May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 22 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 22 March 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Cup: Div 1 Scr: J Merrick 81. Bowl: Div 2 Scr: J Williams 97. Hcp: R Jang (13) 70. Stableford: Cup: M Seo (42) 39.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Young (11) 30.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: M Khoo (22) 27.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G Lee (5) 35 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: M Woodward (14) 73. Div 2: H Jourdain (21) 80 cb. Div 3: A Dobbie (37) 71.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Lewis (5) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: T Howard (7) 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Bunce (17) 32 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (16) P Shehadie (24) 49. 2B Scr: J O’Connor J Mitchell 33. A: M Kim (12) 37. B: J Honeybrook (13) 38. C: H Kim (20) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Rumpler (9) J Diggins (10) 47 cb. T Lamborn (9) 44.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: G Hall (14) sq cb. B: A Wallace (19) 4 up. C: R Pollock (39) 2 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Gates (23) 39.

CRONULLA: Snr Stableford: A Symes (19) 20 cb. Mxd: R Greentree (19) 22. Scr: M Kelly 17.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Lee (19) 36. Div 2: K Stait (22) 39. Div 3: F Lyons (31) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Gonzales (17) J Diaz (16) (Wisemans) 68. 2B Agg Scr: D Pellegrin G Maguire 39. A: P Minko (7) 32. B: J Diaz (Wisemans 16) 40. C: P Hall (29) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Nemeth (9) 37. B: R Petty (18) 38. C: M McNally (28) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: White: T Morris P Haran N Welsh (5.58) 25.42, D Haggart D Gilbert (8) 28.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: S Zemancheff (18) J Setright (19) 41 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: G Chapman (22) H Callaghan (5) B Dixon (12) B Wangsa (22) 82. Scr: R Haywood (0) L Arthur (+4) D Vranic (11) C Abutaa (5 Stonecutters Ridge) 72. A: S Huffadine (1) 36. B: P Christopher (14) 38. C: J Horan (23) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Williams (16) 43. Women: Div 1: R Lyon (27) 36. Div 2: L George (29) 34.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: A Peterson (20) 36. B: J Mcalpine (26) 43. C: E Duke (42) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: D Jones (2) J Bayliss (16) M Bluestone (12) G Johnson (10) 18.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Zarra (18) A Coulter (14) 42 cb. Div 1: C Cho (13) 36. Div 2: S Chung (26) 33. Div 3: G Patrick (34) 34. Medley: 9-hole: K Chew (26) 22.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: G Hughes (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: J Frost (9) 68. J Punshon (25) 70. B: G Bates (30) 71. M Reimer (30) 72. C: P Harold (34) 67. R Hemberg (38) 71.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Par: Div 1: K Pawley 1 down. Div 2: J Sheppard 3 up. Div 3: C Nesbitt 7 up. Div 4: J Kilburn 3 up.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tracey R Carson 50. Men: A: M Erichsen (8) 37. B: M Ritchie (15) 40. C: S Horwitz (23) 36. Black: G Murray (13) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: C Thompson (17) 33 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sailer (28) B Toms (9) 45. A: W Gardiner (7) 36. B: B Lee (13) 38. C: M Pangas (19) 36. Scr: M Williams 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: J Taylor (10) 3 up cb. B: A Kuiper (17) 4 up cb. C: J Owen (26) 6 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (13) 35. Div 2: K Taylor (26) 40. Div 3: B Billingsley (43) 34. 9-hole: L Lin (25) 18. Green: M Breden (45) 12.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Jeffrey (6) 36. B: T Wong (13) 39. C: R Wilkinson (23) 39. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (21) 34. Div 2: L Griffiths (42) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: Div 1: R Maisog (31) W Abian (14) 65. Div 2: M Connelly (28) P Moloney (14) 61 to playoff cb. Scr: M Yoon T Lee 49. Men: A: D Martinez (11) 37. B: P Hew (15) 38. C: R Maisog (31) 43. Women: A: S Kim (19) 37. B: M Keele (31) 39. C: H Lin (39) 35 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: S Ireland (18) 33. R Murray (13) 27. Div 2: H Roslaniec (32) 30. V Tibbett (39) 28.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Burns (16) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Murphy (11) K Warner (6) 48.A: J Jakobsson (9) 37. B: J Krufczyk (19) 42. Scr: C Murphy (11) 29.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Coxon (19) 37. Women: 9-hole: Gold: K Shanahan (45) 12. Women Par: Div 1: K Lasky (13) 3 up. Div 2: L Murray (25) sq.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G McDowall (8) S Kelman (1) 85. Men: A: S Kelman (1) 40. B: B Rooke (22) 42. C: C Thackeray (26) 41. Scr: M Franklin 38. Women: A Alderson (31) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Murphy (23) 34. B: L Forsyth (28) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (8) P Tarbotton (9) 41. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 34. P Tarbotton (9) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: V Sargeant (13) 26. Div 2: K White (31) 19.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Collier (7) 43. B: R Mountney (17) 41. C: J Colla (22) 39. Murray: A: B Cadd (8) 39. B: K Hayden (19) 45. C: D Guest (26) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole Ambrose: Blue: D Holdsworth J Old (5.5) 32.5. Red: P Latham B O’Farrell (4.5) 34.5.

SHARE