May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 22 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 22 February 2022.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Nichol (17) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Smith M Henry 66.25.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Stanbrook (8) 37. B: F Vogel (24) 34 cb. C: J Hodges (26) 35 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Brain (15) M Walsh (19) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: R Simpson (0) 37. Scr: R Simpson 37. Snr Stableford Green: C Garner (18) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: W Devecchis (23) 38.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Walden (15) 40. Div 2: P Chapman (26) 36 cb. Div 3: D Fowell (34) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (Cumberland 12) 21. B: P Green (14) 28. C: R Staunton (21) 21 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Nicholson (13) 41. B: R Petty (18) 39. C: B Simmonds (23) 40. Scr: K Miller (9) 30.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Curtis (8) 39. Div 2: M Crews (14) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P King (9) A Holland (7) 65. 2B Scr: D Kelly (16 Brighton Lakes) L Forrest (6) 34 cb. A: P King (9) 38. B: D Kelly (16 Brighton Lakes) 40. C: G Schliebs (17) 40. Women: K Peel (30) 34. Stroke: P Lamberton (16) 72.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: S Hawke (22) 32. B: T Madden (30) 40. C: P Cook (34) 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Tate (28) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Goodwin (16) 31.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: R Butler (18) 41. F Giudes (16) 39. J Punshon (25) 38. B: S Hogan (28) 39. G Hendricks (27) 37. J Hazer (26) 36. C: P Harrold (35) 36. R Derrick (36) 34. M Harding (39) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Clark 40 cb. Div 2: S Davies 42. Div 3: J Kilburn 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J O’Sullivan (9) N O’Sullivan (11) 49. N O’Sullivan (11) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Palmer S Hurley 44. A: D Crawford (11) 36. B: S Hurley (14) 34. C: J Palmer (19) 35. Scr: S Knowles (5) 27.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: L Young (7) 39. B: N Wallace (19) 44. C: R Sprague (21) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Fenton (14) 36. B: M Feeney (16) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: L Szkirpan (7) M Horton (2) 70. Div 2: B Rudd (22) C Martin (33) 49. A: L Szkirpan (7) 36. B: T Duncan (17) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: J Stephens (18) 38. J Colvin (21) 33. Div 2: J Hicks (28) 36. V McGrath (28) 34 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: Z Clark (13) 38. Div 2: D Clarkson (24) 36. Scr: Z Clark 27.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 2: J Jacobs (27) 34. 9-hole: L Murray (23) 18. K Callan (45) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: D Baldwin L Quick (22.4) 72.75. Stableford Gold: M McLeay (25) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: L Brown (25) 1 down.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (9) G Vine (12) 43. B Gibbons (3) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Myers V Sargeant J Miller M Ellis (9) 58.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: B Droop (+3) 41. Div 2: P Clarnette (10) 40. Div 3: S O’Sullivan (15) 39. Div 4: R Birmingham (23) 38 cb. Div 5: J Kairns (31) 39. Hole in one: D McGrillen at 7th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Sissons (10) 20. B: K Dyer (16) 22.

SHARE