May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 17 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 17 March 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Brockenshire (25) B Potter (17) 46 cb. A: A Pearce (10) 41. B: B Potter (17) 39. C: D Hughes (27) 35.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mac Taggart (12) 42. B: E Whelan (19) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D Whitcomb G Tisdell J Thomson (10.25) 51.75.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: I Stazicker (15) A Crome (9) J Bryan (28) R Paine (10) 114.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Rhind (24) 17 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Williamson (10) 20. A Scr: G Stubbs (2) 14. B: J Seo (19) 19. B Scr: A Wren (13) 11. C: B Mcdonald (33) 18. C Scr: P Fay (23) 8.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Park (13) C Nupier (Bigorge 15) 48 cb. 2B Scr: C Jaeger L Hudson 38 cb. A: M Maddison (14) 39 cb. A Scr: L Hudson 34. B: B Senior (17) 42. B Scr: A Saville 24.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: Div 1: S Mutton (29) 22. Div 2: L Evans (37) 20 cb. Veteran: White: Div 1: W Bell (25) 28. Div 2: P Titherington (19) 20.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Power (22) M Darcy (28) R Munt (26) C James (31) 121.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Poulton (7) 38. B: A Teagle (13) 38. C: F Harley (26) 35. Women: P Gardner (14) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Fisher (10) 20. B: W Rennie (19) 22. C: M Pettett (23) 20 cb. Scr: S Brown 19.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Mantoufeh (15) 36 cb. Div 2: G Nevin (29) 38 cb. Women: White: P Velkovski (40) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: T Davis (11) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Railton (20) H Manikas (21) 42. A: V Sikwila (12) 36. B: D Jones (13) 39. C: R Staunton (21) 37.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: I Tiltins (Pymble 11) 21. B: D Jung (16) 19. C: G White (22) 18.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: P Court (15) 35 cb. Medley: White: S Rowbotham (21) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Mcfarlane (9) O O’Keeffe (17) 44. A Scr: K Gordon B Grant 34. A: D Wrigley (12) 38. B: G Denny (19) 35. C: G Sutcliffe (21) 34.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: E Thurlow (8) 26. Div 1: S Hill (23) 36. Div 2: C Chen (41) 33.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Huynh (8) K Knackstedt (11) 45. Men: K Paisley (4) 39. Women: S Jang (23) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: D Scott (9) 2 up cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: B Sherpard (18) 34. S Brown (7) 34. G Banks (13) 31. Women: Brushbox: A: M Conway (28) 35. D Moon (22) 34. B: A Poulos (40) 34. D Haxton (41) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Merrick (26) 33. B: I Cheng (35) 32.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: C Gill (20) 42 cb. Women: A: L Buckley (12) 34 cb. B: J Kennedy (23) 35. C: S Grossberg (45) 26.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: A Kim (12) 70. B: D Pearse (26) 72 cb. C: J Leeds-Roberts (35) 73.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Taylor (24) R Blakey (7) 82. M Chapman (21) 42. 9-hole: C Reid (35) 21.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Sevick (15) 34. Div 2: J Cincotta (18) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Split Six: West: White: J Devitt (18) 64. B Murphy (23) 64.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: B Barry (9) 18 cb. B: L McColl (17) 20. C: J Buttenshaw (24) 20. Snr Green: J Stack (20) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Garske (6) J Millar (11) 66. A: S Garske (6) 40. B: C May (13) 40. C: D Campbell (21) 41. D: B Mitchell (26) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Barron (10) 41. B: S Mair (14) 42. C: J Powell (22) 39. Visitor: V Matthews (Palmer Sea Reef) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Robinson (23) J Jo (10) 49. Div 2: L Szkirpan (6) J Sharman (18) 47 cb. A Scr: K Webber J McNee 40. A: P Martin (6) 40. B: M Kim (15) 40. C: J Sharman (18) 39 cb. Hole in one: H Wilde at 17th.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: M Byrnes R Ezzy E Polikevics S Ireland 75. M Miller K Aldham H Roslaniec M Melick 69.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Yates (12) 34. B: E Pahl (14) 46. C: D Thompson (18) 31.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fukushima (18) 28. Veteran: J Coleman (22) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Haddock (17) D Burnes (13) 79 cb. Men: A: S Brown (12) 44. B: M Herbert (17) 42. C: M Crowe (25) 41. Women: T Wilton (30) 34. Scr: M Franklin 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: C Gutherson (9) 19 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hamwood (16) P Moylan (16) 43 cb. M Woolan (30) 36 cb. G Brown (19) 36 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: Team: G Shanahan (23) K Lobb (27) T Goulding (31) C Caws (40) 92.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Mullard (1) 3. Div 2: T King (35) 31. Men: J Woolley (11) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: J Jones (14) 4 up. B: N Whitehill (25) 3 up cb. Lake: A: T Reed (11) 2 up cb. B: R Rebesco (13) 5 up. C: R Lawson (23) 6 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Shead (13) 22. Red: G Borwick (15) 19.

SHARE