May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 21 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 21 February 2022.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Salver: C Brooker 77.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Henry (20) 41. J Power (29) 40. R Arthur (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Moss (22) 22.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: A Todd (13) 42.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Walker (4) R Chruszcz (20) 46. 2B Scr: S Walker R Chruszcz 33. A: A Davis (12) 38. B: B Mason (17) 38. C: K Freer (25) 37. Hole in one: A Davis at 13th. Women: M McCormick (24) 31 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Buckley (11) 39. B: P Ford (16) 38. C: M Tennant (30) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Dockery (8) 39. Scr: M Gooley (5) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Moore (5) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Kwiniter (27) 38. Women: 9-hole: L Boyd (40) 20.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Taylor (14) N Chosid (28) 46. Men: P Barrett (21) 37. Snr: K Gadsby (20) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Collins (30) K Roberts (36) 47. J Hill (21) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A Saab (17) 39. Women: A: J Park (14) 40. B: T Garniss (33) 35. C: R Arnold (54) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: T Templeton (24) T Pankhurst (28) B Corderoy (32) W Limberger (17) 94. Men: R Alexander (22) 43. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Lawrence (25) A De Carvalho (26) 74.875.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: T Smith (9) 42. Women: M Procter (36) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Still (26) 67. A: J Lawrence (13) 67 cb. B: A Davies (22) 67 cb. C: D Shaddock (30) 67 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: B Currie (24) B Pearce (24) 59. R McWilliams (19) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Roles M Ryan 48. A: M Ryan (10) 39. B: M Norville (14) 40. C: T Thirwell (22) 40. Snr: Green: P South (21) 35 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wappett (19) S Bull (29) 46. S Bull (29) 39. Veteran: H Won (30) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: P Foley (33) 32.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Bullock T Tynan 68. T Norris A Barklay 68. Veteran Men: D Bullock (16) 38. M Farrow 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Back (18) 69. Div 2: H Gerathy (22) 72. Div 3: D Hurley (31) 75. Scr: A Rathbone 75. Cup: L Townsend (9) 148. Trophy: B Skibsted (28) 151.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Allcock (11) 42. B: H Reus (21) 38. Veteran: G Charlesworth (16) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (3) 44. Women: K McKinnon (8) 38.

VWGA at Mona Vale: Stableford: 2B: Florence Stewart Basket: L Clarke (28) J Gooding (25) (Mona Vale) 46. Div 1: R Kimura (30) J Chong (16) (Moore Pk) 45. Div 2: C Chew (27) S Jones (27) (Barnwell Pk) 45. Div 3: V Hand (38) C Townsend (26) (Mona Vale) 45. Div 4: C Cormack (40) S Harada (36) (Mona Vale) 43. Scr: G Donnelly L Gyzen (Oatlands) 30. Snr: D Burman (26) C Hughes (22) (Warringah) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Graham (20) 42. I Gibson (20) 40. P Eades (18) 39.

SHARE