May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 17 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 17 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Brown (4) D Jackson (8) 47 cb. A: A Walker (9) 37 cb. B: E Wyszynski (18) 38. C: J Smith (23) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: C Boyd (21) 38. B: A Shin (30) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Fardell (13) E Soliola (15) 47. J Sentas (5) 39. Scr: B Meyn 34. Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Vickers (22) 37. Div 2: L Ritchie (18) 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B Power (6) 42. B: B Venn (16) 41 cb. C: T Canavan (20) 39.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Pettenon (27) M Khan (24) 84 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Rutherford (7) 40. B: E Munckton (18) 35. C: M Luland (32) 35 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Mcdonald (18) B Chant (16) 48. Men: K Bennett (8) 39. B Chant (16) 41. B Kelly (27) 37. Women: S Blundell (45) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (26) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Sullivan (28) 32.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Warner (20) 35 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Spenatti (12) 41. A Scr: K Stegbauer 40. B: D Nieass (14) 41. B Scr: D Chapman 27. C: F Naylor (32) 39. C Scr: P Flanagan 21. 2B Multi: S Spenatti (12) G Brown (6) 98.
CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: M De Hann (24) 44. Veteran: J Wawzyniak (24) 42. Women: A Casey (22) 32 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Robertson (24) M Pavic (25) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Meani S Daniels 38 cb. A: K Bellman (10) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 35. B: K Bate (19) 41. B Scr: F Newcombe 25. C: R Berry (25) 41. C Scr: S Robertson 17 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stroke: Ambrose: G Marsden J Marsden 64. D Pirie T Nash (10.25) 62.75.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Kwon (9) H Cha (14) 46. Men: Div 1: Y Kwon (9) 39. Div 2: J Jang (18) 37 cb. Women: N Yeob (9) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Lee (16) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Cannon 88 cb. Div 2: S Badger (30) 69. Div 2 Scr: J Power 96. Div 3: P Power (32) 73 cb. Div 3 Scr: P Power 105.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Hazeldine (30) 16 cb. Medley: White: I Manton-Hall (8) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Stone (19) 19. Women: Stroke: Scr: L Davis 83 cb. A: L Hewitt (29) -4. B: J Menzies (37) 1. C: A Fong-Clarke (41) 2. Medley: Stableford: D Whitehead (12) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Swatosch (10) 41 cb. B: S Bangel (18) 42. C: J Clay (24) 40. Scr: T Wood 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Zeeman D Zeeman 48. Men: S Jeon (16) 40. Women: I Lee (20) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: J Choice (19) 67.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Scr: H Holohan (2) 38. Div 1: W Speechly (12) 41. Div 2: M Hay (23) 39. Women: Stableford White: E Lacey (36) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: G Giles (24) R Wilson (27) I Hudson (17) H Manikas (21) 163. A: M Harry (8) 37. B: J Johnstone (Cumberland 13) 39. C: B O’Connor (28) 40 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: A Gollan S Frost 77. B: F Chin R Rorison 78.25. C: C Anderson C Reeves 79.25. D: R Te Amo D McDonagh 80.25.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Linsell (20) B Finlay (21) 73. Men: A: P Brown (10) 39. B: A Dowsing (Monash 13) 40. C: D Grant (25) 37 cb. Women: L Partridge (12) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cruickshanks (28) 38. Div 2: J Kassal (35) 35. Medley: White: P Otrebski (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Smith (15) 40 cb. B: R Calagaz (21) 42. C: I Schirmer (27) 38 cb. Medley: T Cameron (+1) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alampieski (13) 36 cb. Div 2: S Tait (18) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Burgess (18) 67 cb. Div 1 Scr: S Croft 77. Div 2: M Melhuish (29) 71. Div 2 Scr: M Quill 103.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: C Brown (26) 33.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Mccormick (15) L Gardner (19) 45. 2B Scr: S Walker S Thums 35. A: S Thums (7) 37. B: L Gardner (19) 41. C: C Barrington (23) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Loganathan (18) G Hitti (13) 47. 2B Scr: S Mcgee M Priddy 40. A: J Russell (5) 37 cb. B: L Loganathan (18) 38. C: S Schomberg (25) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A Scr: E Thurlow 79. B Scr: S Hill 96. C Scr: A Savage 114. A: E Thurlow (8) 71. B: S Hill (24) 72. C: A Savage (44) 70.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fung (7) 40. B: M Dover (15) 32. C: S Brown (24) 45. Women: M Gobee (23) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Grech (15) 43. Div 2: M Smith (25) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P O’Connell (18) Z Jokic (19) 49 cb. A: S Barnes (10) 40 cb. B: Z Jokic (19) 42 cb. C: H Spratt (28) 42 cb. Scr: B Smith (0) 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: L Gillespie (21) 3 up cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: L Hall (9) 68 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Quilliam (2) 71. C: L Li (28) 70.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: T Skuodas (12) 39. B: S Smart (25) 37. C: V Perry (35) 38. Medley: P Sutherland (25) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Mathiske (12) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A Care (24) 41. P Campbell (18) 40. S Brown (8) 34. Women: Stroke: A: M Reish (18) 72. E Flanagan (32) 72. M Phegan (31) 74. B: D Haxton (44) 68. P Phipps (43) 72. J McTaggart (43) 73. A Scr: D Moon (23) 99. B Scr: A Rumble (36) 113.

