May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 12 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 12 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Par White: A: R Nattrass (9) 5 up. B: A Berry (18) 7 up. C: P Ausburn (20) 3 up. 2B: C Collins (28) 10 up cb. A Pearce (12) 10 up Women: Par: S Kennedy (6) 3 up. Men: Hole in one: White: R Davies.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Leon (15) R Winslow (13) 48. 4B Agg: C Lee (15) J Jeong (13) W Jung (8) O Won (13) 107. A: A Williams (12) 38. B: R Winslow (13) 40. C: C Goddard (23) 41. Scr: M Harvey 31.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Biggs (47) 32.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Hanshaw (9) 38 cb. B: J Friedman (17) 36 cb. C: G Brown (22) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Starr (4) S Smithson (9) 77. Div 1 Scr: I Elliot (1) P Everett (37) 70. S Mcgann (34) 36. Div 1: V Berry (32) 35. T Mazando (35) 42. G Hooker (22) 36. G Rogers (7) 35. D Dolan (19) 34. A Scr: B Forsythe 36. Div 1 Scr: N Katholos 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Whale (12) J Hutton (10) G Thomas (18) H Apostoloudas (27) 45.625.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: M Mahoney (6) 67. B: B Gilbert (14) 69. C: L Richards (20) 68. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 72. B Scr: B Gilbert 83. C Scr: L Richards 88. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: S Storer (18) 74. Div 2: E Kelly (24) 77. Div 3: J Pearce (32) 85. Scr: Div 1: S Storer 92. Div 2: E Kelly 101. Div 3: J Pearce 117. Stableford Gold: S Dunn (27) 31.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Underhill (8) 39. B: P Singh (16) 39. C: R Martinez (19) 37. A Scr: S Capuano 36. Women: S McKay (16) 33.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Par: Cup: K Newcombe (3) 4 down. J Hollis (18) 4 up.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: M Price (11) 56. B: R Aoukar (17) 56. C: W Ng (30) 52.

BONVILLE: Medley Stroke Monthly Medal & Medal of Medals Div 1: C Reynolds (8) 71 nett c/b Div 2: A Barrow (30) 74 nett Ball Comp to 76 nett Gross: C Reynolds Putting: D Habgood Women’s Medal of Medals Winner: D Habgood Monthly Medal & Medal of Medals A Grade: D Chidgey (10) 69 nett Member: P Maunder (7) 70 nett B Grade: B Middleton (11) 67 nett C Grade: J Hopkins (26) 64 nett Member: P Douglas (21) 71 nett Overall R/Up: L Atkins (17) 69 nett Gross: P Owen 70 NTP 17th: D Chidgey Eagles Nest: M Morral (2nd Hole) Ball Comp to 72 nett Men’s Medal of Medals Winner: B Middleton.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Solness (25) 31. Men: T Dunlop (21) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: M Pitchford (10) 4 up. A Scr: G McClean 2 down. B: D Zaccagnini (14) 6 up. B Scr: N McBride 7 down. C: R McMaster (22) 7 up. C Scr: M Skene 13 down. 2B: S Manley (9) N McBride (15) 13 up.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Newcombe (21) L Hogan (18) 46. Men: Hcp: A: C Allen (12) 41. B: R Preston (17) 40. C: M Fairweather (20) 37. Scr: A Scr: M O’Toole 34. B Scr: S Park 24 cb. C Scr: C Dengate 18 cb. 2B Multi: K Murray (12) W Shaw (10) 79 cb. 2B Scr: D Bolewski D Hoare 52.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Perfect (7) 68. A Scr: G Rodgers 73. B: S Healy (19) 66. B Scr: N Viskovich 85 cb. C: C Harris (21) 65. Jnr: C Scr: J Noble 92 cb. Mxd: Stroke: P Singh (39) 70.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Veteran Men: Div 1: J Park (25) 138. Div 1 Scr: D Kim 158. Stableford: A: Y Choi (10) 69. B: J Honeybrook (14) 70. C: C Dyson (29) 66. President’s Trophy: D Kim (10) 138. A Scr: J Han 157.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Chapman (6) 39. B: C Walker (13) 41. C: N Dawkins (24) 39. A: S Jamison (8) 37. B: D Hawkins (16) 37. C: T Mcnamara (28) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: J Cox (36) 42. Stroke: T Dobbin (18) 58. Women: Stableford: E Brasch (30) 37. Hole in one: M Lulic at 11th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: S Herbison (25) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: S Coulston (9) 37. B: J Buchanan (10) 35. C: M Adams (16) 40. D: M Gibb (30) 41.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: A: D Robb (3) 37 cb. B: G Nicholls (12) 38. C: B Ronnfeldt (25) 41. Women: L Holden (9) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: S Floyd (4) 39 cb. B: A Gordon (14) 42. C: D Anderson (27) 38 cb. Scr: S Floyd (4) 35. 2B: J Richardson (5) S Albanese (17) 49 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wood (19) L Wood (29) 47 cb. 2B Scr: B Thompson T Bayley 41. A: B Phillips (12) 40 cb. B: B Waugh (15) 38 cb. C: L Wood (29) 43. Father/Son Trophy: D Wood (19) L Wood (29) 47.