May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 10 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 10 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Donaldson (12) A Digger (19) 48 cb. A: A Pearce (12) 42 cb. B: K Mcgreavy (18) 39. C: T Iredale (27) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Hijazi (9) W Hijazi (12) 43. R Hills (5) 38. 2B Scr: R Morasso 31. Women: Div 1: A Caterson (29) 33. Div 2: J Beasley (35) 32 cb.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: H Springford I Bull B Howie G Wilson (14.5) 46.5. Hole in one: B Howie at 16th.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: A Hart (3) 4 up. B: R Matthews (19) 1 up. C: B Benny (29) 2 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Grbevski (23) J Hogan (17) 47. A: R Santangelo (8) 37. B: F Hardiman (19) 37. C: K Grbevski (23) 36. Men: J Hogan (17) 37 cb. Women: R Paul (14) 34 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal: A McAlister (26) 70.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Williams (4) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: H Cohen (6) 74. Div 2: R McGinnes (26) 70. Div 3: P McKenna (34) 84.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Wenham (5) G Mayfield (10) 77. A: C Wenham (5) 39. A Scr: K Stegbaur 37. B: D Birss (17) 31. B Scr: C Hagipantelis 26. C: K Sheehan (30) 41. C Scr: P Flanagan 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Stanton (15) 35. Veteran: S Miller (18) 39 cb. B Naidu (19) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: M O’Toole (4) 40 cb. B: B Jedryhowski (13) 39. C: J Greening (28) 40. A Scr: L Hudson 36 cb. B Scr: D Byrne 22 cb. C Scr: P Southby 19 cb. Irish Team: T Ahern (21) R Bolton (6) H Al Salemi (3) N Hoskin (3) 122. Team: P Nonnenmacher M Arnold J Bradbury S Meani 98.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Winnall (8) 43. A Kadir (31) 40. Veteran Women: D Peaker (45) 33 cb. J Berwick (35) 33 cb. Men: J Marlowe (16) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Roh (22) C Yim (10) 47. Men: Div 1: P Clark (13) 39. Div 2: B Chant (Bexley 18) 40. Women: Stableford: A Cho (9) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Shin (10) J Song 64. Scr: C Shin G Song 74.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Orrell (35) 19. Medley: Stableford: L Jones (12) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Pearce (11) 37. B: R Lacy (21) 37. C: T Monahan (26) 39. Women: A Scr: J Tom (17) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Boutell (8) J Parkes (8) 58. Scr: R Simpson B Foley 62. Stableford: D Allouche (20) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bae (24) H Choi (35) 47. Men: T Kwak (14) 38. Women: L Kim (33) 36.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Hooper (13) 42. Div 2: T Donohoe (17) 42. Women: White: A Mcgann (18) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Paton (19) V Borg (33) 45. 2B Scr: A Al Hage R Howard 31. A: R Howard (9) 37. B: P Sinclair (14) 37. C: V Borg (33) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: L Reynolds C Kirby 47. B: L Reynolds C Anderson 41. C: A Gollan C Reeves 37 cb. D: S Morris S Armstrong 37 cb. Div 1: C Kirby C Anderson 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Finnie (18) 36. Women: K Williams (31) 34.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Brown (9) 41. V Lees (15) 38. B: S Yates (16) 39. G Baker (22) 38. C: I Rough (23) 41. R Duursma (27) 41. Medley: A: C Flavell (1) 42. P Anderson (9) 38. B: G Bell (19) 35. M Austin (24) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Metera (7) 37. Div 2: K Johnston (16) 38.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team: S Croft (9) S Kirkright (21) R Mason (22) 39. 3B: V Green (26) D Chung (34) C O’Neill (39) 47.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Holland (22) R Kuipers (18) 48. 2B Scr: S Thums S Walker 38. A: B Grant (10) 40. B: W Kwasnik (15) 39. C: D Holland (22) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Lee (10) R Chan (28) 79. 2B Agg Scr: P Barry G Lawrence 61. A: B Lee (10) 43 cb. B: J Lee (16) 40. C: G Stride (25) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: A: M Granger T Daley J Donovan C Rodgers 91. B: G Johnson J Brown K Gardner C Pye.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Petrolo (18) J Pendergast (8) 50. A: P Willis (11) 44. B: D Curran (17) 41 cb. C: S Pryke (20) 40. Scr: A Oman (5) 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Westgarth (23) 34. B: J Thomas (24) 38. C: M Cardinale (38) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Leong (19) 37. Women: L Darke (28) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: P Campbell (17) 36. Women: Brushbox: A: J Frost (26) 38. M Kollmann (26) 37. B: S King (40) 40. V Melrose (45) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Blenkey 37 cb. Div 2: B Steyn 38. Div 3: S Menzies 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Bergin (30) 37. B: A Carter (42) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: E Deane (36) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E George (19) C Rignall (13) 48. Men: White: A: S Carter (12) 41. B: J Mansell (16) 38. C: G Belogiannis (25) 37. Women: P Beckton (9) 33. Medley: Black: T Twyman (23) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Levi (21) 3 up. Div 2: C Lymbery (32) 1 up. Div 3: R Poulton (51) 1 up.

