablatnig (11) 45. Women: Par: J Lester (31) 3 down.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: J Kibourne (8) G Plevey (10) J D’ermilio (2) J D’ermilio (13) 84. Scr: J Scott D Cominas J Swift 66. Hcp: A: A Kavana (12) 37. B: P Turvey (18) 37. C: M Borg (23) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Levett (11) J Muirhead (18) 76. A: S Taylor (5) 38. B: K Dellavedova (14) 42. C: W Chin (21) 39. Scr: C Mcmahon 31.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: J Kirkman (16) 73 cb. Men: Stroke White: A: G O’ Sullivan (4) 71 cb. B: T Fusti (14) 68. C: M Lake (17) 68.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: L O’Hare (12) M Kluska (9) D Austen (17) L Stockman-Collins (31) 97.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: M Cowley (18) 33. Women: Stableford: M Beard (45) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: M Soo Jang (7) 39. B: M Tafe (15) 38. C: T Evennett (27) 35. Scr: M Cheng (+1) 38. Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Zekulich (18) S Zekulich (24) 46.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Brown P Staines 73. Men: A: G Gocher (8) 37. B: E Daza (15) 40. C: M Brown (20) 40. Women: J Tarran (6) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hickey (5) 44. B: T Clayton (16) 40. C: T Norman (19) 39. Scr: E Bourke 35 cb. Gold: T Brandtman (20) 31. 2B: White: L Yong (19) B Yong (23) 49. 2B Scr: S Grant M Hammond 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Smith (7) 38. B: G Bernard (15) 40 cb. C: C Kroon (19) 39. Stableford: Split Six: Div 1: M Smith (7) M Horton (2) 68. Div 2: A Spicer (16) B Leafe (4) 66 cb. A Scr: C Baird M Merryfull 44 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Lucas (6) 39. B: V Kirkby (13) 43. C: G Crawford (22) 36. A Scr: D Gillard 34.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Foley (27) 33 cb. Medley: A: M Sheedy (8) 42. B: A Hanbridge (15) 36. C: T Doyle (20) 39. A Scr: T Podvorec (3) 35.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: T Hindle (10) 41 cb. 4B: J Rayner (1) N Breakspere (11) 50. 9-hole: K Lasky (9) 20.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Newton (7) 42. B: S Ross (19 (Kareela GC)) 38 cb. C: G Karagiannis (26) 36. 2B: A Camilleri (16) M Hales (8) 47.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M O’Brien (11) 38. Div 2: H Jankov (15) 38. Div 3: R Burns (22) 38. Women: Div 1: L Quick (19) 37. Div 2: S Desailly (25) 35. Mxd: Stableford Gold: M McLeay (24) 22.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Wahbe (27) D Tormay (22) S Black (19) M Lonergan (21) 82 cb. Men: A: D Shortland (12) 35 cb. B: L Pugh (17) 37. C: D Tormay (22) 35 cb. Women: K McKinnon (11) 19.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Gold Medal: Black: T Green (15) 75. Women: Green: J Lee (27) 71. Men: Medal Mar: Black: A: M DeVries (0) 67. A Scr: T Emtage 76. B: C Park (13) 70 cb. B Scr: D Chen 85. C: H McMillan (25) 68 cb. C Scr: D Williamson 91. Women: Green: J Lee (27) 71.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Vigne (9) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Nieuwenhof (22) J Tutty (18) 24 cb. 9-hole: A: G McMullan (20) 21. B: A Azara (20) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Horgan (11) 33. M Ashford (21) 32 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Owen (10) 37. B: J Cleary (15) 40. C: T Haynes (21) 38 cb. 2B: P Launt (20) T Haynes (21) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G DaCosta (14) 39. B: D Bishop (21) 43. Murray: A: J Stevenson (9) 41. B: P Latham (24) 41. Women: A: J McCarthy (26) 35 cb. B: J Luke (36) 38.

SHARE