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Sheil E Saab 76. 2B Scr: R Sheil M Guinney 63. Div 1: J Madeleine (6) 40. Div 2: F Sheil (14) 47. Div 3: J Perez (26) 41. D Scr: F Yousiph 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K James (16) C Partridge (9) 48. Div 1 Scr: R Kellam G Shute 37. Div 2: M Watts (13) C Ferguson 45. Div 1: D Williams (9) 41 cb. Div 2: S Elson (22) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke Hcp: Black: A: P Wylie (3) 70. B: L Willis (24) 70. C: R Granger (23) 72.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Paterson (7) 38 cb. B: T Walsh (13) 42. C: M Dowling (20) 44. D: G Barstow (33) 35. 2B Multi: J Bell 78. B Watson 78.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: B O’Connell (17) 39. Women: C Hulls (35) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Fomiatti (19) 73 cb. K Ackroyd (21) 73 cb. D Hull (Woolooware) 55. B O’Connor 55. A: T Marsic (9) 37. B: P Green (16) V Sikwila (19) 41 to playoff. C: G Fomiatti (21) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Taranto (15) D Sookee (22) P Goulbourn (15) A Mann (15) 81. A: S Roscarel (11) 38. B: C Nicol (17) 36 cb. C: D Sookee (22) 41.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Knapp (0) 37. Div 2: G Shelton (24) 39 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: O Samson (11) 41. Div 2: C Nunn (23) 43 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 34. 2B Multi: M Winter (6) C Nunn (23) 83 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: L Barnier (10) 65. A Scr: L Barnier (10) 75 cb. B: K Timmins (18) 67. B Scr: D Rowe (15) 83. C: C Dench (26) 63. C Scr: C Wilkinson (19) 88.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Scott (20) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: K Griffiths (25) 36 cb. B: D Wiggings (31) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Wilson (12) 39 cb. B: M Brennan (18) 44. C: M Anderson (25) 40. Women: A: C Molony (21) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Freedman (8) T O’Reilly (15) 46. Men: Stableford White: A: D Gojanovic (7) 38. B: P Daly (12) 39. C: M Gray (14) 39. Women: Stableford: D Hanagan (17) 35. Men: Hole in one: White: N Pericles at 6th.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: E Armstrong (15) 37. Men: A: P Munro (9) 42. B: K O’Rourke (18) 38. C: L Oborn (23) 33.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T O’Shea S Penny 47. A: B Zhang (11) 36. A Scr: J Brooks (9) 26. B: T Russell (16) 42. B Scr: G Moon (14) 20 cb. C: M Whitehouse (20) 34. C Scr: J Richmond (23) 12.

KILLARA: Medley: Stroke: J Winterton (32) 64. A: P Robinson (14) 66. B: P Robertson (17) 70. C: G Corrigan (24) 66. J Wooster 75. Hole in one: A Lamble at 2nd.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: A: M Jones (7) 61 cb. A Scr: J Nikiforidis 67 cb. B: I Davis (15) 64. R Nagle (26) 60. Men: Medal of Medallists: T McGee (9) 134. Jnr: C’ship: M Szetu 160. S Mok 176. Medley: Trophy: J Sayegh (16) 141.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: Split Six: S Gwynne (21) P Mottershead (21) G Shortland (27) M Coves (15) 88. 4B Scr: K Tideswell (12) D Hanagan (16) M Albee (-1) M Brinkworth (0) 65. A: P Lockyer (4) 36. B: K Tideswell (12) 34. C: T Tideswell (21) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: J Back (14) 40. 2B: J Back (14) A Moss (18) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Davie (7) 41. B: R Gardner (14) 39. C: J Ainge (19) 40. D: I Nelson (23) 36. 4B: Div 1: A Kuipers (3) A Burns (12) J Keaton (16) J Ainge (19) 93. Div 1 Scr: A Brennen M Mccormick A Davie O Brennen 73.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kalonikos (12) 42. B: V Ko (18) 42. C: K Forbes (21) 41. 2B: S Lee (23) H Kwon (18) 49. 2B Scr: T Murray D Edwards 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: R Bockman 37. A: M Gilligan (12) 40. B: P Blanshard (18) 40. C: A Kabula (24) 41. Mxd: 4B: P Marnoch (9) 47. A Dunn (22) 47. Women: N Driver (14) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: B Knipler (11) 40. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 43. B: D Wicks (15) 42. B Scr: M Powell (13) 26. C: G Mindham (21) 38. C Scr: L Tsen (21) 16. T Jones (21) 46. F Sultana (10) 46.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Yellow: J Morton (9) 39. Mxd: K Riley (17) 40. Men: M Levi (22) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: I Ali (11) 41. V White (17) 41. D Campbell (22) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: J Riley (5) 37. Div 2: K Strong (42) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mcmurray (11) 40. B: T Maloney (16) 40. C: C Dykstra (32) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: A Hansch (3) 57. B/Medal: C Pye (17) 59. C/Medal: D Cummins (18) 58. A Scr: T Shaw (1) 62. B Scr: I Dodds (13) 75. C Scr: M Fyfe (19) 82. Men: Medal of Medallists: C Pye (17) 59.