May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday 14 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 14 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Shephard (20) K Tutt (17) 73. A: L Walker (8) 39. B: K Tutt (17) 38. C: P Cleaver (21) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Herden (23) T Wilkinson (10) 54. Div 1: Y Kim (15) 36 cb. Div 2: A Herden (23) 42. Div 3: D Avers (27) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: J Jaroenpiu (34) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Ramsay (15) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Christian (1) 42. Scr: D Christian (0) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Z Hawkins (29) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Newbury (4) K Dignam (4) 73. 2B Scr: B Newbury K Dignam 55. Men: A: B Ford (11) 41. B: W Seok Jang (15) 38. T Poole (26) 35. Women: P Scutts (21) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Tran (16) 42. Women: Scr: A Brimmer 23. A: S Storer (17) 36. B: L Richards (40) 37. Veteran: L Smoker (27) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Williams W Gregory 48. Men: K Akhurst (25) 39. Women: R Oh (27) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: D McBain (15) T Harris (18) 74. Div 1: D McBain (15) 38 cb. Div 2: T Harris (19) 38. Scr: D Bain 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Markezic (9) 40. Div 2: D Kitchin (20) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Post (18) 39. R Hickey (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Maloney (22) 21. N Chapman (15) 20.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Moloney (15) 43.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mccormick (25) M Damrow (21) 46. A: S Druce (11) 40. B: J Speirs (18) 38. C: P Jones (25) 36. Women: M Mccormick (25) 38. PGA OPEN MATCH (par 67): 65: S Vail B Nagi. 66: C Banham C Mackey. 68: H Brind H Gulliver D Forrest. 69: D Vasquez J McLeod B Koo M Panopoulos. 70: C Ritchie M Dakic. 71: A Okaro. 72: R Jones J Harvey M Gaskin J Hundy B Breckenridge. 73: A Nelson S Shadbolt C Banks C (Sung Eun) Chin P Mackay S Wilkinson. 74: W Daibarra B Aroney N Nicolitsis B Forsythe H Mulholland S Seifertova. 75: J Magsakay D Shipp A Grant B Ryan. 76: C Butler B Filliponi L Robinson A Tan A Barakat. 77: H Drewitt Smith W Wells. 79: A Kelly S Mecham B Taylor. 80: C Mclean M Pavisa J Maggio. 81: D Royal S Hatfield E Tuckwell. 82: J Kim. 84: N Warren. 85: S Gibson.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: D Shin (23) K Lee (11) 49. 2B Scr: D Wright (4) G Niess (3) 38. A: J Yang (11) 43. B: R Huggard (17) 40. C: L Manning (27) 39.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Roberts (11) 40. B: M Bowyer (20) 39. C: G Heathcote (28) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Gooley (1) 34. Scr: M Gooley (4) 23.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Bell (12) 45.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Scriven (20) 41. Women: 9-hole: V Gregory (45) 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: K Baldwin (24) 38.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (14) 40 cb. D Boyle (19) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Hahn (21) S Park (34) 70. L Zancanaro (14) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Moore (15) P Burge (30) 49. A: P Westcott (15) 40 cb. B: N Douglas (23) 39 cb. C: G Childs (26) 40.

NSW: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Driscoll 72. P Beckton (14) 70.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: E Stratford (18) 40. B: J Young (23) 36. C: D Skinner (NBGC 35) 38. Men: W Shin (16) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Geekie (18) R Hutt (14) G Lynch (8) N Troost (22) 92. R Geekie (18) 39. Women: 2B Agg: P Cunneen (41) L Hamer (36) 73 cb. A: K Long (19) 38. B: L Hamer (36) 40.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Candy (26) R Wadham (20) 50. Veteran Men: A: T Matthias (13) 38. B: R Wadham (20) 40. C: C Doolan (29) 37. Veteran Women: R Gounder (18) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Stableford: 2B: Veteran Men: B Jones (32) K HYayward (24) 38. A: J Sullivan (17) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Pasfield G Johnson 49. A: A Martin (8) 40. B: H Ohff (15) 37. C: D Antico (20) 42. Snr Green: M Talman (18) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bull (20) D Wappett (29) 45. L Hutton (21) 37. Veteran: M Depalo (23) 43.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke: A: D Waples (12) 70. B: R Lidsey (13) 67. C: P Schloeffel (22) 68. Women: Stroke Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (21) 76. Div 2: L Griffiths (42) 75.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Summergreene (11) M Haydon (21) 66 cb. T Kemp (12) D Gordon (24) 66.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Simons (5) 38. B: H Yoo (19) 45. C: S Jung (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Crone (14) 72. Div 2: C McDiven (27) 76. Div 3: A Levine (34) 79. Scr: E Kennedy 79.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: N Redman (22) 37. A: P Goddard (12) 42. B: G Simmonds (25) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bergl (20) G Penfold (34) 49. Men: A: J GuangTao (7) 41. B: L Harrison (14) 40. C: B Blackburne (36) 40. Women: H Ma (20) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Fava (17) 37. I Gibson (20) 36. T Buckler (24) 36.

SHARE