May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 18 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 18 March 2022.

NSW OPEN at CONCORD GOLF CLUB: Round 2: B Collyer, H Crowe (128); D Papadatos, J Felton, J Zunic, D Lawson (130); A Blyth, K McBride, M Jager (131); J Armstrong, B Windred, A Quayle, J Bugdalski (132). [VIEW LEADERBOARD]

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (4) 36. B: A Hamblen (15) 37. C: G Valiukas (19) 33. A Scr: P La Vite 28. Hole in one: K Halloran (3rd).

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: L Hayres (19) 40. A Scr: G Fyson 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: M Ricketts (18) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rolley (16) C Wall (15) 71. 2B Agg Scr: D Cantor M Farag (The Coast) 58. Men: A: M Hogg (7) 39. B: G Davies (14) 42. C: B Lim (24) . Women: L Wilkie (15) 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: A: K Battye (20) 21. B: K Irwin (36) 20. Medley: Stableford: A: M Deas (7) 18.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Winch (13) 41.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: H Marich (15) 39 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Lyttle (10) 41 cb. B: P Bamforth (18) 39 cb. C: P Savory (20) 41 cb. D: S Fonti (27) 42 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Barton (Cumberland) (12) 36. B: W Leggett (Richmond) (13) 28. C: S Overton (Dunheved) (24) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Wiffen (19) 41. A Scr: B Martin 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Nicholls W Rickard (8) 72. 2B Scr: R Vella W Meredith 60. A: R Vella (+2) 36. B: W Robinson (18) 36. C: S Asmaro (20) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Gilbert (14) 37. J Papworth (7) 36. B: B Kew (16) 39. E Blow (22) 37. C: B Elliott (25) 39. K Scamell (31) 36. Women: Div 1: P Kennedy (19) 35. R Kennett (11) 34. Div 2: J Rowland (27) 38. J Bell (39) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: W Joe (5) 42. A: A Irvin (11) 39. B: K Wood (20) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Thompson (16) 38. B: H McDonald (42) 47.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: S Oakes (5-dunheved) 39. B: D Welch (18) 40. C: J Leslie (23) 38. Scr: P Morris 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: T Piper (16) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Hayden (23) 19. Div 2: L Carre (29) 24. Div 3: A Hart (43) 18.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Scott (5) 42. B: J Burke (30) 40 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Shipton (23) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford: A Scr: S Howell 35. A: P Seelin (11) 40. B: D Drake (29) 41. 4B: R O’Dea (17) S Mackenzie (15) 48.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Collick (16) 41. Women: 4B: F Yuen C Ong 44. Medley: 9-hole: B Smit (34) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Duncan (5) 41. B: G Anderson (21) 40 cb. C: R Milne (24) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ervin (8) 37 cb. Div 2: J Simpson (23) 36. Div 3: F Truskett (31) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: R Droop (12) 1 down cb.

SHARE