May 29, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 9 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 9 February 2022.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: K O’Reilly (43) 27.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: M Camilleri (12) 66. B/Medal: M Fennessy (27) 76. C: N Leggatt (35) 83.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Whiffen (27) 39. M Hayes (10) 36. Div 2: C Skidmore (35) 31. L Gilbert (33) 30.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Dounias (30) S Kyyriazopoulos (23) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Henley K Francis 43. A: G Heffernan (2) 38. B: R Scott (14) 37. C: P Petrovski (27) 45.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Binskin (17) P Salmon (12) 42. I Griffiths (11) 39.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: T Randon (11) 36. Veteran: J Unicomb (22) 35 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Campbell (11) M Studley (35) 46. H Winchester (9) 39 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Larkey (11) S Bugdayli (13) 48. Div 2: T Mateos (12) K Barnard (20) 49. Scr: A Marsh S Kazurinsky 39 cb. A: L McLaren (4) 43. B: R Seib (17) 40. C: M Hunter (21) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 4B: K DeCean J James 46.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Brown (23) J Vance (26) 49 cb. 4B Scr: A Weekes J Faul 38. Men: A: R Sheraton (11) 41. B: K McCabe (15) 40. C: S Brown (23) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: H Choi (21) H Chong (34) 9 up. Div 1: H Lee 2 up. Div 2: D Jennings (Massey Park 24) 3 up. Div 3: S Ryu (30) 3 up cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Pak (17) P Mansour (15) 79. A: F Doyle (9) 41. B: P Mansour (15) 41. C: J Hwang (21) 39. PM 2B Agg: L Kang (11) C Yun (4) 73 cb. A: B Hoyle (9) 39. B: H H’ng (16) 36 cb. C: B Zubrycki (13) 36 cb. Gold: J Vodanovich (35) 29. 2B Agg Scr: T Corby B Lambert 65.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Finnigan (33) 33 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Tom (19) 35 cb. B: K Fisher (34) 37 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Tregeagle (8) B Hancock (10) 46. 2B Scr: G Wilson (2) W Lee (-5) 42. A: B Hancock (10) 40. B: P Kelly (18) 39. C: M Lloyd (26) 39.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Green: A: D Rann (9) 73 cb. B: C Axford (22) 72. C: C Meakins (31) 72. D: G Britton (45) 78 cb. Scr: S Wiggins 81.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Choi L Dunks 49. 2B Scr: A Barakat A Foreman 44. Div 1: A Barakat (0) 42. Div 2: E Chin (20) 41. Div 3: C Thomas (22) 40. Scr: N Anning 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Burey (8) 38. B: G Piemer (14) 39. C: S Mantoufeh (17) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Fellows (22) G Lattouf (12) 43. Div 1: A Neumann (15) 36 cb. Div 2: M Villalobos (25) 33.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A: B Mungovan (8) 39. B: L Gunn (15) 40. C: S Gittoes (27) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: W Stewart (15) 34. B: C Seaman (27) 36. Gold: J Spillane (18) 36 cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: S Wood (15) 39. Women: J Reynolds (25) 37.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Maloney (22) 40. R Kerr (20) 38. B: G Reid (23) 35 cb. P Groenewald (26) 35. 9-hole: A: J Hastings (36) 25.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stroke White: T Reilly (21) 64.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Mandler D Fischer 69. A: R Duff (13) 41. A Scr: W Knight (4) 32. B: B Harrison (20) 39. B Scr: R Di Bartolomeo (16) 22. C: P Dennis (32) 39. C Scr: P Talbot (25) 17.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Gray (19) T Rhall (16) 49. 2B Scr: P Kerr T Wray 41. A: P Kerr (2) 39 cb. B: I McKenzie (13) 39 cb. C: J Schafer (21) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Kefford (30) W Phoon (19) 48. A: W Marsh (4) 42. B: R Jerome (18) 40. C: M Kefford (30) 42 cb. Scr: D Gannon 38. Veteran: W Marsh (4) 42 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Kelly (11) M Smith (24) 66. A Hall (18) 35.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: T Whiteside (31) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Gillespie R Smith 76. A: M Haywood (6) 41. B: B Knight (17) 39. C: M Hansen (22) 40. Scr: J Knox 37. Hole in one: K Andrich at 13th.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Atkins H Carver 48. Div 1: J Patterson-Robinson (10) 38. Div 2: H Atkins (30) 38. Div 1 Scr: J Kim 39. Div 2 Scr: V Scuglia 22. Women: R Joel (23) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: D Illingworth (6) 40.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Holmes (15) R Munt (13) 71 cb. T Coates (24) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Susans (14) J Murphy (21) J Pankhurst (12) B Walker (20) 133. A: D King (8) 42. B: B Gordon (18) 41 cb. C: J Murphy (21) 41 cb. Scr: C Connolly 38.