NEWCASTLE: Stroke: Div 1: J MacDonald 74. Div 2: N Kindler 71.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: J Kim (20) E Sung (16) S Dale (39) A Mun (27) 56.25. B: S Lim (28) M Yoon (24) Y Kim (44) E Cha (44) 60.5.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hillyard (18) M Porter (13) 47. Men: White: A: I Hannam (8) 40. B: C Hiew (13) 38. C: G Skulander (23) 40. Women: Green: P Beckton (9) 38. Medley: Black: B Hockey (23) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Brown (24) F Scott (Elanora 43) S England (16) 84.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: H Jepson (19) 40. Women: Yellow: A: A Kim (18) 39. B: M Race (28) 38. C: L Townsend (41) 32.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Kindred (31) W Krelle (17) 92. W Krelle (17) 42. Women: 9-hole: M Little (39) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Lawrence (26) 39. 9-hole: J Grant (27) 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Par: Div 1: B Goodsell (15) 1 up. Div 2: S Chensee (29) 5 up. Hole in one: L Lane at 11th.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G Hogson (10) 38. B: K Jenkinson (13) 39 cb. C: N Wallace (19) 35.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: R Phillis (30) 38. B: P Freeman (35) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: D Byrnes (15) G Jones (17) 10 up. Men: White: A: M Ryan (11) 2 up. A Scr: J Murray 3 down. B: D Byrnes (15) 9 up. C: R Lyon (23) 4 up. Veteran: Green: P South (22) 3 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hazelwood (13) M Starc (11) 48. F Park (22) 42. Scr: S Park 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Davey J Hunt 75. A: K Gardiner (8) 38 cb. B: G Thompson (16) 43. C: P Diffin (19) 40. D: M Mansour (27) 37 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Lee (14) L Yong (19) 49. A: G Ryan (Kogarah 10) 36. B: S Barron (11) 41. C: L Yong (19) 43. Scr: S Gibson 34. M Davis (PGA) 42. Challenge: H Crowe (+2) 40 cb. Visitor: White: N Bennett (Woollahra 22) 38. Women: K Moses (14) 30. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: B Glen (25) T Mayes (16) 44. J Allenn (17) 33 cb. 2B Scr: White: H Crowe D Shneier 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Webber (9) D Crofts (13) 50. Div 2: A Cho (17) K Song (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Carpenter C Lowe 39 cb. Stableford White: A: M Webber (9) 46. B: K Song (14) 41. C: J Kim (31) 44.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wright (27) 32. J Sibbons (27) 31. Div 2: C Crombie (34) 29 cb. G Taylor (45) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Zhou (15) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: D Craven (36) 39. Medley: Veteran Men: R Levy (20) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Goddard (38) S Shfranski (6) 53. Men: A: G Nohokau (New Brighton 9) 42. B: C Rheinberger (14) 42. C: M Goddard (38) 49. Women: L Aston (31) 40. Scr: M Franklin 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Suh (19) 34. Div 2: S Oh (30) 36. Div 3: T Tsumura (36) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Wunder (16) 44. 9-hole: H Hay (18) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Parker (25) J Pails (25) 80. B Crossing (14) 41 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: P Blasina (42) sq.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Cornford (15) 40 cb. K Stevenson (11) 40. C Pender (13) 38. Div 2: A Liebert (17) 37 cb. R Cannon (18) 37. R Ayton (18) 35 cb. Div 3: N Catterall (24) 41. C Hoffman (24) 36. G Dwyer (22) 35 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Spring (9) 37. B: K Barry (15) 40 cb. C: D Wain (19) 41. D: K Murrell (23) 39. Murray: A: L Quinllivian (4) 39. B: P Moulton (32) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: J Groves (10) 4 up. B: G Lavis (14) 4 up.

SHARE