May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 13 March 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 13 March 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Mcwilliams (18) 38. J Kovacic (13) 37 cb. A Stevenson (7) 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Brettschneider (19) B Te-Whiu (8) 44. A: A De Sousa (6) 34 cb. B: S Maurice (12) 37. C: J Piatta (24) 37 cb. Scr: K Halloran 29 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Turner (11) R Donachie (9) 49. A: C Turner (11) 40. B: R Austin (15) 41. C: L Hayres (21) 43. Scr: D Hanafi 36. Women: Par: G Parker (28) 4 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Watson (15) K Watson (7) 43. G Sullivan (27) D Kennedy (7) 42 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A Chanthivong (20) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: R Wallace (8) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: M Reynolds (1) 41. B: N Karahalios (17) 47. C: J Bagnall (27) 41. Scr: S Robertson (-2) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Bergin (21) 32. Men: White: J Montgomery (19) 43. Hole in one: S Glass at 5th.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Leggett (22) C Roberts (29) 51. Men: A: A O’Callaghan (10) 40. B: K New (17) 38. C: R Dicks (20) 37. D: E Mcgillicuddy (26) 42. Women: Div 1: N Smith (29) 40. Div 2: J Montgomery (32) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: M Whelan (Berrigan 6) 75. A: R Donkin (12) 70 cb. B Scr: A Purcell (Jerilderie 13) 86. B: B Smith (18) 70. C Scr: G Portbury (Jerilderie 22) 97. C: S Gilbert (22) 77.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Burns (15) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A: K Harmer C Harmer 60. B: J Carr B Carr 59. Medley: A: P Whittle M Whittle 65. B: B Allison D Anthony Snr 65.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: B Murphy (9) I Law (9) 45 cb. Medley: B Murphy (9) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Roberts (15) 43. Women: G Legudi (30) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Kennett (12) 38. J Walker (21) 34. B: R Birss (35) 37. J Hazer (26) 37. Men: A: D Warder (9) 40. B: T Ssmith (22) 37. C: B Campbell (35) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kotzmanek (26) N Howlett (8) 46. Men: White: N Howlett (8) 41. Medley: Stableford Black: R Head (24) 37. Women: Stroke: P Beckton (10) 66.

NSW: Medley: 2B: D Segal (14) Z Mullins (-1) 46. L Tran (18) 42. Scr: Z Mullins 40. Women: Stableford: J Driscoll (Scr) 34.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Naylor (12) A Mcgrath (17) 76. A Mcgrath (17) 40. Scr: C Mcmahon 34. Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Parkes (15) 66. Div 2: J Mccleery (30) 69.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Barrett-Lennard (36) 50.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lyons A Lyons 48. A: B Crutcher (Magenta 3) 42. B: Z Kringas (14) 44. C: M Brook (Kooindah 35) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Smith (12) 37. C Davies (16) 35. B: G Schumertl (19) 34. F Sharpe (19) 32 cb. Women: Green: Div 1: J Colvin (24) 32. S Ireland (18) 30. Div 2: V McGrath (28) 27 cb. H Roslaniac (32) 27.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Par: M Webster (27) 1 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Boston (13) D Sheehan (16) 48. Scr: N Simpkins 33. A: R Munnery (10) 41. B: M West (13) 42. C: A Safranko (20) 40. C Balafoutis (34) 30. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A Scr: A Mc Entee J Dunphy.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Ellison (18) C Chase (9) 48. 4B Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 33. M Coorey (13) 39. Scr: D Cohen 34. Women: Div 1: S Lee (18) 35. Div 2: C Bezjak (39) 37. Medley: PM: M Fincher (13) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Leva (7) 41 cb. B: D Barden (18) 39. Medley: 9-hole: A: A Connery (11) 19. B: R Balech (18) 22. C: M Gregg (29) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: A: T Stokes (12) 70. B: B Cavanagh (20) 66. C: M Sneddon (30) 72. Gold: R Eaton (29) 77. Women: J Penny (15) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: C Boers (8) 38. B: O Ng (29) 36.

SHARE