May 26, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 4 February 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 4 February 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Allen (9) 39 cb. Div 2: S Merrick (27) 40. Women: S Yang (16) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Dunne (18) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B James (10) 34. B: K Milham (12) 38. C: S Lees (20) 38. A Scr: R Dence 29. Veteran: Div 1: K Milham (11) 37. Div 2: J McHardy (13) 35. S Lees (19) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M Benton (20) 39 c/b 2nd: K Watson (9) 39 3rd: C Chittenden (18) 38 4th: P Owen (+1) 36 pts c/b 2BBB Winner: C Parkes & S Johnston 48 Gross: P Owen 37

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R Bourne (21) 21 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A Kadir (33) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Ilias (23) S Israel (8) 46 cb. Men: A Ilias (23) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: A Chung (33) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Mana (15) I Nicholls (13) 77. 2B Agg Scr: L Marcuccio P Scuglia 58. Men: A: S Rahiman (9) 36 cb. B: R Love (14) 45. C: L Judd (23) 42. Women: K Jansen (14) 34. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Oliver (9) 37 cb. B: K Hay (36) 34. 9-hole: N Austen (21) 12. 2B: B Walker (5) M Cayzer (18) 43.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Wiggins (2) 34. B: J Bayley (24) 38. C: C Meakins (30) 32. D: J Nolan (35) 28 cb. Stableford: Scr: S Wiggins 32. Medley: T Holland (12) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Jay (9) 40. Div 2: G Smith (31) 39. D Clarke (11) 47. G Smith (31) . Div 1 Scr: G Ingleton (2) 30.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Barrett-Thompson (9) 33 cb. B: L Smith (16) 38. C: R Collis (22) 35. Women: G Pont (29) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Miller (9) 38. B: B Lydement (23) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Flavell (1) 37. B: D Tully (23) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Rolfe (15) 34. Men: White: Div 1: B Alampieski (14) 40. Div 2: P Croaker (19) 40.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: D Chan (10) 41. Men: White: J Balfour (18) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gwynne (20) R Smith (16) 44 cb. 2B Agg Scr: D Busch J Keevers 36 cb. A: M Curran (2 Macquarie Links) 36. B: R Smith (16) 38. C: M Selakovic (18) 36.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: S Anthony (30) 43. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: D Evans (31) 13. Men: White: A: M McDougall (11) 39. B: P Amate (19) 38. C: S Henry (30) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I Moses (23) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Kew (15) 35. B: J Linton (17) 37. C: C Tucker (25) 34. Women: Div 1 Scr: H Atkins (21) 28.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Kilmurray (25) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Bechara (24) 44. M Sally (10) 39. A Farhart (23) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Canto (28) 44.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: M Lakeman (33) 44.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: M White (10) 37. B: C Kirk (14) 41. C: K Watson (24) 39. Women: L Manczak (23) 36 cb. Medley: 2B: B Finn (12) K Jones (10) 72.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Elliot (17) B Kang (18) 44. Div 2: L Ho (28) J Parva (15) 47. Veteran Medley: M Kim (21) C Ko (38) 43. Medley: A Scr: B Hayes 33. J Parva (15) 40. Women: A Kim (21) 40. Medley: PM: L Camp (11) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Yoon (7) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Lord (2) 36. B: A Whiting (18) 39. C: A Carrick (20) 31.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Sammons (35) 37.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: G Engeler (8) 39. B: J Findlaay (15) 39. C: J Whitehead (23) 36. A Scr: A Ogane (3) 33. Mxd: 4B: B Greenway (11) M Baveas (14) 74.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Lazarus (15) 20. Women: K Archer (17) 36. Medley: N Moraitis (27) 36 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: H Duncan (6) 37 cb. B: J Grabski (South West Rocks CC 19) 37.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: K Brett (17) 77.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Walker (23) 40. F Ferguson (25) 36 cb. D Herbert (20) 36. P Davies (18) 35 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: L Tuckwell (36) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: E O’Dwyer (29) 38.

SHARE