May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 15 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 15 March 2022.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P Aroney (7) 30.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: L Walker (42) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Hayes-Williams (19) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: J Hrdina R Bill 44. A: S Piggot (11) 36. B: C Rangitonga (23) 35. C: P Latham (25) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Smith (14) 42.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: W Dorahy D Fania K Loadsman S O’Leary 72.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Farley (15) J Wallace (30) 47. A: M Rajca (0) 29. B: K Farley (15) 38. C: J Prendergast (31) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Miller (7) 40. P Anderson (12) 39. B Bengough (9) 37. B: C McKenzie (22) 40. D Henderson (22) 37. I Bain (19) 37. C: I Oberin (28) 39. G Baker (25) 37. J Stevens (28) 35. Scr: Z Ocollins (0) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Petersen (6) M Murray (18) 65. 2B Agg Scr: P Dawson (5) S Huffadine (0) 52. A: G York (11) 37. B: D Pitman (19) 35. C: G Garven (27) 29.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Hanson (22) 44. Women: Div 1: H O’Connell (25) 37. Div 2: L George (29) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: R Hastings (6) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Marks D Harwood 48. A: C Boyd (11) 41. B: D Harwood (21) 37. C: P Marks (23) 36. Black: R Hill (10) 37. Hole in one: P Skurrie at 17th.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: L Temple (12) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Egger (18) J Lillas (14) 69. A: B Taylor (11) 38. B: G Busuttil (15) 35. C: A Mahony (19) 35. Scr: M Todd 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: L West (12) 67 cb. B: D Zeissner (17) 65. C: W Tink (22) 63.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: S Meares (24) 72. Div 2: T Donnelley (34) 67. Centenary: Div 2: H Brockhoff (25) 71. Div 3: T Swadling (30) 70.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Mason (4) 39. B: B Smith (14) 36. C: B Green (20) 36. Women: Yellow: J Noden (20) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Balagtas (5) R Dalliston (22) 49. Div 2: R Yap (16) I Burr (22) 48. Scr: K Webber M Horton 38. A: A Lee (6) 40 cb. B: P Gounden (13) 36 cb. C: R Dalliston (22) 46.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: S Lavermicocca (18) 37 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Hindle (15) J Worley (21) 46. A: D Garb (10) 41. B: R Kavnat (20) 39. Scr: P Bo (2) 32.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (12) 87. Div 2: S Orgill (26) 103. Men: Stableford: C Pan (18) 37. Women: 9-hole: M Carter (45) 13. J Yap (44) 9.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lillyman (6) N Gilmore (9) 51. Men: A: P Harfield (10) 42. B: G Charlesworth (16) 42. C: S Moses (34) 45. Women: J Meers (29) 41. Scr: D Lillyman 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: A Buckley (13) sq. B: C Porter (20) 2 up. C: F Miller (29) 3 up. Gold: M McMahon (13) sq.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Caswell (22) 35. Div 2: C Elliot (28) 33. Div 3: N Anderson (43) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Coleman (2) S Blundell (9) 42. J Mansfield (8) 35.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Lug (29) 16 cb. Div 2: W Wright (36) 13.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Cawthorne (13) 36. K Hussain (8) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: M Barnes (12) 38. B: J Clarke (15) 38. C: C Jones (26) 36 cb. Lake: A: G Schinck (12) 41. B: N Moraitis (18) 39. C: B Panther (21) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Dawson (13) 21. Red: G Perkins (10) 18.

SHARE