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Aggarwal (13) 40. Div 2: M Campbell (19) 40. Div 3: A Brooks (20) 38. Scr: T Wand 36. 2B: S Barnes (11) B Smith (0) 45.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hemsley (2) 41. B: M Dunn (16) 42. C: G Twine (28) 38. A Scr: D Hemsley (2) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: C Berrell (10) 40 cb. B: J Bresnahan (14) 43. C: D Felthun (21) 39. Mxd: Stableford White: C Pui (25) 38. Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Robinson (5) B Jardine (5) 46. Div 2: M Reiss (26) T Benton (16) 52. 2B Scr: B Jardine (5) S Roninson (5) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D McCabe (22) T Ratcliff (15) 70 cb. A: N Elvery-Porter (11) 45. B: A Folkhard (13) 40 cb. C: J Yoo (23) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: J Tucker (24) 39. B: A Kilderry (35) 40. Men: A: B Cruickshank (10) 44. B: T Gnitecki (15) 41. C: C McLean (22) 42.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Par: A: C Janetzki 7 up. A Scr: C Janetzki 7 up. B: T Mcshane 5 up. C: T Freeman 4 up. Women: Stableford: J MacDonald 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Manchee (11) 39. B: D Tamas (17) 37. C: K Harmes (21) 41. A Scr: D Illingworth (2) 33. Women: S Manning (10) 37. Medley: 2B: S Gallmann (29) H Mikkelsen (26) 51.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Maiolo (Shoalhaven Ex Services +2) 37. Div 2: S Wallace (17) 39. Div 3: M Balzer (25) 38. 2B: W Barwick (16) V Barwick (22) 46.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: R Spalvins (11) 65. Medal Feb: A: R Spalvins (11) 65. B: D Zhou (16) C Katz (16) 67 to playoff. Stroke White: C: B Topper (23) 68. Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Green (7) 72. B: C Williams (13) 71. Stableford Gold: E Ellis (18) 38. Women: Stroke: M Salkinder (32) 74.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: Cup: B Mees (13) 132. C Kim 140. Medley: A: R Wehbe (12) 67 cb. B: M Austin (15) 66. C: R Alchin (20) 64. D: M Wahbe (28) 73. A Scr: C Kim 70.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Dennett (35) M Gee (25) 44. Men: Trophy: O Webster (21) T Hunt (2) 44 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Plate: C Mansfield (18) J Mansfield (8) 46. A: N Bell (11) 41 cb. A Scr: B Saw 36. B: M Bradbury (15) 38 cb. C: R Crookshank (20) 44.

PENRITH: Men: Par White: A: T Kelly (12) 5 up. Par: A Scr: B Gadd 2 up. B: S Freemantle (14) 5 up. C: B Sutton (31) 8 up.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: R Klemt (10) 69. B: M Hehnke (16) 68. C: B Nighjoy wong (23) 68.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 9-hole Team: G Deandrade (12) 22. A: G De andrade (12) 39. B: D Taylor (14) 36. C: T Ryan (20) 36. Scr: C Forward 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: Black: A: P Harrison (9) 67. B: R Gentle (12) 68. C: I Phillips (21) 70. Women: Stroke: A: R Chapman (21) 69.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: V Baldry (4) 67 cb. A Scr: T McMillen (2) 68. B: S Griffen (17) 68. B Scr: R Spanos (13) 82 cb. C: N Varney (34) 65. C Scr: D Austen (21) 86.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: C’ship: A: G Bentleys (7) 33. B: D Van der berg (19) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: B Breedt (5) 64. A Scr: T Popov 71. B: S Jayaratne (17) 71. B Scr: M Ferris 87. C: M Kermali (22) 66. C Scr: J Yu 87. D: G Seto (24) 71. D Scr: D Maurici 97. Stableford: O Beattie (29) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Davidson (19) 37. Men: A: M Harley (12) 39. B: J Ragen (16) 41. C: M Edwards (26) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: B Kearsley J Kearsley 69. Men: Stableford: S Armstrong E Armstrong 75.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dinoia (8) 44. B: K Lord (14) 38. C: I Griffin (22) 38. A Scr: I Asbury (0) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Par: A: A Chai (9) 1 down. B: D Bellingham (20) 4 up. C: L Kim (24) 3 up. Scr: P Lee (4) 5 down. Medley: 2B: G Williams (12) 9 up. R Poynting (17) 9 up. 2B Scr: P Lee (4) 3 down. K Kim (19) 3 down.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (9) 43. B: F Liu (16) 43. C: D Baines (21) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: I Sandler (11) 38. B: G Charny (17) 39. C: T Ower (26) 40. A Scr: D Gillard 34.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: J Skippen (39) 35. Medley: Par: A: A Clayton (10) 6 up. B: C Yates (23) 5 up. A Scr: A Ogane (2) 4 down. B Scr: V Johnson (16) 12 down.

