May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 20 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 20 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: J Kerkeria (24) D Metha (24) 83. Mxd: 2B Agg: A Quin (14) J Williams (23) 67. Men: A: J Law (9) 40 cb. B: B Tonnet (17) 38. C: B Moffat (23) 44. Women: J Williams (23) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Rowles (8) 37. J Ammit (31) 37. Scr: G Ward 29.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Crawford (14) J Stewart (16) D McKay (13) B Clarke (8) 48.625.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lavender (27) T Smith (18) 48. A: D Brown (13) 41. B: R Merrick (20) 41. C: W Hall (22) 35. Scr: A Sultana (6) 30. Men: S Lavender (27) 42. Women: S Blundell (45) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Grasevski (17) T Kunovski (21) 48. A: S Reddy (10) 37 cb. B: P Frilingos (15) 41. C: P Bainbridge (22) 36 cb. Scr: S Andreacchio 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Barrat (13) Z Roddy (19) 51. A: H Turner (9) 41. B: S McCormick (12) 41. C: C Sharp (23) 41. Scr: J Buck 36. Women: K Howe (14) 39 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Watson (17) K Watson (7) 47. 2B Scr: G Barnes (6) A McGuinness (14) 46 cb. Div 1: G Barnes (6) I Smith (11) 46. S Watson (17) 41 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: P Barwick (6) 38. A Scr: E Vakirtzis 31. B: J Dean (19) 38. B Scr: J Campbell 21. C: S Georgiadis (23) 39. C Scr: D Bassan 20. Split Six: J Campbell (14) J Dean (19) 70.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Phanthavong (15) S Nouanlasy (9) 44. Div 2: S Mungkung (16) V Nguyen (24) 46. A Scr: B Murray (2) W Park (4) 36. A: A Sydavong (10) 39. B: T Pendlebury (16) 39. C: V Nguyen (24) 39. Women: A Casey (22) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A Scr: Z Kadir 294. A: A Perfect (7) 282. B Scr: E Abbott 346. B: M Helme (15) 280. C Scr: J Fretwell 375. C: A De Souza (23) 277. Jnr: Z Kadir 294. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: P Singh (41) 275. Snr Stroke Black: C Lawson 299. B Hawkins (9) 282. Men: A: J Chanthivong (8) 66. A Scr: Z Kadir 71 cb. B: M Helme (15) 68 cb. B Scr: A Batcheldore 85. C: M Fernie (23) 69 cb. C Scr: W Butler 93.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Y Hirakawa (14) R Shakoori (14) 90. A: P Giurissevich (10) 41. B: R Shakoori (14) 42 cb. C: T Shon (20) 40. Mxd: 2B Multi: S Kim (24) K KIm (16) 81. Women: Stableford: J Kang (18) S Kim (24) 87. Div 1: N Yoe (11) 39. Div 2: S Kim (24) 41. Div 3: J Yoo (36) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hunt (28) J Hunt (30) 51. Men: A: T Dibble (4) 40 cb. B: I Wilkie (15) 41. C: F Wilson (23) 44. Women: S Hunt (28) 44. Men: PM: A: B Farrugia (9) 39 cb. B: G Watkinson (14) 41. C: M Steyn (28) 41. Women: H Haynes (6) 39. Medley: PM 2B: B Williamson (3) N Williamson (37) 48. 2B Scr: G Haynes (1) H Haynes (6) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Giourtalis (20) R Lazar (21) 48 cb. A: N Miller (7) 37 cb. B: S Halvarsson (19) 44. C: A Hodgson (26) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Johnson K Johnson 45. A Scr: T Hofbauer-Jonas 33. A: D Asbury (8) 39. B: B Clemmens (20) 43. Split Six: R Cosier B Clemmens 65. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Cromer bt Long Reef 4-3.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: M Convoy (22) 38. Men: Black: A: G Leach (12) 38. Mxd: 4B: White: A: G Parris (24) J Green (21) L Parris (23) N Green (34) 83.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mcgeorge (28) H Ranniko (18) 56. Men: Div 1: M Kim (14) 43. Div 2: J Jung (18) 37. Div 3: J McGeorge (28) 48. Scr: O Ahmad (5) 34. Women: Y Kim (14) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Lim (17) C Lee (22) 85. Div 1: C Lee 22 40 cb. Scr: E Richards 28.