May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 27 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 27 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Golledge (23) A Cassin (12) 47. Mxd: S Pennington (13) J Wells (41) 40. Men: A: A Cassin (12) 42. B: L Zhang (15) 41. C: B Geary (19) 35. Women: J Wells (41) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Grynberg (10) 41. B: D Partridge (14) 40. Medley: C: T McCoy (28) 37. Scr: D Hanafi (-1) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: W Bestwick (23) 39. Mxd: W Bestwick (23) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Wong (28) B Wong (5) 77 cb. Men: White: A: B Farrugia (7) 43. B: J Xiao (15) 40. C: S Liew (36) 36. Women: P Wong (28) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: F Messner (18) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Monsalve (23) J Arnesen (21) 48. A: T Wilcockson (12) 39 cb. B: R Wales (16) 41. C: R Dicks (22) 43. D: S Titmuss (26) 38. Div 1: S Nicholas (22) 38. Div 2: S Mclaren (31) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S James (2) 40. G White (14) 39. B: C Maloney (19) 41. J Blunsden (18) 41. C: N Young (24) 36. T Quinlivan (30) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Settineri (9) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: J DeGregorio (31) 5 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A Johnson (16) 36. P Kennedy (19) 34. Men: A: D Warder (9) 33. B: D Stocks (19) 36. C: K Humphreys (26) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Foord (22) C Moore (36) 50. Men: White: A: M Ericksen (8) 37. B: W Curtis (17) 39. C: J Foord (22) 44. Women: Green: S Hawker (15) 37.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: B Zhang (26) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Hooper (18) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Ragen (13) 41. B: C Seabrook (NTPGC 20) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rippon (12) P Riley (7) 77. M Rippon (12) 41. Red: M Heller (20) 29. Scr: M Hammond 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Campbell (4) P Jeffrey (11) 48 cb. Div 2: D Rossi (14) S Trikilis (6) 47 cb. A: S Trikilis (6) 43. B: V Sikwila (16) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: F Boskovic (11) 37. P Wright (15) 36. B: J Sands (22) 37. M Gaffey (28) 34. Women: D New (23) 29. M Byrnes (25) 26 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: L D’Ambrosio (18) 30. Scr: S Laird 35. A: N Wappett (15) 42. B: R Mcdonald (19) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Gogski (6) M Roth (13) 48. 4B Scr: A Rodrigues J Angelis 30. A: J Kim (11) 37. A Scr: K Trenorden 28. Women: Div 1: F Beck (21) 35. Div 2: C Bezjak (39) 31.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Mills (12) 20. A Murray (19) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Crilly (13) 36. Div 2: G Owen (20) 40. Div 3: P Small (25) 34. Women: E Muir (26) 42. Mxd: Gold: D McClelland (31) 31.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: J Lewin (10) 40. Women: Green: S Han (9) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: W Hennessy (16) B Hennessy (5) 48. B: J Walker (39) C Ellis (10) 46.

SHARE