THE LAKES: Stableford: D Mcconnell (19) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Keane (6) 39 cb. B: K Power (14) 42. C: A Bradley (27 (Moore Park GC)) 45. 2B: T Nolevski (23) S Comerford (11) 50 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: G Schinck (13) 2 up cb. Div 2: G Hanns (19) 2 up. Div 3: B Cavanagh (23) sq. Women: Div 1: J Collins (21) sq cb. Div 2: P Wilson (37) 2 down. Mxd: Par Gold: B Campbell (13) 1 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A Scr: B Willett N Miller 112. A: R Vesperman (7.5) J Crosby 107.75. B Scr: B Doyle J Caartar 127. B: P Boardman (18) A Vonovono 107. C Scr: B Boesen C Smith 139. C: J McCurdy (24) P Watson 110. Women: Stableford: A Aitken (31) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Harvey (10) 40 cb. A Scr: C Moreton 72 cb. B: S Duffy (15) 40. B Scr: N Bransdon 85. C: M Stephenson (22) 36 cb. C Scr: C Choo 93 cb.

WAGGA WAGGA: JNR MASTERS:  Rd 1: C’ship: Boys (par 72): I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 68 A Radevski (St Michael’s) 69 A Bourandanis (Royal Canberra) 69. Girls (par 73): M Sullings (Federal) 71 C Perkins (The Australian) 72 E Murray (Dubbo) 72. 16-17yrs:  A Bourandanis (Royal Canberra) 69. Hcp: L Semmler (Thurgoona 1) 69. 14-15yrs: A Radevski (St Michael’s) 69. Hcp: A Jackson (Woolooware 5) 68. 12-13yrs: I Kim (Ryde Parramatta) 68. Hcp: J Harrod (Liverpool 35) 63. 11yrs/7: B Cranston (Toukley) 77. Hcp: K Watling (Goulburn 29) 65. Girls: 16-17yrs: C Perkins (The Australian) 72. Hcp: W Shanahan (Thurgoona 45) 61. 14-15yrs: M Sullings (Federal) 71. Hcp: M Sullings (Federal 3) 68. 12-13yrs: C Kim (Lynwood) 82. Hcp: T Hood (Gungahlin Lakes 21) 71. 11yrs/y: B Dalgleish (Catalina) 88. Hcp: B Dalgleish (Catalina 15) 73.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Coltman (18) C Wayling (13) 47. A Scr: B Howard C Butler 37. Women: S Threlfo (33) 36. Men: A: B Howard (12) 41. A Scr: G Wood 33. B: K Daniels (16) 39. B Scr: D Adamson 26. C: H Georgas (22) 38. C Scr: C Beghin 17.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Jamieson (1) B Haynes (9) 73. 2B Scr: J Pagett J Swan 61. A: Z Vassallo (5) 39. B: J Smith (18) 39. C: T Malicki (20) 37. Women: S Owen (22) 33.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: T Chesters (7) 38. B: G McLeod (16) 36. C: K Ale (24) 43. D: G McLeod (16) 36. Scr: C Wu (+4) 36. 2B: T Chesters (7) K Ale (24) 50.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Galbraith (14) 43. Scr: N Davies (4) 76.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Crowe (15) 40 cb. Div 2: G Hardaker (19) 38. Div 3: L Cohen (23) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: C Dickson (24) R McKirdy (18) B McLauchlain (16) P Hart (21) 117. A: S Bonney (9) 37 cb. B: A Ellis (18) 32 cb. Scr: D Strong 31 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: C McQueen (12) 40. B: B Singleton (16) 40 cb. C: T Marcellino (19) 41. A Scr: D Grogan 37. 2B: N Scott (10) T Marcellino (19) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: A Quinn (21) 39 cb. B: J Ryan (26) 34 cb. C: P Lynch (31) 41. Men: A: G Cooper (9) 38. B: R Dickson (24) 41. Murray: A: D Retallick (14) 37. B: N Byrne (23) 41.

SHARE