May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 7 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 7 February 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Wark (9) J Greig (7) 69. A: T Burnus (4) 38 cb. B: B Dodd (18) 37. C: P Czartowski (22) 36.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Talbot (22) M Harpur (21) 44. Men: Div 1: H You (10) 37. Div 2: M Harpur (21) 38. Div 3: I Kerr (30) 32. Women: S Jung (17) 32.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: T Howard (11) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: J Meers (10) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: B Kannan (Liverpool 10) V Narayan (8) 59. Div 2: M Stephens (27) M Butler (13) 73. 2B Scr: W Park T Hunt 34. A: T Curic (8) 36. B: M Stephens (27) 38. G Chong (33) 35. Div 1: K Foo (28) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: E Booker (23) 38. B: J Menzies (35) 34. Veteran: K Hay (35) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D McBain (15) T Harris (18) 77. Div 1: D McBain (15) 41. Div 2: G Fleeton (21) 39. Scr: P Argyriou 30 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Mellor (6) 39. Div 2: J Doak (23) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: D Crittenden (13) 37 cb. B: P Moss (21) 39. Veteran Women: A: K Maloney (22) 39.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Faddy (30) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Manson (23) T Hunt (26) 44. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 29. A: D Byrne (5) 33 cb. B: M Chenoweth (20) 33. C: T Hunt (26) 35. Women: P Manning (33) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Crawley (20) T Bedford (16) 82. 2B Agg Scr: B Koo (2) H Choi (8) 51. A: M Choi (12) 36. B: P Smith (19) 36. C: D McCarthy (30) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: W Portlock (8) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: M Griffiths (16) B Clements (2) 59. P Asmussen (4) 34. Scr: D Brewer (2) 29.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Abutta (6) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Kim (20) 39 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford White: R Brown (4) 37. C Cronk (20) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Paviour-Smith (18) M Mills (27) 43. S Cook (6) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (10) 35. B: K Lim (26) 39. C: B Beasley (37) 32 cb. Men: R Nakaad (scr) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Selig (4) B Bollom (10) P Looby (21) R Fellows (12) 89. G Davis (21) 40. Women: Split Six: C Grier (22) K Workman (20) 59. J Goodall (28) 39. M Dearlove (25) 35. K Workman (20) 34. 9-hole: A Gormme (42) 13.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: K Hill (40) 38 cb. Women: C Field (28) 30 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lozier (14) C Lozier (12) 44. Men: C’ship: A: D Pickering (14) 37. B: M Harrison (20) 38. C: C Doolan (29) 36. Women: C Lozier (12) 34. Y Mudiman (10) 32 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Feb: R McWilliams (20) 80. B Pearce (28)Baradine 73.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Norville G Pasfield 47 cb. A: B Comley (13) 37. B: A Pierce (17) 40. C: N Ireland (22) 38. Snr Green: M Saunders (24) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wappett (20) S Bull (29) 44. J Kwon (13) 38. Veteran: J Glasson (34) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: S Galton (16) 35. Men: R Caddis (20) 37.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Farrow (3) 34. S Williams (9) 33. B: M Deignan (17) 36. T Bodycote (18) 34. C: T Richardson (27) 37. V Joby (25) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Yoo (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: V Jellis (9) C Pettit (16) N Pines (13) L Townsend (9) 13 up. Scr: E Kennedy B Keating A Newnham A Witteman 7 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Shipman (6) 39. B: R Smithson (20) 40. Veteran: L Yeomans (15) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Walker (14) T Attard (23) 49. Men: A: N Kwanten (10) 36. B: Y Yoon (16) 38. C: G Penfold (35) 37. Women: H Ma (20) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Wilcock (5) 41. R Potter (18) 40. N Sollazzo (15) 39.

SHARE