May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 8 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 8 February 2022.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Small (25) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: K Heath (13) 36. Div 2: E Soliola (15) 34. Div 3: G Hooker (22) 34.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Song (16) 69.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: E Bendall (16) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: M Hayward (22) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Daravong (21) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Par: S Templeton (44) 2 up. A: S Taylor (24) sq cb. B: L Daley (28) 1 down. C: S Templeton (44) 2 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Eun (14) J Chung (17 Ryde-Parramatta) 48. A: W Lee (7) 41 cb. B: J Han (18) 41 cb. C: L Moon (23) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: B Gook (8) 69. B: F Messner (18) 71. C: R Pollock (45) 69.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: J Driscoll (1) 80. Hcp: J Rockcliff (12) 75 cb. Medley: Stableford: S Ahn (16) 33.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Bray (20) T Morris (14) 82. A Bray (20) 43. Scr: J Cripps 37. Snr Stroke: Ambrose: Green: S McDonald (5) A Watts (7) G Goodyer (17) M Holman (8) 56.25. Hole in one: J Marshall at 5th.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Bae H Choi 48. Div 1: W Kim (18) 39 cb. Div 2: B Kennedy (28) 42. Div 3: A Ko (42) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Williams (8) 34 cb.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Duffield (13) 40. Div 2: F Nugent (32) 35. Div 3: J Gray (35) 41.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Bullard (20) 66. Div 1 Scr: K Burke (5) 74. Div 2: J Newton (22) 68. Div 2 Scr: C Richards (26) 94. Div 3: N Hansen (40) 70. Div 3 Scr: D Williamson (30) 102.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jones (12) A O’Neill (20) 46. A: D Bisram (12) 34. B: C Bryan (16) 39. C: A Hampton (22) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Young Hams (12) 33. Div 2: J Kassal (36) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Miller (11) 42. B: D Johnson (19) 38. C: R Crofts (35) 41. Scr: J Nikolic (2) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Wappett (8) 37. Div 2: I Teasdale (15) 38. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (16) 33.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (22) 36. Div 2: M Smith (30) 34. Div 3: W Uns (38) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (21) 35. E Rigby (21) 32. B: V Larkins (29) 30. C McElroy (31) 29. C: S Nicholls (34) 32. M Frehner (41) 32.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Vranic (11) C Abutaa (5 Stonecutters Ridge) 46. 2B Scr: T Norris (+2) J Webb (+1) 42. A: J Jong (8) 37. B: G Croall (13) 40. C: C Allison (21) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Little (2) 36. Women: Div 1: J Daniel (26) 38. Div 2: M Milsted (34) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Willding (9) A Tighe (9) 74. Hcp: J Evans (11) 39. Scr: D Jones (1) 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (27) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: T Flaherty (21) 35. Women: J Owen (37) 42.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Kennedy (19) 37 cb. R Kennet (13) 37. Div 2: M Good (26) 38. A McGee (26) 37. Div 3: R Hemberg (38) 35. J Fisher (40) 33 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Beentjes 40. Div 2: A Bryant 39. Div 3: P Mounser 35. Div 4: D Neale 25 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: K Hwang (18) 72. B: J White (23) 74. C: M Feltham (30) 71. D: E Yang (43) 71.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: T Quilkey (19) M Teply (9) 45. White: G Belogiannis (26) 39. Black: D Kong (19) 30.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Reynolds (23) K Rosskelly (23) 74. Women: J Buttle (28) G Davis (22) 69 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: B Shepherd (14) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: J Clancy (11) 39. B: T Jones (16) 40. C: E Smith (22) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Wu (25) 73. Div 2: J Madsen (27) 64. Div 3: M Green (34) 76. Scr: S Fortin (10) 84. Stableford: 9-hole: S McDonald (45) 21. Veteran: J Simmonds (45) 20.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Lei (11) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Wall 82. Div 2: Y Ran Kim (26) 78. Div 2 Scr: F Park 103. Div 3: B Bae Sekine (30) 75. Div 3 Scr: S Moon 111. J O Malley (38) 34. Medley: M Kim (16) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Ford (12) 40. B: R Bullivant (14) 37. C: L Sweeney (25) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: E Cullen (9) 32. Div 2: K Coulter (33) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Forshaw (16) R Dalliston (20) 47. Div 2: E Sammons (20) T Ramos (14) 43. Scr: R Costello M Tey 37. White: A: M Tey (3) 38. B: M Milne (12) 36. C: D Patton (21) 36. Women: 2B: D Crofts (25) S Webber (19) 44. A: S Golebeski (22) 33 cb. B: D Crofts (25) 38. C: K Dent (24) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (20) 35. Women: J Chung (33) 31.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: Div 1: D New (17) 76 cb. J Stephens (17) 76. Div 2: J Sibbons (22) 77. J Bodycote (32) 81.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Yates (12) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hopkins (13) 42. B: J McKinney (15) 38. Scr: J Hopkins (13) 28.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Team: A: M Graham (23) H Fenton (21) F Cottrell (16) K Morris (24) 84. Men: P Tang (25) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McGowen (Woollahra 18) C Thackeray (29) 54. Men: A: R Santangelo (11) 42. B: R Waudby (20) 41 cb. C: G Sargent (37) 42 cb. Scr: C Willis 36. Women: E Sargent (25) 37.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: Y Boardman (1) 82. Div 2 Scr: C Smith (29) 107. Div 3 Scr: D Byth (39) 116. Div 1/Medal: P Yates (17) 73. Div 2/Medal: C Smith (29) 78. Div 3: D Byth (39) 77.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: M Ahern (16) 28.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: J Thomson (27) 33.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: C Clark (5) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Kennedy (34) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Parker (36) S Shaw (34) 47. M Cozens (29) 37. Hole in one: T Arnold at 4th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: B Kruger (8) 40. Div 2: N Hawke (11) 36 cb. Div 4: J Clarke (16) 41. C O’Connell (23) 38. Div 5: J Redpath (26) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: T Shead B Anderson 26. T Evans D Fotia 23.

SHARE