May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 25 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 25 March 2022.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (7) 32. B: S Maurice (11) 37. C: A Logan (21) 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Wilcher (12) 44. A Scr: M Henriques 36. Women: Stableford: M Neeson (12) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: E O’Sullivan (24) 19.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ellison (3) P Mcrae (13) 45. Men: A Tassone (11) 42. Women: A Yang (45) 33 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Roker (9) 41. Irish Team: G Kyle (21) J Roker (9) R Baden (21) M Burgess (19) 96.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Gold: L Bamford (15) 1 down. Medley: Stableford: B Foley (6) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Chapman (3) B Van Dongen (7) 77. Indiv: J Robertson (3) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Cheung (36) 44.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Welch (9) 39. B: D Turner (14) 40. C: K Donald (23) 36. D: J Smith (32) 36. 2B: F Nilsson (34) G Hall (9) 46 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Harrison (21) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbins (12) 39. B: B Howe (23) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: A: C Ballentine (30) 22.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: S Armstrong (11) 34. G D’Arbon (17) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford 2B: G Dickinson (12) G Buckley (11) 45. A: G Dickinson (12) 40. B: M Burns (18) 34. C: C Brennan (20) 35.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: R Burke (34) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: S Bianchini (10) 36. B: T Gillis (15) 33. C: P Rogers (24) 26. Women: 9-hole: Gold: J Mcalpine (20) 18.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford White: E Fong (16) 46.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Atkins (14) 34.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: D Haxton (43) 36 K Ridley (25) 33 H Atkins (23) 32. Men: A: N Edwards (12) 39 G Jennings (15) 38. B: P Ismay (16) 39 T Knife (22) 38. C: T Schafer (36) 43. Z Wasielewicz (35) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Rafferty (29) 41. A: S Tarrant (3) 40. B: R Beaini (20) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Doyle (28) 28.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: T Green (24) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: W Kalaf (16) 45.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: R Beardsmore (12) 35 cb. B: J Webber (13) 35 cb. C: J Gray (24) 39. 2B Agg: O Buchan (9) J Gray (24) 71.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Albert (38) 11. Women: K Mitchelhill (45) 24. Div 1: M Beange (21) 39. Div 2: S O’Sullivan (29) 35. Div 3: P Eaton (34) 30. Stableford 9-hole: Green: L Albert (11) 38. Stableford: K Mitchelhill (45) 24. Div 1: M Beange (21) 39. Div 2: S O’Sullivan (29) 35. Div 3: P Eaton (34) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (6) 38. B: J Ellis (19) 42. C: N Drabsch (21) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kennedy (4) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: H Salmon 35 cb. A: J Wachman (5) 40. B: L Ayliff (23) 39. 4B: G Wright (34) M Scott (20) 48.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: N Harwood (29) 34. Medley: N Tosic (40) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Burns (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Lyons (29) 33. Div 3: A Roberts (31) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: D Ringholt (26) 35 cb.

SHARE