May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 16 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 16 March 2022.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Savoldi (7) B Russell (2) 74. 2B Agg Scr: G Heffernan M Henley 60. A: J Atanasovski (9) 35 cb. B: L Zahra (12) 35. C: M Koutouridis (34) 32. Hole in one: L Zahra 8th.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G McDonald 20 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Silatonga (9) 38 cb. B: N Trillo (13) 38 cb. C: A Woods (23) 38 cb. Scr: B Carrol (-6) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Williams I Williams 79.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Ross (24) S Vaughan (7) 78. 2B Scr: M Tracey B Dombkins 41. A: B Post (4) 41. B: G Nicholls (13) 38 cb. C: S Ross (24) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Davis (19) S Hunter (12) 74. A: J Giorgiutti (11) 41. B: A Hung (14) 38 cb. C Scr: P Barden (21) 37. PM 2B Agg: B Lambert (6) T Corby (7) 79. A: B Lambert (0) 42. B: J Calabrese (19) 40. C: P Maginn (20) 36. 2B Agg Scr/Medal: B Lambert T Corby 72. 9-hole: W Grant (5) 18.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: P Talbot (35) 22. Scr: V Powell 12.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Burke (12) 39. B: T Birch (15) 38. C: M Whelan (31) 37 cb. A Scr: S Appoo (6) 32.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Epen (6) 36. B: K Rachow (13) 41. C: P Reid (24) 41. D: L Ingram (29) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Taylor (9) 33.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Ballard (10) 38. Scr: B Ballard (10) 28.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: R Cox (42) S Fleming (32) H Buchanan (18) J Spillane (28) 88.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: A Welstead (20) 41 cb. Women: V Stevens (30) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Lampitt (9) 35. G O’Halloran (12) 34. B: W Wilson (25) 34. A Lee (23) 32. Veteran: A: T Johnson (16) 34. P Redhead (8) 33. B: B Christie (23) 34. I Rough (23) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Steet C Roberge 49. A: R Steet (7) 41. B: B Knight (16) 41. C: T Talbot (29) 39. Scr: T Holley 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: R McPhail (8) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Kottaridis (16) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hickman (7) C Abbott (3) 47 cb. A: C Abbott (3) 40. B: I Woollett (14) 40. C: G Sheehan (25) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Lovegrove (22) 35. Women: L Kendall (15) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (5) J Kwon (11) 45 cb. Medal Mar: A: S Lee (5) 38 cb. B: J McCann (17) 36 cb. C: S Percell (28) 37. Scr: M Thompson 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (15) S Smith (19) 50. Team: B Cummerford (5) S Panetta (12) S Bradley (12) R Fennell (11) 121. A: S Panetta (12) 40. B: P Heidecker (17) 37. C: R Traeger (24) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: R Church (25) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Murdoch (7) M Tong (13) 48 cb. Men: B Burke (17) 45. Scr: Z Mullins 42. White: N Monk (24) 38. Women: L Buckley (15) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Matheson (10) E Gordon (12) 77. A: G Matheson (10) 39. B: I Kim (14) 37 cb. C: A Novakovic (28) 40. Scr: S Tarrant (3) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Fairbairn (11) C Phillips (12) 46. T Fairbairn (11) 44. J Usher (29) 36.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: VW Scramble: East: M Whatley J McGuinness D Morden D Symons (10.625) 62.375 cb. N Horneman J Watts G Legudi J Cash (8.625) 62.375. Ambrose: S Riddington J Cook D Bawden G Bennett 63.25.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: Div 1: S Galton (17) 4 up. Div 2: C Barrow (38) sq.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Tam (12) 39 cb. B: G Cave (14) 40. C: G Habel (21) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Simpson (10) I MacAskill (18) 76. Scr: S Duchen P Duchen 61 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: Div 1: J Southall (7) 42. Div 2: M Murphy (15) 37. Scr: T Bradley (2) 37.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D McConnell (19) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Cain (Bankstown 10) 18 cb. B: D Ogden (14) 20 cb. C: C Whitfield (30) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Taylor (10) 36 cb. Div 2: K Waller (17) 37. Div 3: R Burns (22) 35 cb. Gold: R Eaton (29) 28.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Page (22) R Smith (24) 46. 4B Scr: N Miller R Oliver 38. A: S Allen (10) 40. B: L McDonald (16) 38 cb. C: B Page (22) 38. D: R Kelly (39) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: V Quan (36) J Jiang (31) 52. Medley: A: L Gregory (6) 38. A Scr: M `DeVries (-2) 35. B: M Cheng (18) 41. B Scr: F Tigani (15) 20 cb. C: V Quan (36) 44. C Scr: N Gatt (19) 15 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Wilson (13) P Richardson (13) M Dick-Smith (25) J Middleton 90. A: G Wood (3) 40. A Scr: G Wood 37. B: J Middleton (14) 36 cb. B Scr: P Richardson 23. C: D Taylor (26) 37. C Scr: S Darwen 15.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 9-hole 2B: White: K Driscoll C Brighton 25. 9-hole: A: T Chesters (7) 21. B: G Short (19) 23. C: V Rulli (27) 20.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Murphy (9) C Meschkank (13) 48. A: H Murphy (9) 40. B: C Sinclair (17) 38. C: S Pope (20) 33 cb.

SHARE