May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 24 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 24 March 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Kilgannon (11) D Tindall (11) 69. A: L Kilgannon (11) 39. B: S Pulbrook (15) 33. C: P Gogarty (27) 32 cb.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: P Robinson (+1) 38. B: I Douthat (12) 44. C: P Cochrane (24) 40.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: C Conder (11) 33 cb. B: G Tisdell (19) 36. C: G Pettenon (25) 35. D: J Webster (30) 30.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Crome (9) 39. B: S Brown (16) 37. C: M Smith (27) 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Carroll (26) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Nelson (12) 20. A Scr: T Barnes 17. B: A Wren (13) 21. B Scr: I Winters 13. C: G Rendall (20) 20. C Scr: R Waterer 8.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jansen (3) B Berkeley (18) 45. 2B Scr: C Jaeger R Minns 39. A: D Jansen (3) 36 cb. A Scr: R Minns 36. B: G Hungerford (17) 36. B Scr: B Berkeley 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: P Maloney (15) 40. P Titherington (19) 36. Veteran Women: J Wotton (33) 30.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Kim (16) W Georgeson (18) 49. Men: G Kim (16) 39 cb. Women: N Yeob (8) 36 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: W Krygsman (10) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Stringer (12) B McMaster (23) 71.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Wickens (25) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (7) 39. B: B Allouche (19) 39. C: G West (21) 42. Scr: S Brown 33 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: F Bagadion (23) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: P White (9) 64.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Al Hage (21) D Douwes (18) 47. A: G Maguire (2) 33. B: D Douwes (18) 37. C: B O’Connor (27) 37.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A Treloar (13) 20.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Morrison (17) 35. I Williams (8) 34. Veteran: A: V Lees (15) 39. A Locke (10) 37. B: L Moylan (21) 41. S Sang (20) 37. C: J Galinovic (24) 43. G Hellman (25) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: White: T Payne C Glasson M Crews (4.91) 25.09.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Watt (16) S Acrher (15) 41. 2B Scr: S Walker M Damrow 30. A: S Walker (4) 33. B: S Archer (15) 38. C: A Brace (24) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Karren (5) 42. B: G Parsons (14) 36. C: D Zubani (23) 28.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Petrolo (17) J Pendergast (8) 46. T Mcdonell (17) 42. Scr: G Cochrane 31.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Palm C Fleming E Dunn A Robson 68.75.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: K Pattenden (5) 34. Women: L Li (28) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Cho (12) 36. Div 2: F Templeton (27) 29. Div 3: K Hammond (40) 30.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Stickland G Francis 45 cb. Men: White: D Stickland (6) 42. Women: Green: H Harlow (20) 36. Medley: Black: D Coleman (12) 28.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Boadle (25) P Austin (31) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Perkins (18) 34. B: R Graham (32) 38. C: M Lantry (45) 28. Men: White: H Kim (6) 37 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: P Cordony (28) G Ryan (20) 8 up. C Searl (9) sq cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: K Workman (21) 38.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: A Richardson (13) 71. B: S Wray (24) 73. C: K Flight (31) 79.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: K Jenkinson (10) 42. B: T Lewis (11) 38. C: F Harrison (19) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Smith (24) B Davis (12) 49. White: A: P Stewart (8) 37. B: N Robertson (19) 37. C: C Smith (24) 42. Veteran: Green: G Carmody (18) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Armstrong (29) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Hayes (15) T Whiteman (14) 77. 2B Scr: J Musgrove L Cannan 64. A: G Bennetts (9) 41. B: J Davies (13) 45. C: R Buckley (36) 36. Scr: H Wang 34 cb. Visitor: M Dennehy (Eastlakes 25) 35. Women: Stableford: J Mcdade.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Davison (19) R Weatherby (22) 74. Men: A: C Davies (8) 38. B: J Bell (Cronulla 14) 41. C: P Muhlbock (32) 39. Women: L Dunn (22) 34. Scr: S Quagliata (Liverpoo) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Anderson (16) 31. Div 2: T Tsumura (39) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Coleman (2) S Blundell (9) 45. 2B Scr: E Scicluna M Scicluna 34. S Blundell (9) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: H Hay (16) 22 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: D Crothers (+6) B Mahlstedt (12) G Fawcett (15) T Rice (15) 54.5. Murray: R Alexander (2) P Savy (17) D Timms (24) G Cunningham (27) 55.25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B O’Farrell (8) 20. Red: G Burgess (8) 20.

SHARE