May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 21 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 21 March 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Ellis (12) M Dalrymple (16) 48. A: R Wilton (12) 37. B: M Dalrymple (16) 38. C: T Davies (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Ryan (19) M Pocklington (16) 45. Div 1: S Yoon (10) 40. Div 2: J Baker (20) 42. Div 3: M Tey (36) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: N Hong (3) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Green (14) D Bell (11) 75. M Barnes (20) 43. Scr: S Lin 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Williams (2) 33 cb.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Watson S Edwards 74. Div 1: A Szady (21) 39. Div 2: P Watson (26) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: C Yossapol (Eastlakes 12) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tesoriero (12) K Dignam (5) 50. 2B Scr: M Tesoriero K Dignam 41. Men: A: K Dignam (5) 44. B: S Hutton (18) 41. C: T Poole (27) 41. Women: J Lee (17) 36 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Layton C Olmstead 46. A: S Adams (12) 35 cb. B: C Olmstead (30) 41. Medley: D Senior (8) 36. Veteran: R Wightley (24) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Wilson (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Murch (20) 21. C Cuthbert (30) 20.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Archer (15) P Law (22) 44. 2B Scr: M Brennan S Counter 33. A: M Brennan (7) 35. B: M Mccormick (15) 37. C: R Jones (31) 33. Women: L Robinson (23) 27.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Twigg (6) 39. B: P Ford (15) 41. C: M Collins (26) 36. Women: K Sloane (16) 32.

MUDGEE: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: 67: E Walters. 68: A Stolz. 70: B Cumming P Jones G Joyner. 71: T Elliott D Purchase G Wall. 72: G Stinson. 73: D Diaz D Fearns S Tooman. 74: D Green P Fowler. 75: G Haynes M Holden C Hunt R Mitchell B Wearne. 76: S Aisbett. 77: M Ferguson G Fyander S Mongol M Zilko. 78: W Rogers G Smith. 79: D Bennett A Dakers S Treisman. 80: A May. 81: S Ford C Keus. 83: G Begg.
89: B McLean.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Benkovic (16) I Russell (12) 45. L Benkovic (16) 42 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (5) 36 cb. B: V Beck (31) 37. C: B Beasley (36) 37. Men: J Noh (19) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Murphy (28) 38. 9-hole: S Garrigan (34) 14. Men: Irish Team: M Tough (9) P Trickett (13) G Deadman (18) 83 cb. R Stevenson (11) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Gold: L Phillips (9) 40. Women: J Robertson (17) 29.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Chan (2) A Russell (22) 47. White: A: D Chan (2) 39. B: R Wickens (14) 37. C: S Frith (24) 35. Veteran: Green: J Mahony (26) 36.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Foursome: White: B Shields S Murray (14.5) 70.5. B Eschbach C Wilson (24.5) 71.5.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Frazer (10) 35. B: N Gamble (13) 35. C: B Taylor (21) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: D East (19) 3 up cb. Div 2: S Hotz (27) 2 up. Div 3: L Francis (33) 2 up. Scr: E Kennedy 1 down. 36-hole: D East (19) sq cb. A Levine (34) 2 up cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: W Spruce (3) 39. B: T Spillane (Kogarah 17) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Duguid (1) 35.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (19) 31 cb.

SHARE