May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 19 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 19 March 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Hall (+3 the Australian) 31. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: A Rae (12) 38 cb. A Scr: J Richards (1) 35. B: K Smith (17) 35 cb. B Scr: G Neal (14) 21 cb. C: K Wilkins (20) 36. C Scr: J Kinnear (21) 17 cb. A Rae (12) T Slater (12) 75.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: A: C Kim (9) 69 cb. B: S White (18) 68. C: G Burt (25) 67. A Scr: I Malcolm (2) 73. B Scr: M Hewitt (15) 84. C Scr: P Morgan (20) 94.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: J Goodwin (21) 38. Men: Stroke: A: A Goudie (8) 69. B: S McKenna (13) 71. C: B Boorer (18) 73.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: T Roach (13) 46. Men: A: S Spiteri (6) 38. B: A Smith (18) 38 cb. C: D Jarvis (23) 36 cb. 2B: C Mctaggart 48. M Wilson 48.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: A Nasko (9) 41. B: J Perry (16) 39 cb. C: S Danielson (22) 37. Scr: P Clarke 32 cb. Medley: 2B: J Paver (18) B Stobbs (13) 47.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Gray (10) 21 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: S Macaulay (2) 41. B: B Locke (15) 38 cb. C: D Eskell (23) 39. A Scr: S Macaulay 39.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: P Chen (38) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Kim (11) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: B Johnston (20) 33. Men: T Bryan (23) 40. Scr: M Fereirra 33. 2B: A Nokes (9) T Bryan (23) 45. 2B Scr: C Zanoni G Matheson 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: A Kable (7) 38. B: I Donaldson (18) 37. C: G Onham (23) 37 cb. 4B Agg: G Nichols (12) I Donaldson (18) 71 cb. 4B Scr: S Elder A Weekes 61.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wolfe (18) L Chung (15) 47. Div 1: D Chun (5) 41. Div 2: J Lee (23) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Jendren (18) S Hutton (19) 41. A: D Cantor (3) 38. B: B Jendren (18) 36. C: G Hanigan (22) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Pearce (33) 72. Men: A: D Wilson (9) 73. B: J Wiseman (13) 70. C: D Gumbleton (17) 69. D: R Diramacca (23) 71 cb. Medal: D Gumbleton (17) 69.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: S Barkley (10) 38. Men: A: J Reid (10) 37. B: L Payne (11) 38 cb. C: B Considine (34) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Robins (7) 40. B: J Hubbard (26) 39. A Scr: C Rae 40. 2B Multi: S Floyd (2) G Arcus (18) 80.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Greentree (19) 20.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: E Marsden (21) 42.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Winstanley (12) 39. B: M Smith (16) 38. C: I Armstrong (23) 38. D: R Fordham (27) 39. 2B: L Bradstreet (5) M McQuade (36) 49.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: A Wright (Dunheved) (8) 3 up. Div 2: S Ellem (14) 3 up. Div 1 Scr: M Barton 1 down.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Callanan (18) 35.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: S Van De Ven (18) 19 cb. Men: White: A: B Kerr (22) 22. Women: Stroke Medal Mar: Yellow: A/Medal: G Reid (26) 71. Men: Black: A/Medal: T Grubisa (8) 66. B: B Watson (17) 68 cb. C: B Harvey (26) 73 cb. A Scr: K Tuckett (1) 70.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: P Kitley 73. A: P Kitley (7) 66. B Scr: G Shaylor 85. B: G Shaylor (16) 69. C Scr: C Haywood 84. C: C Haywppd (19) 65. D Scr: P Appleby 99. D: K Moffatt (30) 76.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: L Edgell 71. A: W Edwards (13) 70. B: H Grant (16) 71. C: P Hooper (21) 72. Women: Stroke: E Thurlow (7) 76. Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: Div 1: L Edgell 288. Div 2: C Thorp 332. Div 3: R Watson 350. Div 4: J Crowley 371. Women: Stroke: J Bowen 338.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: A: D Maciver (6) 66. B: A Gatland (14) 70. C: B White (25) 73. Stableford: S Dyne (7) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: J Thompson (9) 38. B: J Webb (17) 37. C: A Boys (28) 39. Women: A: M Kiley (16) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Rocher (21) 34. J McClymont (22) 32. S Dunn (20) 30. Men: A: R Pearson (9) 36. R Johnson (15) 35. B: R McLean (17) 37. F Hill (17) 36. C: B Foley (29) 36. P Griffin (25) 35. A: W Cleaver (12) 41. G Luke (10) 41. B: R Connor (21) 41. R Carruthers (21) 37. C: C Dunn (28) 36. P Lakeman (28) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: K Brewer (2) 40. A Scr: K Brewer 38. B: R Garland (15) 38. C: R Foggo (25) 44.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Wilson (5) 41. B: A Chew (18) 40. C: R Harmes (24) 38 cb. A Scr: T Wilson 36. Women: Green: H Harlow (20) 34. Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Guest (12) M Lorenceau (27) 46. 36-hole: A Chew (18) 76 cb.

NSW: Men: Stroke: P Lawrence (17) 66. Scr: J Ong 76. Stableford White: P Harris (23) 37. Women: Stableford: N Dress (17) 27.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: C Mayson (21) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Hole in one: P Smith at 11th. Par: B Breytenbach (6) 4 up. 4B: R Warren (13) 9 up. R Kaan (13) 9 up.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: M Elliott (7) 39. B: R Williams (16) 37. C: J Mcmahon (19) 33. Scr: M Garvey 27.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: West: V Shipp (29) 74 cb. Men: Stroke MM: Black: B/Medal: D Toll (14) 65. A: S Reid (10) 66. C: O Petrovic (22) 67. A Scr: K Ardley (1) 70. B Scr: K Richardson (12) 82. C Scr: B McGrath (18) 86.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Par White: A: S Aitken (9) 4 up. B: G Kuras (18) sq. C: M Cohen (25) 5 up. Scr: M Hammond 2 down. Gold: G Russel (24) 2 down. 2B: White: M Cohen (25) L Wainstein (17) 8 up. Par: 2B Scr: C Grant M Hammond 1 up.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Tuckwell (10) 69. A Scr: K Webber 73. B: D Crofts (14) 69. B Scr: D McDougall 85. C: J Sharman (20) 71. C Scr: G McDougall 95 cb. Medley: Stableford: A: M Yang (8) 36. B: E Saab (22) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T McBride J Zirn 46. G Alexander K Eacot 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: C McAuliffe (6) 66. A: C McAuliffe (6) 66. B: B Brownjohn (19) 67. C: A Tilley (25) 71 cb. A Scr: J Todd 69.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Keniry (11) 39. B: N Leon (14) 41. C: L Mason (24) 38. 9-hole: P Luxford (11) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Molnar (0) 42. Div 2: G Stewart (15) 38. Div 3: H Garlick (23) 37. Women: Div 1: S Pappas (15) 35. Div 2: L Forsyth (28) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Whitmore (14) P Robertson (5) 74 cb. A: G Higgin (8) 39 cb. B: E Whitmore (14) 41. C: W Beverley (21) 42. Women: R Muller (15) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Duguid (1) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N Knox (16) 21 cb. 2B: P Harvey (30) G Hyslop (22) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Halse (15) 33. J Hardaker (32) 32. 2B Multi: J Hardaker (18) 52 cb. G Cassells (18) 52.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: W Hennessy (15) 38. Div 2: L Kellock (45) 44. Men: Lake: A: M McInerney (9) 40. B: R Kennett (29) 42 cb. Murray: A: B Mahlstedt (13) 42. B: L Walsh (22) 41.

SHARE