May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 11 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 11 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: R Radley (19) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: O Wittet (18) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Worth (8) 38. B: S Jung (15) 39. C: B Jacobs (17) 43. A Scr: K Halloran 29. Veteran: Div 1: B Jacobs (15) 40. Div 2: I Graham (22) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Christian (0) 37. D Christian (2) 39. Women: Stableford: M Woodward (16) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: C Johnston (15) 44 2nd: D Tebbut (17) 41 3rd: J Bartlett (29) 38 c/b 4th: T Smith (1) 38 c/b 5th: S Slappendel (0) 38 c/b 6th: B Parker (2) 38 2BBB: C Johnston & C Parkes 50 Gross: T Smith 37 Eagles Nest: D Johnson – Hole in One 8th NTP 17th: Peter Owen.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Heywood (31) 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Pei Tiatia (15) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: M Gundy (14) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Choi (9) R Doyle (South

West Rocks 33) 47. Men: C Choi (9) 39. Women: E Kim (26) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Collier (25) C Crowe (30) 48. 2B Scr: M Halcrow G Banting 35. Men: A: J Wong (11) 40. B: S Hunter (14) 43. C: C Crowe (30) 38. Women: N Tsurumi (38) 35. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Davis (8) 41. B: C McLaughlin (23) 42. A Scr: C Rae 34. Irish Team: L Power (22) V Younger (19) M McEnallay (16) L Gamblin (16) 88.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Gold: A: J Parton (15) 1 up. B: J Yankos (21) 1 up. C: D Degan (30) 3 up. D: L Doolan (37) 1 down. Scr: S Wiggins 5 down. Medley: Stableford: S Cranley (7) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Murray (12) 36. Div 2: D Collins (24) 39. Div 1 Scr: B Van Dongen 30 K Pese S Brenner 69.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Hendry (13) 35. Women: S McGinley (27) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: M McLaren (3) 31. A: S Hams (12) 39. B: T Coyle (15) 40. C: T Harrison (21) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Rowe (6) 37. T Jelbart (18) 36. B: K Dunne (22) 36. P Groenewald (26) 35. Men: 9-hole: A: J Donohoe (19) 22. Women: A: J Marshall (25) 22.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Hanagan (17) 28. Men: White: Div 1: R Ramsay (12) 40. Div 2: D Haggart (15) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Vella (0) F Gerace (5) 72 .

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Stewart (7) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Schouten (16) 39. Women: S Cho (18) 32 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Shin (16) 34 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: B Macduff (23) 38. B: R Birss (36) 40. Men: A: P Sutton (10) 37. M Jeggo (15) 36. B: G Jennings (18) 40. W Hutchinson (18) 38. C: S Liyanage (32) 39. R Butler (26) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Y Shin 37 cb. A: G Lomas (4) 37. B: J Jakovcevic (21) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Wright (16) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: R Wood (21) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Ellings (0) 37 cb. B: J McIntosh (18) 39. C: F Robinson (24) 41. 2B: A Sharvell T Wilson 50.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Callaway (16) 20. Div 1: A Shiga (15) 30. Div 2: C Allan (29) 35. Div 3: S Borean (33) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 19. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Park (-1) W Lee (-5) 72. Div 2: S Jo (20) M Yang (18) 71. Women: J Kim (37) S Yang (32) 70. S Yang (32) 40. Men: A Scr: M Collins 32. J Lu (24) 40. Medley: 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 19.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Han (9) 41. B: J Roumanous (19) 41. C: D Curtis (24) 42. 2B: C Sarkis (12) J Roumanous (19) 47.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lockie (8) 41. B: M Wang (18) 37 cb. C: J Ellis (20) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Fryer (22) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Veteran Men: B Fifield (7) 36. A: W D’Avolio (11) 38. B: A Hayes (14) 37. C: T Pellegrini (32) 38. A Scr: O Young (4) 33. 4B Agg: P Gualtieri (11) L Lipman (23) 75.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Ireland (11) 14. Women: E White (9) 38. Medley: J Bodel (16) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gauci (11) 41. B: B Fuller (23 (Hurstville GC)) 37.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: A: J Richardson C Googh 74.75. A Scr: R Baker D Blanch 84.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: L Patterson (11) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: K Ross (22) 3 down cb.

SHARE