NSW: Women: Par: A: P Bailey (14) 3 up. B: C Beattie (28) 1 up cb. C: S Fields (40) sq cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: P Skelton (9) 36. B: K Lim (25) 40. C: M Lantry (47) 40. Men: White: C Kim (+1) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill (10) M Upton 76. G Marles (17) 40 cb. Women: 9-hole: A Finn (38) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A: K Long (20) 71. B: S Nicholas (33) 77. Stableford: Scr: M Herman De Groot 26. 9-hole: H Durham (45) 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Prentice (25) D Cornwell (34) 74. Div 1: L Hickman (22) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke 2B: East: White: B McPherson (24) S Kresojevic (2) 60.5.

RICHMOND: Women: Par: Div 1: R Phillis (30) 2 down. Div 2: J Humphreys (33) 1 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G McRae (23) J Walker (18) 49. Veteran: Green: D McLellan (16) 42. Men: White: A: I McAleer (4) 38. B: T Ritchie (16) 41. C: N Ireland (21) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: H Brockhoff (25) 33. Championship: W Frechtling (34) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Simpson G Hackett 49. A: W Dickinson (12) 39 cb. B: M Shepherd (15) 40. C: A Bennett (19) 40 cb. D: P Simpson (31) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Gordon (24) 32. B Jones (22) 27 cb. Div 2: J Colvin (30) 31. H Roslaniec (36) 29.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Balafoutis (37) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Par: 4B: S Filetti (9) K Newton (6) G Booby (1) S Gough (-2) 8 up. Men: Stableford: A: G Booby (1) 42. B: C Quagliata (15) 42. C: S Kennelly (37) 41. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 37. Women: K Turner (34) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Buckler (23) J Donoso (13) 45. 2B Scr: S Blundell B Gibbons 37. A: G Anderson (9) 37. B: T Malicki (18) 37. C: I Gibson (20) 36 cb. Veteran: B Gibbons (4) 37. Super Veteran: J Drew (28) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: C Hughes (22) 39. Stableford 9-hole: White: A Cutrupi (17) 20 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: V Smiley (12) B Crossing (15) 70. M Parkinson (24) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Conrick (24) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Ambrose: Black: G Bainbrigge (2) S McCormac (14) 61. C Fraser (2) S Cornford (16) 62. I Cockburn (15) G Dwyer (22) 63.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Tomlinson (13) 40. B: J Futcher (17) 37 cb. C: T O’Sullivan (22) 39. D: N Whitehill (25) 32 cb. Lake: A: P Clarnette (12) 42. B: G Thomson (16) 38 cb. C: J Hogan (25) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: P Byrne B Hidson 24. J Old D Holdsworth 23.

SHARE