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: S Choi (19) 68. Div 2: M Bird (41) 69. Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Lee (8) 41. Div 2: L Flack (21) 42.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: 2B: G Pickworth (15) T Ryan (17) 10 up. A: J McLeod (+3) 4 up. B: D Black (21) 6 up. C: W Ling (31) 6 up. Scr: B Gross sq.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Haakma (13) C Abbott (5) 49. Div 2: J Xue (21) M Li (19) 51. 2B Scr: D Cullam M Leitch 40. A: D Cullam (3) 42. B: A Harris (15) 42. C: J Xue (21) 44.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mayer (7) 37. B: D Isles (16) 38. C: K Buisman (24) 40. Veteran: E Jones (34) 36. Women: L Kendall (16) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Nettleton (7) M Sherwood (3) 75. A: M Sherwood (3) 39. B: K Scott (17) 40. C: S Della-Vedova (21) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Rowland (13) 67. K Oberman (15) 68. B: C Hernandez (17) 66. T Syme (18) 68. C: S Harris (24) 67. J Maslen (24) 68. Stableford: A: R Hare (13) 36. B Rarity (13) 35. B: P Fagan (18) 41. S Wilkinson (22) 41. C: B Hedges (24) 41. J Hourigan (24) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: H Peterson (18) S Jones (16) 76. Div 2: R Ah Hee (30) M Gazal (11) 74. A: K Van Epen (12) 42. B: P Westcott (19) 38. C: D Cropper (27) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Murray (7) R Elphinston (7) 45. Div 1: B Murray (7) 41. Div 2: N Griffith (26) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Done (16) 38. Div 2: J Austin (32) 39 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Storey (5) M Burns (6) 47 cb. M Burns (6) 43. White: T Foar (19) 36. Gold: T Ellis (18) 34. W: G Dooley (2) 33. Scr: M Burns 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Tanner P Skinner 47. A: W Reece (3) 41. B: S Hwang (14) 40. C: J Biviano (19) 40. Scr: R Nakaad 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Geekie (18) G Shields (20) 47. A: L Temple (12) 42. B: M Golding (13) 40 cb. C: P Young (19) 40. Scr: D Maguire 32.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Thomas (14) I Jackson (11) 73. 2B Agg Scr: D Smyth D Hughes 73. A: P Hegarty (9) 39. B: B Collins (16) 36 cb. C: R Cruickshank (24) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Keevy (25) T James (28) 48 cb. W Nighjoy Wong (26) 46.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Phibbs (15) 35. Div 2: M Santoro (27) 35. Div 3: R Walsh (29) 37. Div 4: A King (34) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Kirk M Powell 64. A: R Gerlach (10) 38 cb. B: J Finlayson (14) 43. C: M Fancey (26) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Seo (14) J Koo (10) 82. Div 2: W Kim (14) Y Ill-Woo (20) 77. A: J Kim (7) 41. B: J Seo (14) 42. C: Y Ill-Woo (20) 40. D: A Hercus (28) 41. Scr: M Collins 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: J Tarran (8) 72. Div 2: M Bensley (28) 70. Div 3: A Osbourne (38) 71.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hough (9) M Hull (20) 50. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+3) M Kelman (5) 42. White: A: M Kelman (5) 42. B: M Hull (20) 40. C: M Kissane (34) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: G Baker (4) 37. P Hanna (12) 34. B: J New (19) 32. D Mattiske (22) 31 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lum (7) 38. B: V Tran (18) 42. C: D Lee (25) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: R Trotter (7) P Wood (12) 92. 2B: N Waterworth (14) 46. S Oakes (13) cb. Scr: D Gillard 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Galloway (25) J Kavanagh (24) 48. Scr: B Reichman G Friede 37. A: B Xu (7) 40. Scr: T Coroneo 33. B Moase (20) 39. 9-hole: C Webber (5) 19. Hole in one: M Carter at 18th.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Peskett (12) 18 cb. B: D Ogden (14) 19 cb. C: S Taylor (25) 20 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Purtill (4) 40. Div 2: W Youlten (19) 43. Div 3: B Rooney (27) 39. Gold: R Eaton (29) 31.

TOUKLEY: Stableford: 4B Agg: F Fulham A Assaf 75. A: D Norford (9) 38 cb. B: J Everett (16) 39. C: C Murphy (20) 40. D: S Connelly (26) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: W Vassallo (4) M Hogan (9) 46. Medley: A: E Eou (9) 39. A Scr: B Islaub (1) 35. B: N Giakoumatos (13) 41. B Scr: P Ellington (13) 19 cb. C: S `Goktas (32) 35. C Scr: M Truong (19) 15 cb.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: C Wong (24) 29 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Poole (17) A Peacock (18) 45 cb. A: J Conway (14) 40. B: G Burman (16) 39. C: B Porter (21) 38. D: P Harvey (26) 36. 9-hole: T Chesters (8) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Hammond (14) 43. B: A Purnell (21) 38 cb. C: P Britt (22) 46. Scr: J Comerford 39.

SHARE