May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 18 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 18 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: P Sekula (17) 40. J Evans (30) 38. Women: T Shanahan (44) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P DeMartin (19) 47.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen (8) 38. B: G Costello (11) 41. C: K Barker (27) 34 cb. A Scr: D Maher (Palm Meadows) 30 cb. Veteran: Div 1: M Stanley (11) 40. Div 2: D Carroll (16) 36. Div 3: G Hearne (27) 34 cb.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: Z O’Brien (28) 65. A Scr: P Owen 71 cb. Women: White: W Gower (18 – Eastlake) 70.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: H Egan (18) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Carbone (25) 37 cb. B Burgess (13) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: G Bayley (+1) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Kim (18) D Choi (11) 48. Men: P Giurissevich (10) 39. Women: J Lee (17) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lloyd (18) R Challenor (13) 75. 2B Agg Scr: P Atkinson M Faulkner 40 cb. Men: A: M Foley (6) 40. B: M Kinns (13) 42. C: G Inveradi (30) 39. Women: K Yang (33) 39 cb. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 29.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pollack (5) 41. B: D Perks (21) 39. 2B Agg: P Griggs (36) M Pollack (5) 75. 9-hole: M Vere (33) 17.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S McAuliffe (18) 38. B: L Lewis (24) 37. C: J Satter (29) 41. D: M Youssef (39) 36. Stableford: Scr: S Sutherland 22. Medley: B Foley (7) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Mcpherson (13) M Watts (10) 75. Div 1: J Watson (11) 38. Div 1 Scr: S Speller 36. Div 2: F Vincent (28) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Pavic (25) .

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: S Parker (33) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Scr: B James 37. 2B: G Marchant (23) D Brennan (22) 48. A: S Hubbard (6) 39. B: P Stines (16) 40 cb. C: H Bowyer (23) 40. D: J Morgan (26) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Pont (20) 41. Women: J Youngman (39) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Verduci (11) 41 cb. B: S Reeve (13) 36 cb. C: R Andrews (19) 37 cb. A Scr: M Buckley 70 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: T Jelbart (20) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Fifield (14) 35. Men: White: Div 1: W Mansell (10) 42. Div 2: S Rennie (17) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: L Kerrigan (19) 43. Men: White: G Ryder (14) 40 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Ennis (15) A Kesby (18) 86. 2B Scr: P Dawson S Huffadine 41. A: P Dawson (6) 40. B: G Dickinson (13) 42 cb. C: E Kang (17) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Perkins (22) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Connolly (-1) 39 cb. B: Y Danko (16) 40. C: J Montgomery (24) 42. Women: Stableford: P Nicholson (41) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Macleod (36) 41. Women: M Moon (16) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: D Evins (28) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Cruz (26) 43 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Metham (13) 41. B: M Trigas (21) 39. C: K Scamell (31) 41. Women: R Kennett (12) 36.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: S McLeod (1) 42. B: J Hure (13) 38 cb. C: F Walshaw (22) 38. Women: L Manczak (23) 35. Medley: Scr: C Ellings (-1) 38. 2B: T Matthias (12) M Moran (27) 49. 2B Scr: D Welch (19) S McLeod (1) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Hayden (22) 21. Div 1: O Roles (24) 38. Div 2: J Wong (30) 37. Div 3: D Johnson (37) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: Y Song (28) 44. A Scr: P Montague 35. Women: V Chong (28) 41. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Montague (6) P Nightingale (13) 71. Div 2: D Furlong (34) L Ager (31) 71. Women: S Doyle (34) V Chong (28) 70. Medley: 9-hole: C Woo (11) 18.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Aldridge (25) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: P Kelly (5) 41. B: A Hayes (15) 38. C: D Lee (33) 39. A Scr: O Young (3) 34. 4B Agg: S Laird (8) B Perry (15) 75.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Barnes (26) 39. Women: R Griffiths (30) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Grebenshikoff (11) 40. B: A Chalmers (15) 40. C: S Hancock (23) 38 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ervin (9) 38. Div 2: D Makepeace (24) 36 cb. Div 3: J Fortuin (30) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: B Williamson (23) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: H Archer (21) 35.

SHARE