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: B Carroll (6) 37. B: M O’Farrell (18) 40. C: C Baker (25) 36 cb. Scr: H Holohan (2) 32.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Team: Pink: Black: Div 4: J Johnson (9) R Bickley (21) J Young (25) J Young (23) 93. A: J Johnson (9) 41. B: J Mcinnes (18) 38. C: P Monsalve (22) 40. D: J Young (25) 40. Div 1: N Smith (29) 41 cb. Div 2: P Myles (35) 31.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Pasapera (11) 33 cb. B: B Hopkinson (18) 37. C: L Kembrey (26) 36 cb. Women: S McGinley (32) 32.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: N Walker (20) J Walker (25) 45. Men: C Cruickshanks (9) 37 cb. Women: J Walker (25) 37.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Humphries N Chapman P Groenewald K Lowe 53.125. Men: D Scatchard M Wegener S Jennings K Freeman 51.625.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: K Ryan (21) 39.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dalley I Roffey 66. Women: D Dodd (22) 36. Men: A Baxter (20) 33.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: C Monstead (25) 45. Women: Green: W Machin (21) 39 cb. Medley: White: C Monstead (25) J Raffell (22) 49. Mxd: K Wagner (27) A Judd (14) 49.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Smith (5) I Soares (19) 46 cb. Men: B Tumata (7) 41. Scr: A Honeysett 37. Women: Stableford: D Duffy (34) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Wood (8) D Forrest (11) 73. A: G Fish (8) 38. B: D Forrest (11) 37. C: D Gonzalez (17) 34.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: I Zhang (49) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: B Chaisumdet (9) 41. B: F Logan (18) 39. C: J Kim (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Clarke (26) 42. Women: H O’Connell (26) 41.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Yellow: E Blackwell (0) 38 cb.

MANLY: Stableford: 2B: E Fung (39) S Fung (6) 47. Men: A: D Tweedale (4) 38 cb. B: T Gray (17) 40. C: G Noritis (24) 41. Women: M Lee (30) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: H Ree (19) 40. Women: 2B: J Gaynor C Jones 46. R Cheetham (21) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Han (15) B Murphy (9) 48. J Law (34) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Luciano (12) H Van Gasselt (24) 44.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: R Hamilton (27) D Brown (14) R Osborn (17) J Hamilton (19) 126. 2B Scr: S Robinson (2) D Spiteri (2) 38. Men: J Macleod (35) 40. Women: M Jones (41) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Hilditch (12) B Ashton (22) 81. Men: M Meehan (22) 39. Women: J You (6) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Grace (11) 39. B: T Workman (17) 39. C: G Kennett (26) 36. Women: A: J Walker (22) 37. H Atkins (23) 34. B: C Ledingham (32) 38. J Punshon (26) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hwang (14) G Thomas (26) 50. A: S Hwang (14) 41. B: K Nelson-Smith (20) 40. C: J Elphick (25) 40. Mxd: 2B: K Macdonald (27) J Elphick (25) 47. Women: K Doughan (29) R Fazzolari (32) 45. A: E Sung (16) 37. B: R Fazzolari (32) 38. Jnr: F Thompson (10) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chew (19) I Siu (29) 47. Stableford Black: R Wade (35) 36. Men: White: A: D Godfrey (12) 39. B: C Bateup (14) 40. C: T Cox-Wilson (27) 37. A Scr: P Hamlyn-Harris (9) 30. Women: Green: S Manning (10) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Kellar (14) C Osterlund (26) 48. Mxd: A Wahbe (35) T Wahbe (13) 47. Men: White: M Bestford (28) 43. Women: Yellow: J Vale (28) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: H Joder W Craig R Joder K Fitzalan 86. Men: S Norton (9) 40. Women: R Bartlett (34) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Otway (17) J Mayberry (27) 48. Y Kim (The SGA 17) 42. Women: E Hughes (24) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Grant (5) 42. Div 2: L Goodeve (23) 42. Scr: M Xu 30. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Santoro (26) 56. Div 2: G Creighton (32) 66. Medal: A Grellis (19) 63. L Culbert (31) 67. Men: Matchplay: Randwick bt The Coast 4-3.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Errey (2) A Fletcher 45 cb. Men: A: H Taylor (11) 40. Scr: S Errey (2) 34. B: M Cushion (14) 37. C: T Humlin (20) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Chan (35) M James (19) 47. Men: Div 1: T Smith (13) 41. Div 2: A Beard (16) 41. Div 3: C Hubbard (21) 36. Women: S Gazzoli (28) 38. Jnr: 9-hole: A Thorne (34) 20. Veteran: R Blackwood (28) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Simshauser (20) D Lloyd (21) 47. A: A Jones (13) 36. Scr: N Govers 33. B: J Kim (16) 37. C: R Dunn (22) 39. D: R Dalton (30) 40. Mxd: 2B: M Lee (29) M Lee (24) 43. Women: A Kim (21) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hodge S Lang 79. A: G Langford (10) 39 cb. B: S Lang (14) 41. C: B Neal (19) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hasten (8) K Feerick (11) 73. A: R Hatrick (10) 39. B: H Watson (17) 38. C: G Bingham (19) 36. Scr: J Scruse 32 cb. Stableford Gold: J Nicholas (13) 35 cb. Stableford: . Red: K Moses (14) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Roumanous (18) C Sarkis (12) 49. J Roumanous (18) 44. Women: S Park (24) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: F Boskovic (11) sq. M Gaffey (29) 1 down cb. Women: R Murray (18) 1 down. J Bennett (14) 2 down.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kookana (8) 37. B: T Kang (18) 39. C: L Leong (19) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Perkins (5) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Pierce L Thrum 52. Hcp: Div 1: A Lloyd (13) 41. Div 2: G Grainger (21) 41. A Scr: J Dunphy 32. Women: Stableford: J Hart 37. Hole in one: White: G Sparling at 9th. M Cummins at 12th.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kaloudis (20) 37. Div 2: D Enahoro (27) 35. Medley: 4B: A: E Chow (30) C Lim (20) 49. A Scr: D Malony C Glenday 38. A: D Jorgensen (28) R Ellis-Doff (13) 43. A Scr: C Collie J Murphy 29. A: S Leung (34) 41.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Clarke (10) 19. B: J Ciccarelli (19) 21. C: G Russell (34) 18. Medley: A: T Ryan (6) 39 cb. B: A Hazer (23 (Windsor CC)) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Morgan (9) 40. Div 2: S Molnar (17) 35 cb. Div 3: J Simm (23) 37 cb. Women: E Muir (25) 35 cb. Mxd: Stableford Gold: R Eaton (32) 32.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: C Smith (28) R Smith (25) J Handebo (38) W Handebo (15) 94 cb. Men: Div 1: E Armstrong (17) 43. Div 2: D Bird (19) 39 cb. Women: J Handebo (38) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: T Kudinar (15) R Kim (7) 78. Men: A: J Vongsuthi (10) 41. A Scr: D Dewberry (3) 33. B: T Kudinar (15) 42. B Scr: R Abott (14) 24. C: G Gunstone (21) 39. C Scr: A Hong (20) 15. Women: Green: L Kim (21) 38 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Treak (17) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: J Maher (25) 40 cb. 9-hole: White: R Creighton (23) 18 cb. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: C Wu. B: J Felice. C: K Driscoll.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wordsworth (28) A Ferrand (21) 46. Div 1: M Schnabl (15) 40. Div 2: G Lane (18) 38. Div 3: Z Orbach (25) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: G Peston (45) 38. Medley: 9-hole: Women: H Fenton (15) 16. Men: T Theodosi (27) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gaynor (15) J Morrison (10) 73. Men: R Anderson (17) 37 cb. Women: M Lewis (36) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Mongan (26) G Stockton (20) 48. Mxd: J Ainsley (23) S Ainsley (27) 43. Men: Div 1: D Cox (15) 42. Div 2: H O’Regan (19) 40 cb. Women: N Sharpe (21) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: T Clarke (11) 42 cb.

SHARE